Robert Dinkin (109 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Published by House Of Collectibles, NY 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. Complete Revised Eleventh Edition. 191pps. this little book is fully illustrated containing mint records and prices 1616 to date. Great book for you coin collectors! Textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear. The title on the front cover is slightly faded. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" t…all. Photographs (illustrator). Paperback.
Published by House of Collectibles, Inc., New York, NY 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 11th Edition. VG/none, used pb, 191pp. Perfect bound, stiff paper wraps with gold colored text on upper; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. This is a completely revised, fully illustrated book containing mint records and prices from 1616 to 1974. Interior pages clean, unmarked excep…t two inked dates on title page. Binding is tight. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.96
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: As New. x 284p green cloth very fresh, gilt lettering very bright, excellent copy, never used, no names or stamps Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.33
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.45
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. x 184p tan cloth very fresh, gilt lettering very bright, excellent copy, no names or stamps, a few faint pencil marks Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.96
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.17
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Thirteenth Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by House of Collectibles, Inc, Florence, Alabama 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.95
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Fifteenth Edition. Very Good in wrappers. ; Special Bi-Centennial Edition; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches; 191 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.16
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 57.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.33
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! 02 02 May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard…shipping: 4-14 business days.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SEVERNBOOKS, Telford, United KingdomSEVERNBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 39.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1975 THIRTEENTH EDITION. 192 Pages. Small book. Black covers are clean. Lettering rubbed on front. Book is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. No inscriptions.
More imagesPublished by House of Collectibles, Florence, Alabama 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Fourteenth Edition; First Printing. Very Good in Wraps. Spine is fading and has a small tear at the top ; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 78.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 46.27
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 176p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.98
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 240 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 86.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.55
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Series: Contributions in American History. Num Pages: 184 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JPHF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 376. . 1982. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.54
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.