Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace, 1930
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine shows edge wear and has been reinforced with tape by the library. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Light cover wear else near fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Published by La Libreria Dello Stato, Rome, 1944
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Good+. Second Edition. In the "Guide-books to Museums and Monuments in Italy" series. Gallery admission ticket laid in.
Published by La Libreria Dello Stato, Rome, 1938
Seller: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. second edition, softcover in very good condition. includes many illustrations and photos, text in Italian and English.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x11.25", 63pp., plus 80 b/w illustrations. Very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Nicola Zanichelli Editore, 1987
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Italian text. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with rough cut page ends - some pages are still uncut. Inscription to title page.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8832176122 ISBN 13: 9788832176124
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Harcourt Brace, NY, 1930
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condition: VG-, NO dj. hardcover. 4to. 64pp + plates. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. No date, but about 1930. Spine sunned a. bit, bit of soiling, some foxing to fr and rear matter.
Language: Italian
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371560845 ISBN 13: 9780371560846
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.58
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Amilcare Pizzi, Milano,, 1949
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Amilcare Pizzi, Milano, 1949. Card Covers 91+ pages with b/w plates slight fading to spine and pages lightly tanned but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Language: Italian
Published by Sogni di carta (1 gennaio 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 8894341291 ISBN 13: 9788894341294
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.68
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hacker Art Books, New York, 1976
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Illustrations in b/w. 61 pages of text. 4to, red pictorial boards (edge worn at corners and at spine). New York: Hacker Art Books, (1976). A near fine copy.
Published by Roma : La Libreria dello Stato, 1939
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Second Edition. ~ 2Ş edizione ~ Traduzione dall'italiano al francese di Charles Belin ~ 100 illustrazioni extra-testo ~ 62 page de texte français + 68 pagine di testo italiano ~ Brossura editoriale ~ 62p+1fb+124p+1f ~ 19x13x1cm. ~ Molto buono ~ LANGUAGE: Italiano & Français // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Published by Ivi, 1959., 1959
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-16° pp. 91 con 8 tav. f.t. Bross. edit. con segnatura sul margine superiore.
Published by Harcourt Brace and Co, New York, 1930
Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Lg. thick quarto. 64pp text; 80 b&w plates, printed on one side each with tissue-guard. Orange cloth lightly soiled. Spine faded. Slightly cocked.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1933
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italy
Cartonato in tela. Condition: fine. Segrate, 1933; cartonato in tela, pp. 250, ill. b/n e col., cm 15x20. Libro.
Istituto di Edizioni Artistiche Fratelli Alinari - Piccola Collezione d'Arte, nş 31, Firenze, 1921, rústica, 17x12 cm., 19 p.+48 láminas b/n. Buen estado. Arte, pintura, Miguel Ángel.
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italy
Brossura. Condition: new. Illustrazioni di De Fraia G.Neviano, 2021; br., pp. 116, ill., cm 20x20.(Artifex. 2). Questo testo nasce dal desiderio di presentare la bellezza storica del territorio di Carpignano Salentino, non solo sul piano divulgativo della descrizione dei monumenti, ma anche su quello emozionale del fascino che questi possono trasmettere grazie ai simboli racchiusi tra le pietre di una storia antica. Fabula Iulii è un dono di bellezza che la comunità carpignanese ha offerto non solo al visitatore, ma anche, e soprattutto, a sé stessa. Quello che il lettore potrà apprezzare è un racconto del borgo antico fatto di immagini, suoni, parole, illustrazioni. Il testo, ideato e scritto da Roberto De Rinaldis, è quello della Visita narrata del centro storico di Carpignano Salentino, così come è stata messa in scena e rappresentata, nel mese di luglio del 2017 e del 2018. Libro.
Language: Italian
Published by I libri di icaro 2008-12-31, 2008
ISBN 10: 8895377192 ISBN 13: 9788895377193
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: As New. Pari al nuovo . Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Language: Italian
Published by I libri di icaro 2008-12-31, 2008
ISBN 10: 8895377192 ISBN 13: 9788895377193
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Fine. Il cofanetto (se previsto) è complessivamente integro e ben conservato, può presentare minime tracce d'uso e piccole imperfezioni.Sovraccoperta complessivamente integra e ben conservata, può presentare minime imperfezioni quali lievi gualciture o piccoli strappetti senza mancanze.Copertina complessivamente integra e ben conservata. Può presentare piccoli strappetti senza mancanze, o lievi gualciture.Dorso complessivamente integro. Può presentare minimi strappetti e le tracce di una educata consultazione.Tagli complessivamente ben conservati; possono presentare una leggera brunitura e fioriture trascurabili.L'interno è complessivamente ben tenuto, può presentare un naturale invecchiamento della carta ed una educata consultazione.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible; Very Good. [1st Facsimile Edition] New York: Hacker Art Books, 1976. Hardcover, no dust jacket (if issued?) Prior owner signature and address label, otherwise very good overall condition. NOT EX-LIBRARY. (B).
Published by La Libreria Dello Stato, 1932
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Condition: Good. Paperback, tan, stains on cover and edge of book, 18.5x12.5cm, 58pp.
Published by Zanichelli, 1987
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
'Brossurato,Segni Di Lettura Lungo Il Dorso. Ristampa Anastatica Dell''edizione Del 1926. Usato.'.
Published by Riccardo Ricciardi, Napoli, 1950
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italy
Condition: Poor. 0. In 8, br., pp. 101, ritratto in antiporta, intonso. Prefazione di Bernardo Berenson. Strappo lungo il dorso e all'unghia della cop., discrete condizioni.Luogo di pubblicazione NapoliEditore Riccardo Ricciardi Anno pubblicazione 1950Materia/Argomento Ate, Biografie ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.