Robert Dos (268 results)

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Men's Health Power Training: Build Bigger, Stronger Muscles with through Performance-based Conditioning
Dos Remedios, Robert; Editors of Men's Health Magazi; Boyle, Michael [Foreword]
Language: English
Published by Rodale Books 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Men's Health Power Training: Build Bigger, Stronger Muscles Through Performance-Based Conditioning
Robert Dos Remedios, MA, CSCS Foreword By Michael Boyle, MA, ATC
Language: English
Published by Rodale 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are unmarked. Book may have minimal writing inside cover or on cover pages. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent (edition 1) 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has been gently used and well cared for. Minimal signs of wear. May contain a name or small mark inside, but overall clean with no major defects. Fully readable and in solid condition.

Men's Health Power Training: Build Bigger, Stronger Muscles Through Performance-Based Conditioning
Robert dos Remedios, MA, CSCS Foreword by Michael Boyle, MA, ATC
Language: English
Published by Rodale 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Pocket Companion to Clinical Ocular Pharmacology
Jimmy D. Bartlett OD DOS ScD; Siret D. Jaanus PhD LHD; Robert N. Ross PhD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Pocket Companion to Clinical Ocular Pharmacology
Jimmy D. Bartlett OD DOS ScD; Siret D. Jaanus PhD LHD; Robert N. Ross PhD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Men's Health Power Training: Build Bigger, Stronger Muscles Through Performance-Based Conditioning
Robert dos Remedios, MA, CSCS Foreword by Michael Boyle, MA, ATC
Language: English
Published by Rodale 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Men's Health Power Training: Build Bigger, Stronger Muscles Through Performance-Based Conditioning
Robert dos Remedios, MA, CSCS Foreword by Michael Boyle, MA, ATC
Language: English
Published by Rodale 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Men's Health Power Training: Build Bigger, Stronger Muscles Through Performance-Based Conditioning
Robert dos Remedios, MA, CSCS Foreword by Michael Boyle, MA, ATC
Language: English
Published by Rodale 2007
Series: Men's Health, Book 6 of 23. Book 6 of 23 - Men's Health
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.