River Jack: First Edition (9 results)
Published by Standardized Press, Greensburg, PA 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. SIGNED by Jack Lee in 1939 with a brief personalization and a sketch of a cowboy being thrown from his bucking horse. Wear at extremities from pure, simple enjoyment of reading this book. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Standardized Press, Greensburg, PA 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SIGNED by Kittie Lee, wife of the author at age 84, with a brief personalization. Hardcover has some reading/handlng wear but is solid and collectible. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Standardized Press, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. No date (ca. 1936). Illustrated; includes an illustration after a painting by Charles Russell "Scattering the Riders" (ie "Men of the Open Range"). "Powder River" Jack H. Lee was one of the most famous "singing cowboys" on… the rodeo circuit ; 54 pages.
Published by Standardized Press, Greensburg, PA 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine hardcover copy.
More imagesPublished by Huntington Press 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback book (no dust jacket) titled WEST OF POWDER RIVER by Jack H. Lee. With a Foreword by Courtney Riley Cooper and with illustrations by Paul Honore. Published by Huntington Press in 1933 - first edition. Light rubbing to boards. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-4-middle-L)…rareviewbooks Language: eng.
Published by Greensburg PA 1941. 1941
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst ed. 8vo 154pp, Inscribed with a sketch of a woman at a manual typewriter, and a dear inscription from the author to her about all the work she did. Very light tip wear else NEAR FINE/none COWBOYS AND RANCHING jcLO-00. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Jack H. Lee, No Place
- First Edition
Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Original cloht, near fine. INSCRIBED: "To. with regards from Jack & Kitty Powder River Jack Lee , Kitty Lee, page 138." With a drawing of a cowboy and "Best Regards." Illustrated. Illustrated (illustrator). By Author.
More imagesPublished by Huntington Press, New York 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 85.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Patterned tan cloth lettered & illustrated in brown. Illustrated with full page drawings. Inscribed on half-title with a drawings by the author: "With best wishes from Powder River Jack Lee , & wife "Kitty", and with courtesy of Clara P. Caulfield. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; Signe…d by Author. Illustrated by Paul Honore (illustrator).

West of Powder River: Tales of the Far West Told in Narrative Verse [Inscribed and Signed]
LEE, "Powder River" Jack H.; Paul Honoré, illus.; Courtney Riley Cooper, foreword
Published by Huntington Press, New York 1933
- First Edition
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Octavo. Tan decorative cloth boards, purple topstain to textblock; 204pp. Publisher's slip laid in. Author inscription with drawing on ffep. Trivial age-toning and foxing to margins of textblock, mild pulling to crown of spine, else a tight, clean, unmarked copy. Near Fine.