Robert Hearne (64 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Unfettered: Tales by Masters of Fantasy
Abraham, Daniel; Bosworth, Jennifer; Brett, Peter V.; Brooks, Terry; Carey, Jacqueline; Charlton, Blake; Durham, David Anthony; Grossman, Lev; Hearne, Kevin; Jordan, Robert; Sanderson, Brandon; Lawrence, Mark; Lockwood, Todd; Novik, Naomi; Orullian, Peter; Redick, Robert V. S.; Rothfuss, Patrick; Salvatore, R. A.; Speakman, Shawn; Sullivan, Michael J.; Thompson, Eldon; Vaughn, Carrie; Williams, Tad
Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.10
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. In as new condition. Contents include: Water Allocation Institutions in Chile; Local Water Markets and Gains from Trade; Observations and Conclusions; Case Studies in the first section of the Maipo River, The Elqui Valley The Limari Valley, The Azapa Valley; Representative Crop Budget, etc. Include…s Maps section. Size: 8 1/2 x 11.

Unfettered: Tales by Masters of Fantasy
Abraham, Daniel; Bosworth, Jennifer; Brett, Peter V.; Brooks, Terry; Carey, Jacqueline; Charlton, Blake; Durham, David Anthony; Grossman, Lev; Hearne, Kevin; Jordan, Robert; Sanderson, Brandon; Lawrence, Mark; Lockwood, Todd; Novik, Naomi; Orullian, Peter; Redick, Robert V. S.; Rothfuss, Patrick; Salvatore, R. A.; Speakman, Shawn; Sullivan, Michael J.; Thompson, Eldon; Vaughn, Carrie; Williams, Tad
Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

Published by Polaroid Corporation 1985
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 121 pgs., three fold-out. Includes photographs by William Klein, Joew Meyerowitz, Nicholas Nixon, Sheila Metzner, Mary Ellen Mark, Jim Dow, Lee Friedlander, Starr Ockenga. Moderate wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

Language: English
Published by University Museum, University o Pennsylvania, Philedelphia 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. xi, 132p., maps, photos, illus., wrps. This volume was published to accompany the traveling exhibition of the same name, organized by The University Museum of Archaeology and Antrhopology of the University of Pennsylvania. Dedicated to J. Alden Mason, who led the Museum's excavatio…n team to Sitio Conte in 1940.

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press, US 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

Unfettered: Tales by Masters of Fantasy (Unfettered, 1)
Abraham, Daniel; Bosworth, Jennifer; Brett, Peter V.; Brooks, Terry; Carey, Jacqueline; Charlton, Blake; Durham, David Anthony; Grossman, Lev; Hearne, Kevin; Jordan, Robert; Sanderson, Brandon; Lawrence, Mark; Lockwood, Todd; Novik, Naomi; Orullian, Peter; Redick, Robert V. S.; Rothfuss, Patrick; Salvatore, R. A.; Speakman, Shawn; Sullivan, Michael J.; Thompson, Eldon; Vaughn, Carrie; Williams, Tad
Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Lifeways Books and Gifts, prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Lifeways Books and Gifts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. "If you enjoy SF&F written by some of the best storytellers working today, this first Unfettered collection from series editor Shawn Speakman is for you. Enter worlds beyond your wildest imagination, journey through a vast array of themes, and explore the complexities of humanity and the wonders of th…e universe in these enthralling stories that will leave you spellbound. Terry Brooks offered the seed that grew into his Word/Void trilogy. Patrick Rothfuss wrote a lyrical Four Corners story about Naming. Jacqueline Carey shared the beautiful tale that ultimately inspired Kushiel's Dart. Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson delivered one of the last Wheel of Time stories to ever be published. Naomi Novik explored the Temeraire universe in the stars. These stories and more comprise this incredible anthology for which, as the title suggests, the writers were free to contribute whatever they wished.". Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).
Published by Xerox 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.50
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Library pocket taped inside. Water stain to lower corner of most pages. Pages are also quite yellow with age. Covers are worn, spine has a bit of paper missing at bottom edge. Reading copy only. Hearne, Jack (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Care For Your Dog : The Official (RSPCA Pet Guide :
Tina Hearne ; ( Photographers ) John Clegg & Bruce Coleman ; ( Illustrator ) Robert Morton
- Softcover
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United KingdomSapphire Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.08
US$ 36.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Published In 1985 : Revised Edition : Collins Books : There Is A Neat Entry To The Record Card : Otherwise , As New & Unmarked Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Illustrations & Photographs : Overall , A Very N…ice Book .

