Robert Clothier (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1961

    007055806X / 9780070558069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.10

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Oblong 8vo, 111 pp., color illus. throughout. Masami Teraoka cover; Plagens on Why I Left L.A.; Betsky on Frank Gehry; David Hockney interview; Marks on Billy Al Bengston; Sandback on Teraoka; etc. Wrappers a bit rubbed and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.

  • Published by Galaxy, NY 1955

    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 2. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh for "The Ties of Earth" (pt. 1 of 2) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "Autofac" (novelet) by Philip K. Dick; "With Redfern on Capella XII" (novelet) by Charles Satterfield; "The Semantic War" by Bill Clothier; "Cause of Death

  • Published by Skytop Club, Skytop PA 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: --. xi + 48pp; blue cloth over boards with silver lettering & logo; b/w glossy frontis photo of the author. Hardcover.

  • Published by Robert Berman Gallery 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Exhibition catalog illustrated in color. 24 pages.

  • Published by Otis Art Institute Gallery Los Angeles, CA 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [40] pp.; 26.5 x 18.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 26, 1974 - January 12, 1974. Includes a conversation between Robert Motherwell and Richard Wagener, with additional commentary by Meli

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc. 1954

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 690 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    101 pp.; 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; September/October 1980 issue of Journal. Edited by Bridget Johnson. Contents include: "Art at Large," by Peter Clothier; "At Large in Santa Barbara," by Richard Ross; "You Can't Tell a Book by Its Cover (But Yo

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 26.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 28pp. Collection of nineteen poems, either final prize-winners or highly commended entrants to the 1971 Guinness International Poetry Competition. Includes poem Fragments by John Cotton. Printed in green typescript. Staple bound within white card covers. Brown design fron

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    .- Madrid. 1964. Imprenta Nacional. 8º mayor. X p-620 p. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas, éstas con algunas faltas. Sellos anterior poseedor. Etiqueta en lomera. Economía - Empresa, . . .

  • Published by New York; Toronto : McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1941

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. Dust Jacket. Signs of shelf wear. Minor creases. Minor tears in spine. Good. Handwritten Original Price on Dust Jacket: $4.00New Third Edition.

  • Published by New York; Toronto : McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1949

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. Dust Jacket. Signs of shelf wear. Minor creases. Minor tears in spine. Good. Original Price on Dust Jacket: $4.50New Fourth Edition.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift

  • Published by Chicago: A.W. Shaw Company 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mark Westwood Books PBFA, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomMark Westwood Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 89.81

    US$ 25.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good. First edition, third printing of this pioneering work. 647pp. Very good in publisher's cloth.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 100. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vintage black-and-white studio still contact sheet from the 1967 film, dated 8/4/66 at the right margin. Featuring twelve on-the-set still negative shots, showing wagons and cattle, and one showing members of the crew during filming. Based on the 1949 novel by A.B. Guthrie, Jr., about a former senator who leads a wagon train alo

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1918 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1914 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1914 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while

  • More images

    Published by Editions Recreasoft 2026

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Livres Anciens Rares, Paris, FranceLivres Anciens Rares

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.56

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. English: Print-on-demand reprint. Original edition: 1914. of the 1914. A bibliographic and commemorative volume connected with Princeton University and the Class of 1908, with contributions associated with Robert Clarkson Clothier. A useful copy for researchers, collectors, and readers interested in Pr

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI