Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0789335727 ISBN 13: 9780789335722
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Allyn & Bacon Pub 1915, verso, Boston, 1915
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Schloss RHEINSTEIN FRONTIS ILUST (illustrator). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, page 17 chip to empty border space.else nice copy.Name ep "Laurel N. Campbell" ; text is almost entirely in GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY.but has Preface & some intorduction remarks in English. German text letters are a bit ornate, but clear and readable. Black titles on GREY cloth hard covers.Cover decor shows 1x2"BORDER DESIGN WITH TWINING VINE, SEVERAL FLOWERS & CENTRAL SPREAD EAGLE SHIELD DESIGN.WHITE ENDPAPERS ; Many, various line drawings, and nice map.; 187+51pg pages; German Text.For Local School Teachers.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Published by F. Hubner & Co., Inc., 1938
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. Ships daily.
Language: French
Published by Paris 1850., 1850
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
13,0 x 23,0 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten].
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258515393 ISBN 13: 9781258515393
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258515393 ISBN 13: 9781258515393
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Trade Whims: My Fifty Years on the New York Stock Exchange. Book.
Language: Dutch
Published by Um 1842., 1842
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
6,9 x 10,2 cm. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Rheinland-Pfalz].
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258515393 ISBN 13: 9781258515393
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1967
Seller: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. Blue softcover, 363pp. Edited and Annotated by Max Rheinstein. Translated by Edward Shils and Max Rheinstein. Underlining and marginalia in ink. Owner name on title page, light edgewear. Reading copy only! RARE.
Language: German
Published by O.O. um 1890., 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
14,0 x 9,0 cm. Rückseite mitleichtem Wasserrand, Ränder etwas gerundet. Vorläufer. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte].
Language: German
Published by Um 1845., 1845
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
9,9 x 15,4 cm. Etwas gebräunt. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Rheinland-Pfalz].
Published by Holzstich, um., 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
Bildgröße 11x12 cm.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258512025 ISBN 13: 9781258512026
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258512025 ISBN 13: 9781258512026
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Trade Whims: My Fifty Years on the New York Stock Exchange. Book.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: German
Published by Um 1880., 1880
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
21,2 x 25,8 x cm. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Rheinland-Pfalz].
Condition: New.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (law, economy, society) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258512025 ISBN 13: 9781258512026
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., um 1830., 1830
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
7,4 x 10,8 cm. Im Rand etwas stock- und fingerfleckig. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Rheinland-Pfalz].
hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1966
Seller: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Second Printing. Text clean and binding solid. From the library of Walter J. Levy, prominent oil expert and attorney w/ his library markings near tail of spine and "Walter J. Levy" label to front pastedown. Minor edgewear and bumps to boards.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli, New York, NY, USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0847834093 ISBN 13: 9780847834099
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pieter Estersohn (illustrator). This book and jacket are in near fine condition. There are corner knocks but no tears or stains. This book shows examples of Rheinstein's design style. She specializes in taking an eclectic mix of furnishings from the past and arranging them in new ways. This book shows examples of her designs ranging from a brick farmhouse in Virginia to a getaway in Sun Valley, to a year-round shingled hous on Newport Bay beach. She also shows her own homes in Los Angeles and New York. Six different homes are shown. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Language: German
Published by Um 1880., 1880
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
14,8 x 22,7 cm. Etwas schwächerer Abdruck. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Rheinland-Pfalz].