Rienhoff (50 results)
Published by The Johns Hopkins Hospital Bulletin, Baltimore, MD 1922
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Journal Reprint. 39 page, illustrated study of the development of the metanephros in 8-10 day old chick embryos. Cover is faded around the edges. Inscribed and Signed by Author(s). Paper.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 218 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.21
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Library sticker on spine and FEP; text tight and bright. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germanybuchlando-buchankauf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 240 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft, Versand werktags innerhalb von 24 Stunden. Sehr gut erhalten ZA 9197028 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lewis' Practice of Surgery, Volume VI (Six, 6): diseases of the thyroid gland; parathyroid; stomach; duodenum; gastro-enteroptosis; spleen
Editors: Dean Lewis, Waltman Walters, et al; chapters by Burrill B. Crohn, Edward J. Donovan, Andrew H. Dowdy, Lester R. Dragstedt, John S. Gray, Andrew Conway Ivy, Louisa E. Keasbey, Arnold J. Kremen, Richard Lewisohn, Karl A. Meyer, Burroughs Mider, John, Jamieson Morton, I.S. Ravdin, William R. Rienhoff, William HOward Rustad, Beth Vincent, Porter Paisley Vinson, Roberston Ward
Published by W. F. Prior Company, Inc., Hagerstown, Maryland, USA 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Cloth hardcover made to resemble leather; black spine with gilt lettering; gray boards; each chapter separately paginated; b&w illustrations. Very good plus condition: very slight wear. Will cost extra for shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Personalisierte Medizin. Health Academy 14.
Niederlag, Wolfgang / Lemke, Heinz U. / Golubnitschaja, Olga / Rienhoff, Otto
Published by Helth Academy, Dresden 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappeinband 21x15 cm, Einband geringfügig abgegriffen, 461 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dieser Band widmet sich aktuellen Fragen zurDarstellung von Recht und Gerechtigkeit in Filmen und Serien und dentransportierten Inhalten oder den Auswirkungen der Mediendarstellungen auf dieRezipientInnen bzw. den Wechselwirkungen mit Kriminaljustiz und -politik.Schwerpunkte bilden Ausfuehru…ngen zur Darstellung von fiktiver und realerKriminalitaet im Fernsehen sowie zu bekannten Krimiserien wie Tatort oder CSI.Zudem werden populaere Spielfilme wie Minority Report oderSuperheldInnen-Verfilmungen einer kriminologischen Analyse unterzogen. Hierbeieroeffnen sich zahlreiche Diskurse ueber Recht und Gerechtigkeit, um ihrenZusammenhang und ihre Widersprueche, die (nicht nur) in den Medien- undRechtswissenschaften gefuehrt werden. Dieser Band widmet sich aktuellen Fragen zurDarstellung von Recht und Gerechtigkeit in Filmen und Serien und dentransportierten Inhalten oder den Auswirkungen der Mediendarstellungen auf dieRezipientInnen bzw. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1988
Series: Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.76
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 115.99
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1988
Series: Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 108.
Language: English
Published by Waverly Press, Baltimore, Maryland 1936
- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 175.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Fair. Original wraps are split at lower spine. Moderate edge wear. Clean tight copy. 200 pages. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1988
Series: Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.88
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 103 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.25 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH 1988
Series: Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.08
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. A General PACS-RIS Interface | An Analytical Approach to Information Use in Radiology | C. F. C. Greinacher (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 1988 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783540504443 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[d…ot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.08
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Expert Systems and Decision Support in Medicine | 33rd Annual Meeting of the GMDS EFMI Special Topic Meeting Peter L. Reichertz Memorial Conference Hannover, September 26-29, 1988 Proceedings | Otto Rienhoff (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 1988 | Springer | EAN 9783540503170 | Verantwortlich…e Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1988
Series: Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.54
US$ 70.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Medical information systems such as Radiology Management Information Systems (RIS), Picture Archiving and Communications (PACS) and Hospital Information Systems (HIS) will soon be standard tools to support routine work in hospitals. An interface be…tween PACS/RIS and RIS/HIS is increasingly necessary in order to co-ordinate the flow of information throughout these systems. This book discusses a systematic analysis of interfacing strategies. An introduction is given to the status of present radiology departments and trends for the future. Then, to define a PACS-RIS interface in a multivendor environment, the so-called Marburg Model is described: a comprehensive systems analysis method that includes the requirements of radiologists, software and hardware engineers, and medical informatitians. A detailed PACS-RIS interface for a specific systems implementation is derived using the Marburg Model, which can be used as a standardized approach to designing interfaces.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 591 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x1.37 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.54
US$ 75.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The 33rd Annual Meeting of the German Association for Medical Documentation, Informatics and Statistics was combined with a Special Topic Conference of the European Federation for Medical Informatics and takes place at Hannover, F. R. of Germany, f…rom September 26 to 29, 1988. It was planned and initililly prepared by the late Prof. P. L Reichertz, who headed the Hannover institute from 1969 to 1987. To commemorate his contribution to the development of medicine the conference was devoted to him 'Peter Reichertz Memorial Conference on Expert Systems and Decision Support in Medicine' Since computers in the early Fifties were first applied to support medical reasoning, various phases of euphoria and resi~ation have . followed. Every new methodology which became technically possible was and will be applied to the old questlon of how to diagnose diseases more reliably. Artificial Intelligence is just one new approach to the old challenge. Over the years some authors have been very optimistic and put forward opinions which motivated the common press to coin the phrase 'Dr. med. computer'. Papers printed under this heading rebuffed the majority of physiCians for many years. Today we know that medical decision making is a most complex buman performance. And 30 years of research on decision support have given us only limited insight into the underlying processes. Most of the principal methodological questions were already asked very early on.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 215.42
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Westerau 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 30.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 304 S., Gebundenes Buch. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.

