Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by McLennan House, Waxahachie, Texas, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918865042 ISBN 13: 9780918865045
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes, Dust Jacket. First Printing. LIght edgewear. Old damp mark top of inside rear cover. Dust jacket has a corresponding mark, only larger. Signed with an inscription on the fep. Size: 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McLennan Publishing, Inc., Waco, TX, 1987
ISBN 10: 0918865131 ISBN 13: 9780918865137
First Edition
Paper Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. X4 - DJ has shelfwear on top/bottom of spine and bottom front corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Brazos Currents Worldwide, 2006
ISBN 10: 1930899254 ISBN 13: 9781930899254
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Paperjacks June 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0770109667 ISBN 13: 9780770109660
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by PaperJacks January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0770107389 ISBN 13: 9780770107383
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Paperjacks, Limited January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0770107982 ISBN 13: 9780770107987
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Brazos Currents Worldwide, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930899033 ISBN 13: 9781930899032
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717714625 ISBN 13: 9781717714626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by PaperJacks January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0770107389 ISBN 13: 9780770107383
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Fair.
Language: English
Published by MCLENNAN PUBLISING, INC., 1987
ISBN 10: 0918865204 ISBN 13: 9780918865205
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING~MYLAR~VERY NICE COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Paperjacks, Limited, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0770107982 ISBN 13: 9780770107987
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Blood Bath.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Dead Even (A Matt McCall Mystery).
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Paperback G+ Book is clean, tight and bright. Illustrated with Photos.
Language: English
Published by McLennan House, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918865042 ISBN 13: 9780918865045
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. book is clean and tight, jacket has some small tears and edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Baskerville Publishers Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 096275093X ISBN 13: 9780962750939
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First printing (stated) hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling), with good+ dust jacket (two 2cm tears, one slight scuff). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. White pitcher on otherwise all-black semi-pro baseball team in Texas. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Contrary Creek Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930899041 ISBN 13: 9781930899049
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BV6 - A first edition (stated) hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book lightly bowed, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. If you like Mark Twain's Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn, you'll like Johnny Tobin. And you will be mesmerized by the strange and powerful conclusion of Trestles Over Darkness. 9.5"x6.5", 311 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by McLennan House, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918865042 ISBN 13: 9780918865045
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005740 ISBN 13: 9780252005749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252005740 ISBN 13: 9780252005749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.