Robert Cobean (32 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Susan Davis Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Quarto. 412 pages. Language: ENG.

Ancient Tollan: Tula and the Toltec Heartland (Mesoamerican Worlds)
Mastache De Escobar, Alba Guadalupe; Cobean, Robert H.; Healan, Dan M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.37
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included with a slight taped rip. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Contains maps, pictures and illustrations. From the estate of a smoker.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A work of both consensus and innovation based upon extensive archaeological research, Ancient Tollan: Tula and the Toltec Heartland studies Mesoamerica's problem city-Tula, or Tollan, seat of the Toltec state. Along with Teotihuancan and Tenochtitlán, Tula was one of the most important prehispanic urba…n centers in Highland Central Mexico, reaching the height of its influence during the early Postclassic period between A.D. 900-1200. Chapters of the book are dedicated to topics ranging from the Teotihuancan occupation in the area, architectural and iconographic analysis of Tula's Sacred Precinct, the urban domestic architecture, settlement patterns, and irrigation systems. Using a wealth of data and focusing on the developmental processes of the city's functions on a regional level, Mastche, Cobean, and Healan offer a fresh view and a new understanding of this cultural center, its urban structure, and its rural environment.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.48
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 49.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 237 pages : illustrations, maps. Publisher's cloth-covered boards fresh, corners sharp; contents as new. Light edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket, small bookseller's sticker at upper fore-corner of front panel. 1620 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.64
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.71
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Gli Altopiani Delle Guerre Xochicalco E Tula
Lujan LÃ pez Leonardo - Mastache Guadalupe Alba - Cobean H. Robert
Published by Jaca Book 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Molto Buono. In-4 (Cm 30 x 24), pp. 237, leg. ed. con sovracop. ill., decine di illustrazioni a colori e b.n. anche a piena pagina. Edizione Speciale Per A.I.C. Collana " Le Grandi Stagioni" OTTIMO - Isbn 8816601817.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 480 pages. 10.00x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.34
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.72
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Jaca Book cm.24x31, pp.237, 173 ill.e tavv.in bn.e a col. anche a doppia pag., legatura editoriale , sovraccopertina figurata a colori , cofanetto. Collana Le Grandi Stagioni. Corpus Precolombiano. Il Corpus precolombiano raggiunge l'ottavo volume, il quinto del Mesoamerica, e affronta due civiltà…dell'area messicana, che seguono la caduta di Teotihuacan (750 d.C. ca.), Xochicalco e Tula (la prestigiosa capitale dei Toltechi, VII IX secolo d.C.). I più recenti scavi e gli studi conseguenti hanno fornito un buon numero di dati che illuminano un periodo a lungo rimasto oscuro e confuso. Il volume sceglie di approfondire le due città più importanti del periodo detto epiclassico, affidandosi agli autori che rispettivamente hanno, con maggior rigore, studiato la loro realtà archeologica e storica. Si ha così la possibilità di penetrare i due insediamenti chiave per comprendere quanto avvenne prima dell'avvento degli aztechi nel secolo XIII, considerando la complessità storica e sociale di questi mondi. Presentaz.di Eduardo Matos Moctezuma, Introduz.di Davide Domenici.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
GLI ALTOPIANI DELLE GUERRE XOCHICALCO E TULA PRESENTAZIONE DI EDUARDO MATOS MOCTEZUMA - INTRODUZIONE DI DAVIDE DOMENICI - COLLANA " LE GRANDI STAGIONI" - EDIZIONE SPECIALE PER I.A.C.
LEONARDO LOPEZ LUJAN - ALBA GUADALUPE MASTACHE F. - ROBERT H. COBEAN T.
Published by JACA BOOK 1995
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG.237 - RILEGATURA IN TELA CON SOVRACOPERTA - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI - SOVRACOPERTA CON SEGNI MINIMI DI USURA.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.14
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 412 pages. 9.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato paperback. Condition: Very Good. in 4, 240 pagine, illustrato, legatura editoriale con sovracop, lievi segni del tempo alla sovracop. paperback 240 8816601817 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Published by University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO. 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Motte & Bailey, Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First edition. Octavo ( standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of dj and boards. Name of former owner, Prof. Jeff Parsons, pn flyleaf. 412 p. w/ plans, tables, maps, illustrations, notes, appendices on clusters, bibliography, index. An uncommon and important study of the major city of Tula and the Toltec cul…ture, one of the three most important prehispanic centers in Mesoamerica Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.90
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

Gli altopiani delle guerre. Xochicalco e Tula
Leonardo López Luján, Robert H. Cobean, Alba Guadalupe Mastache Flores, Eduardo Matos Moctezuma
Published by Jaca Book 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.48
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
237 pp., legatura editoriale, sovracoperta, scatola, come nuovo sc871 7513.

