Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553116401 ISBN 13: 9780553116403
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Moody Press, Chicago, ILL, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802420117 ISBN 13: 9780802420114
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. former library book.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553116401 ISBN 13: 9780553116403
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553116401 ISBN 13: 9780553116403
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553116401 ISBN 13: 9780553116403
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Shell Educational Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1425809189 ISBN 13: 9781425809188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Shell Educational Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1425809189 ISBN 13: 9781425809188
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553116401 ISBN 13: 9780553116403
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good ++. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed . Binding is tight. 184pp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Shell Educational Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1425809200 ISBN 13: 9781425809201
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864425252 ISBN 13: 9780864425256
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864425252 ISBN 13: 9780864425256
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lonely Planet : Czech and Slovak Republics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1864502126 ISBN 13: 9781864502121
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lonely Planet Czech and Slovak Republics (Lonely Planet Country Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553116401 ISBN 13: 9780553116403
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1978
Seller: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Something for Joey, Story and Teleplay by Jerry McNeely, Novelization by Richard E. Peck. Bantam Books, February 1978. 2nd printing / 3rd printing listed. Book Condition: Very Good ?; Paperback shows heavy overall toning, consistent with age and paper quality, Edge wear, rubbing, and small creases to corners and spine, Surface scuffing and discoloration visible on both covers, Spine intact and readable; no loose pages, Interior pages uniformly toned but clean and readable, no writing noted (see photos) This is the moving true story of football star John Cappelletti, his younger brother Joey, and the bond that inspired one of the most emotional moments in American sports history. As John wins the Heisman Trophy, Joey battles leukemia, and each touchdown becomes a gesture of love, hope, and resilience that captivated a nation.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications 01/03/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864425252 ISBN 13: 9780864425256
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1978
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. chips and rubbing to edges of dj.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1978
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1864502126 ISBN 13: 9781864502121
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. First and Second Kings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Near Fine. 2005. Natural History, Conservation, Zoology, Botany. Island Press. 1-55963-363-8 368p. Very good - near fine paperback 3/26.
Language: English
Published by Moody Press 01/01/1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802420117 ISBN 13: 9780802420114
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback 158 Pages.