Robert Chisholm (361 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic (edition StIFF WRAPS) 1990
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. StIFF WRAPS. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic (edition StIFF WRAPS) 1990
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. StIFF WRAPS. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Walster, Robert; Wilkinson, Sean; Scorey, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.23
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Walster, Robert; Wilkinson, Sean; Scorey, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Walster, Robert; Wilkinson, Sean; Scorey, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Walster, Robert; Wilkinson, Sean; Scorey, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.37
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional 2006
Series: Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.10
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional 2006
Series: Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications Inc., Riviera Beach 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and twelve short stories. Featured are the novelette - An Element of Risk by Richard Deming. The short stories: A Toast to Mortality by Frank Sisk, Wall of Death by Clayton Matthews, Caspia by Donald Olson, Crank Call… by Josh Pachter, Am Important Kill by Robert Colby, Suspicion, Suspicion by Richard O. Lewis, Yesterday's Altar Boy by Lee Chisholm, If A Body by Stephen Wasylyk, All the Same by Bill Pronzini, Leopold at Rest by Edward D. Hoch, Mind Over Murder by Charles Boeckman, Occupational Hazard by John Crowe. Light edge wear. Stray pen marks to the rear cover. In very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.Pennywisestore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.88
US$ 6.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Black mark on bottom of pages, never read book, may have slight edge wear.

Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional 12/1/2006 2006
Series: Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Interpreting the Historical Books: An Exegetical Handbook. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Academie Books / Zondervan Publishing House 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp and label on half title page. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover slightly worn on back lower edge and ends of spine with slight fading along spine. Otherwise VG 317 pp.

Language: English
Published by Kregel 2006
Series: Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Otherwise pristine 231 pp.

Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic 2006
Series: Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Handbooks for Old Testament Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.27
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional 9/1/2006 2006
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Workbook for Intermediate Hebrew: Grammar, Exegesis, and Commentary on Jonah and Ruth. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.