Ancient Tollan: Tula and the Toltec Heartland (Mesoamerican Worlds)
Mastache De Escobar, Alba Guadalupe; Cobean, Robert H.; Healan, Dan M.
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.85
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A work of both consensus and innovation based upon extensive archaeological research, Ancient Tollan: Tula and the Toltec Heartland studies Mesoamerica's problem city-Tula, or Tollan, seat of the Toltec state. Along with Teotihuancan and Tenochtitlán, Tula was one of the most important prehispanic urba…n centers in Highland Central Mexico, reaching the height of its influence during the early Postclassic period between A.D. 900-1200. Chapters of the book are dedicated to topics ranging from the Teotihuancan occupation in the area, architectural and iconographic analysis of Tula's Sacred Precinct, the urban domestic architecture, settlement patterns, and irrigation systems. Using a wealth of data and focusing on the developmental processes of the city's functions on a regional level, Mastche, Cobean, and Healan offer a fresh view and a new understanding of this cultural center, its urban structure, and its rural environment.

Published by University Press of Colorado 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0870816160. Hardback with Dust Jacket. Oversized. Slight wear to corners and edges. Tight, sound, unmarked in Very Good condition in Very Good condition Dust Jacket. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 64.36
US$ 40.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 31 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 238 Seiten Originalkartoniert. Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.26
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 880 López Luján, L Guadalupe Mastache, Af Cobean T, Robert H López Luján, Leonardo. , and Cobean, Robert H. , Mastache, Alba Guadalupe. ?Gli ?altopiani delle guerre : Xochicalco e Tula. Milano Jaca Book, 1996. , Jaca Book 1996 italiano, in quarto 240 44703880Autore principaleLópez Luján, Leonardo…Cobean, Robert H.Mastache, Alba GuadalupeTitoloGli altopiani delle guerre : Xochicalco e Tula / Leonardo Lopez Lujan, Alba Guadalupe Mastache F., Robert H. Cobean T. ; presentazione di Eduardo Matos Moctezuma ; introduzione di Davide DominiciEdizioneEd. speciale per IACPubblicazioneMilano : Jaca Book, \1996!Descrizione fisica238 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. descrizione: copertina rigida con sovracopertacondizioni: molto, normali segni del tempo, lieve abrasione alla testa della costaNB Questo libro, in quanto usato, potrebbe presentare segni di precedenti proprietari, quali sottolineature e scritte a matita o penna oppure timbri di appartenenza, non indicate nella scheda, come pure lievi abrasioni, piccoli strappi, piegature, tracce d'umidità, ingiallimenti delle carte, incurvamenti e foxing, tipici dei libri usati. Book.
Published by Jaca Book, Milano 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Michelotti
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Presentazione di Eduardo Matos Moctezuma. Introduzione di D. Domenici) 4° tela edit. sovrac. figur. pp. 238, con 78 illustr. a colori e 173 in bianco nero. "Le Grandi Stagioni". 0,7.

Published by Instituto Nacional de Antropologia et Historia; University of Pittsburgh, Mexico City 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good. Serie Arquelogia de Mexico. 449 p. 28 cm. B&w figures and tables. Grey card covers. A little shelf wear and soiling. Ink inscription on first leaf. Spanish and English text.

Published by Instituto Nacional de Antropologia et Historia; University of Pittsburgh, Mexico City 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near fine. Serie Arquelogia de Mexico. 298 p. 28 cm. B&w figures and tables. Grey card covers. Only the slightest of shelf wear. Spanish and English text. Title continues: "Minería y comercio de un vidrio volcánico en el México antiguo" or "The mining and trade of a volcanic glass in ancient Mexico.".

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 230.62
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Gli altipiani delle guerre. Xochicalco e Tula
LOPEZ LUJAN, Leonardo - GUADALUPE MASTACHE, Alba - COBEAN, Robert h:
Published by Jaca Book, Milano 1995
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Collana Corpus precolombiano 237 p., ill.; 30,5 cm. Legatura editoriale con sovracoperta e custodia.