Rex Allen (209 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.37
US$ 7.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2016
Series: Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Be Intentional : Devotional Conversation Starters for Men?s Groups
Tignor, Rex; Long, Matt; Eaton, Jack; Allen, Mark; Lapham, Dan
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Light rubbing to the dark cover. Light creases near spine. Age toning to the cover and pages. Light edgewear. In Very Good Condition.

Boot Camp for Men : 24 Week Bible Study for Men
Tignor, Rex; Allen, Mark; Eaton, Jack; Garrett, David; Lapham, Dan
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289…p.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289…p.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 094077626X . And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter. 247pp. Near Fine copy, previous owner has put dates next to page nos. on contents page. not…issued in jacket. See photos clph.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.06
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks - my shelf location ea-i-10*.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 094077626X . And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter. 247pp. Fine copy, not issued in jacket. See photos clphE.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 094077626X . First edition. And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter 247 pages Near Fine minor spine end bumping not issued in jacket. clph.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Absolute Beginner (Part 1) Selenium WebDriver for Functional Automation Testing
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Poetry - April 1992, Volume CLX (160), Number 1: "Elsewhere Condition", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Hildred Crill, Carl Lindner, James Langlas, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 53 pp. April 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 1 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all or… some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Lee Bontecou (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - June 1992, Volume CLX (160), Number 3: "After the Spring", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Vern Rutsala, Michael Donaghy, David Bottoms, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 43 pp. June 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 3 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all or…some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Emil Armin (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - August 1991, Volume CLVIII (158), Number 5: "Three Dreams About Elizabeth Bishop", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon (Editorial Assistants); J.D. McClatchy, Greg Johnson, Ronald Wilson, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1991
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 54 pp. August 1991, Volume CLVIII (158), No. 5 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with al…l or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Jack Beal (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - November 1992, Volume CLXI (161), Number 2: "Alveoli", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Albert Goldbarth, Dannie Abse, Carole Bernstein, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 55 pp. November 1992, Volume CLXI (161), No. 2 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with al…l or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Henri Matisse (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - March 1992, Volume CLIX (159), Number 6: "The Hours", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Richard Foerster, Marvin Solomon, Robert Long, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 46 pp. March 1992, Volume CLIX (159), No. 6 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all o…r some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Vera Berdich (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - February 1992, Volume CLIX (159), Number 5: "Search Party", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon (Editorial Assistants); W.S. Merwin, Renée A. Ashley, Ann B. Knox, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 51 pp. February 1992, Volume CLIX (159), No. 5 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with al…l or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Henri Matisse (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - May 1992, Volume CLX (160), Number 2: "Long Stretch Minimalist Sonnet", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Mona Van Duyn, Miriam Goodman, Kinereth Gensler, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 39 pp. May 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 2 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all or s…ome of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Josef Albers (Cover Art) (illustrator).
Poetry - September 1992, Volume CLX (160), Number 6: "Miles Davis and Elizabeth Bishop Fake the Break", et al.
Harriet Monroe (Founder); Joseph Parisi (Editor); Helen Lothrop Klaviter (Managing Editor); Stephen Young (Associate Edior); Rex Wilder & William D. Falloon & Michael Blaise Kong (Editorial Assistants); Charles Wright, Vicki Graham, Philip Miller, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.17
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 43 pp. September 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 6 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with al…l or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Greer Allen (Typography); Albrecht Altdorfer (Cover Art) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Brownstone Books edition, first printing of this hardcover book featuring articles and reviews on the mystery genre. In Near Fine Condition.
Published by Univ of Neb Press, Lincoln,Ne 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: good. A better understanding of Indians problems.