Ribo (550 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Habitat 2012

    0957419104 / 9780957419100

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Habitat 2012

    0957419104 / 9780957419100

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Habitat 2012

    0957419104 / 9780957419100

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Redbook 2024

    8418703431 / 9788418703430

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.19

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. FORMER LIBRARY COPY,MAY HAVE INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS BUT REMAINS IN FINE READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editora y Distribuidora Hispano Americana, S.A. 2005

    843500953X / 9788435009539

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, SpainLibros Ramban

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 139 páginas.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya 1992

    8439313748 / 9788439313748

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una edición revisada de la obra original que apareció en 1982. Los textos se han mantenido, pero se han introducido cambios en la imagen gráfica para modernizarla. El libro ofrece una visión de Cataluña, su historia y su cultura. EAN: 9788439313748 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Ca

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RBA Edipresse.

    8478719679 / 9788478719679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre todos los secretos del áloe vera con esta guía práctica. Aprende sobre sus propiedades terapéuticas, los resultados de estudios científicos, su potencial como remedio homeopático y sus aplicaciones en cosmética y veterinaria. Incluye una guía para cuidar la planta en casa, preparar remedios caseros y

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RBA Integral 2006

    8478714782 / 9788478714780

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre todos los secretos del aloe vera con este libro práctico. Aprende sobre sus propiedades curativas y nutricionales, así como sus aplicaciones en salud, cosmética y remedios homeopáticos. Conocerás los resultados de numerosos estudios científicos y cómo utilizar el aloe vera en animales. Una guía c

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya 1998

    8439345208 / 9788439345206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro ilustrado está destinado a la promoción turística de Cataluña y al consumo del turista que visita la región. Los autores ofrecen una visión general de las características culturales, históricas y económicas de Cataluña a través de textos concisos. Publicado por la Generalitat de Catalunya, este lib

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by FisicalBook 1993

    8440641796 / 9788440641793

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Esta es la biografía de Hillary Rodham Clinton, escrita por Núria Ribó y publicada en 1993 por Ediciones B. El libro, de 236 páginas, ofrece una mirada en profundidad a la vida de Hillary Clinton, desde sus primeros años hasta su papel en la política estadounidense. Con fotografías en blanco y negro y a

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro recopila las ponencias elaboradas por un grupo de personalidades del ámbito académico, político, institucional y social de Euskadi y Cataluña. El objetivo es realizar un diagnóstico preciso de la situación vasca y formular propuestas que promuevan un escenario de libertad y convivencia civil pa

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de texto de Lengua Catalana y Literatura está diseñado para estudiantes de 3º de ESO. El enfoque del libro es esencialmente competencial, presentando los contenidos en 11 unidades secuenciadas que ofrecen una gran variedad de actividades, tanto de refuerzo como de ampliación, orales, individua

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editora y Distribuidora Hispano Americana, S.A. 2005

    843500953X / 9788435009539

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Polifemo es una novela del autor español Ignasi Ribó, publicada en 2005 por Edhasa. La trama sigue a un filólogo y escritor aficionado que, durante sus estancias en el Jardín de Luxemburgo en París, reflexiona sobre su vida y los sorprendentes eventos de los que ha sido testigo. La novela integra imágene

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editora y Distribuidora Hispano Americana, S.A. 2002

    8435008398 / 9788435008396

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : La ley de la gravedad es una novela del autor español Ignasi Ribó, publicada en 2002 por Edhasa. La historia sigue a un joven y exitoso banquero de la City londinense que se ve obligado a replantearse su vida tras una serie de acontecimientos. Una novela que explora temas de ambición, éxito y la búsqueda

  • Language: English

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya 1991

    843931373X / 9788439313731

    • Softcover

    Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, United KingdomBettsBooksWales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. As New. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de texto de Lengua Catalana y Literatura está diseñado para estudiantes de primer año de la ESO. Presenta los contenidos de manera secuenciada en 11 unidades, ofreciendo una gran variedad de actividades para reforzar y ampliar conocimientos, tanto orales como individuales y en grupo. Los texto

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Planeta Mexicana S.A. de C.V. 2024

    6073907966 / 9786073907965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. El primer libro divulgativo para entender, prevenir y combatir las enfermedades alergicas. ALERGIA: Una enfermedad tan comun como desconocida De un tiempo a esta parte, los estornudos, la congestion nasal, los picores o el enrojecimiento de ojos se han instalado en nuestra vida y cada vez so

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya 1992

    8439313748 / 9788439313748

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una edición revisada de la obra original que apareció en 1982. Los textos se han mantenido, pero se han introducido cambios en la imagen gráfica para modernizarla. El libro ofrece una visión de Cataluña, su historia y su cultura. EAN: 9788439313748 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: C

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RBA Edipresse.

    8478719679 / 9788478719679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre todos los secretos del áloe vera con esta guía práctica. Aprende sobre sus propiedades terapéuticas, los resultados de estudios científicos, su potencial como remedio homeopático y sus aplicaciones en cosmética y veterinaria. Incluye una guía para cuidar la planta en casa, preparar remedios case

  • Published by DEPARTAMENT DE COMERC, CONSUM I TURISME DE LA GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 6TH EDITION OCTOBER 1988. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 94 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. TRAVEL. 8.5'' X 10.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RBA 2007

    8478719679 / 9788478719679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berghahn Books 2026

    1836951175 / 9781836951179

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berghahn Books, GB 2026

    1836951175 / 9781836951179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A cross-disciplinary volume that combines and puts into dialogue perspectives on disasters, this book includes contributions from anthropology, history, cultural studies, sociology, and literary studies. Offering a rich and diverse set of arguments and analyses on the ever-relevant theme of catastrophe

  • Language: English

    Published by Berghahn Books 2026

    1836951175 / 9781836951179

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berghahn Books 1/1/2026 2026

    1836951175 / 9781836951179

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Power of the Story: Writing Disasters in Haiti and the Circum-Caribbean. Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pòrtic, Barcelona 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústega. Condition: Perfecte estat. 289pp. 13 x 22cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berghahn Books, GB 2026

    1836951175 / 9781836951179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A cross-disciplinary volume that combines and puts into dialogue perspectives on disasters, this book includes contributions from anthropology, history, cultural studies, sociology, and literary studies. Offering a rich and diverse set of arguments and analyses on the ever-relevant theme of catastrophe

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.06

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro de texto de Lengua Catalana y Literatura está diseñado para estudiantes de 2º de la ESO. El enfoque principal del libro es el desarrollo de competencias lingüísticas a través de una variedad de actividades que incluyen ejercicios de refuerzo, ampliación, actividades orales, individuales y en grupo.

  • Language: English

    Published by EDHASA, EDHASA 2005

    843500953X / 9788435009539

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1. Tapa dura. LIBRO.

  • Language: French

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya 1992

    8439313721 / 9788439313724

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Catalogne es un libro que presenta una colección de fotografías a color de diversos lugares de Cataluña, acompañado de textos descriptivos. Publicado por Generalitat de Catalunya, cuenta con la colaboración de Josep M. Ainaud de Lasarte, Manuel Ibáñez Escofet y Armand Caraben Ribó. EAN: 9788439313724 Tip