Ridge Press (123 results)

The Unofficial Guide to Maui
Carroll, Rick, Menasha Ridge Press Staff, Carroll, Marcie, Hoekstra, David
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. solid hardcover edition minor wear seen a nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plastic Comb. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davidson, Tupper (illustrator).

Unofficial Guide to the Best RV and Tent Campgrounds in California and the West
Brooks, Christopher, Menasha Ridge Press Staff, Grossman, Joel
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Unofficial Guide to the Best RV and Tent Campgrounds in California and the West
Brooks, Christopher, Menasha Ridge Press Staff, Grossman, Joel
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plastic Comb. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. England, Tupper (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sealtest cookbook full of neat little recipes. Some signs of age and wear to the covers, the papers are a little wavy and stiff. Email us for a picture, we ship fast. Fully Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Walt Disney World with Kids 2011
Opsomer, Liliane, Testa, Len, Menasha Ridge Press Staff, Sehlinger, Bob
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. England, Tupper (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.86
US$ 8.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Guide.