Language: English
Published by Springer 0 1988
Series: Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Lecture Notes in Medical Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 234.75
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.25
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 226.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 212. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1936 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 212.
More imagesPERSONALISIERTE MEDIZIN & INFORMATIONSTECHNOLOGIE Innovative Konzepte, Realisierte Anwendungen, Gesellschaftliche Aspekte
Niederlag Wolfgang, Lemke Heinz U., Rienhoff Otto und [Hrsg.] Niederlag Wolfgang Lemke Heinz U. -
Language: German
Published by Health Academy, Dresden 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.95
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch behandelt die Rolle der personalisierten Medizin und Informationstechnologie. Es beschreibt innovative Konzepte, realisierte Anwendungen und analysiert gesellschaftliche Auswirkungen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-351-1/8-…00449249 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 846.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden 2016
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.63
US$ 71.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dieser Band widmet sich aktuellen Fragen zurDarstellung von Recht und Gerechtigkeit in Filmen und Serien und dentransportierten Inhalten oder den Auswirkungen der Mediendarstellungen auf dieRezipientInnen bzw. den Wechselwirkungen mit Kriminaljusti…z und -politik.Schwerpunkte bilden Ausführungen zur Darstellung von fiktiver und realerKriminalität im Fernsehen sowie zu bekannten Krimiserien wie 'Tatort' oder 'CSI'.Zudem werden populäre Spielfilme wie 'Minority Report' oderSuperheldInnen-Verfilmungen einer kriminologischen Analyse unterzogen. Hierbeieröffnen sich zahlreiche Diskurse über Recht und Gerechtigkeit, um ihrenZusammenhang und ihre Widersprüche, die (nicht nur) in den Medien- undRechtswissenschaften geführt werden.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.60
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dieser Band widmet sich aktuellen Fragen zurDarstellung von Recht und Gerechtigkeit in Filmen und Serien und dentransportierten Inhalten oder den Auswirkungen der Mediendarstellungen auf dieRezipientInnen bzw. den Wechselwirkungen mit Kriminaljustiz und -politik.Schwerpunkte bilden Ausfuehru…ngen zur Darstellung von fiktiver und realerKriminalitaet im Fernsehen sowie zu bekannten Krimiserien wie Tatort oder CSI.Zudem werden populaere Spielfilme wie Minority Report oderSuperheldInnen-Verfilmungen einer kriminologischen Analyse unterzogen. Hierbeieroeffnen sich zahlreiche Diskurse ueber Recht und Gerechtigkeit, um ihrenZusammenhang und ihre Widersprueche, die (nicht nur) in den Medien- undRechtswissenschaften gefuehrt werden. Dieser Band widmet sich aktuellen Fragen zurDarstellung von Recht und Gerechtigkeit in Filmen und Serien und dentransportierten Inhalten oder den Auswirkungen der Mediendarstellungen auf dieRezipientInnen bzw. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.63
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Strafrecht in Film und Fernsehen | Hauke Brettel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | v | Deutsch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783658124915 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer VS in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Str. 46, 65189 Wiesbaden, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbiet…er: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.70
US$ 115.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 333 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition. B250224ah70 ISBN: 9783000303524 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 837.