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press, US 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.67
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

Unfettered
Lockwood, Daniel; Bosworth, Jennifer; Brett, Peter V.; Brooks, Terry; Carey, Jacqueline; Charlton, Blake; Durham, David Anthony; Grossman, Lev; Hearne, Kevin; Jordan, Robert; Sanderson, Brandon; Lawrence, Mark; Lockwood, Todd; Novik, Naomi; Orullian, Peter; Redick, Robert V. S.; Rothfuss, Patrick; Salvatore, R. A.; Speakman, Shawn; Sullivan, Michael J.; Thompson, Eldon; Vaughn, Carrie; Williams, Tad
Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2013
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Lockwood, Todd (illustr…ator).
More imagesARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine February 1956 Gardner Caidin Marsten McBain Hearne
Gene Lowall; Walter Henry Nelson; Martin Caidin; Robert Bridgeport; Harrison Forman; James McKimmey jr; Frank Bennett; Richard Marsten (aka Ed McBain); Henry Steeger; Pete Kohlhoff; Joseph C. Stacey; Erle Stanley Gardner;
Published by Popular Magazine Pub 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 342, #2 (February /1956; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Frank McCarthy; 99 pages including covers; Writers: Gene Lowall; Walter Henry Nelson; Martin Caidin; Robert Bridgeport; Harrison Forman; James McKimmey jr; Frank Bennett; Richard Marsten (a…ka Ed McBain); Henry Steeger; Pete Kohlhoff; Joseph C. Stacey; Erle Stanley Gardner; Interior Artists: Walter D. Richards; Ed Valigursky; Robert Stanley; Jack Hearne; John McDermott; Ernest Chiriacka; *** Book Order # ADV9153; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$22.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Front Cover Painting: Frank McCarthy Interior Artists: Walter D. Richards; Ed Valigursky; Robert Stanley; Jack Hearne; John McDermott; Ernest Chiriacka; (illustrator). Book.

Published by Institute of Jamaica Publications Ltd. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A nice copy, Nearly as new. Full color. 64 pages. Scarce. Articles on John H. Rapier Jr., and the Medical Profession in Jamaica, 1860-1862; Port Royal Dockyard Repairs in 1789, Tribute to Bernard Lewis, Arawak, Spanish and African Contributions to Jamaica's Settlement Vegetation, Fifty Years of Panto…mime, Columbus at the Abyss. Ships quickly. 0.0 0.0.
Published by The University Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, Philadelphia 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: near fine. Illustrated throughout in color and black & white. 132 pages. Slim 4to, stiff pictorial wrapper. Philadelphia: University Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology at University of Pennsylvania, 1992. Near-fine.

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. anv edition. 588 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. anv edition. 588 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).
More imagesARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine January 1956 Tiger John Keel MacDonald Gardner
Maurice B. Long; Edson Rich; Gene Caesar; John A Keel; Quentin Reynolds; Joe Mahaffey; J. D. Ratcliff; Kenneth Tynan; John D. MacDonald; Michael Foster; Everett Rhodes Castle; Harry Steeger; Harold Montanye; Larry Koller; Hy Peskin; Pete Kohlhoff; Cyril C
Published by Popular Magazine Pub 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 342, #1 (January /1956; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Frank McCarthy, Photo by Robert Monroe; 99 pages including covers; Writers: Maurice B. Long; Edson Rich; Gene Caesar; John A Keel; Quentin Reynolds; Joe Mahaffey; J. D. Ratcliff; Kenne…th Tynan; John D. MacDonald; Michael Foster; Everett Rhodes Castle; Harry Steeger; Harold Montanye; Larry Koller; Hy Peskin; Pete Kohlhoff; Cyril Clemens; Erle Stanley Gardner; Interior Artists: Jack Hearne; Chiriacka; Robert Kuhn; Syverson; *** Book Order # ADV9152; Condition= VG- = (3.5) VERY GOOD minus (Decent Reading Copy); Price=US$29.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Front Cover Painting: Frank McCarthy, Photo by Robert Monroe;Interior Artists: Jack Hearne; Chiriacka; Robert Kuhn; Syverson; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.38
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. anv edition. 588 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).

The Tamarack Review: The West Indies; Issue Fourteen, Winter 1960
MacLure, Millar; Owen, Ivon; Toye, William; Weaver, Robert; Wilkinson, Anne; Selvon, Samuel; Sherlock, Philip; Walcott, Derek; Carter, Martin; Collymore, Frank A.; Hearne, John; Herbert, Cecil; Lamming, George; Mittelholzer, Edgar; Reid, Victor; Roach, E. M.
Published by The Tamarack Review 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing. A Very Good copy in yellow printed wraps with slight rippling to the back cover and light edgewear. 5.5 x 8.5 in., 144 pp. Internally clean and free of notations with an uncreased spine. // A Canadian literary magazine. This issue was produced with help from a grant… through the Canadian Council; issue focuses on problems faced by the poorest in society regarding the West Indies trade and Canadian immigration law.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Book #18 in the popular YA series, "Alfred Hitchcock and the Three Investigators." From 1972, it is a FIRST EDITION, but 2nd or 3rd Printing (listing to "Monster Mountain" on back cover). From a single owner collection, it features the cover art & illustrations of new… artist Jack Hearne. Hardcover with decorative paper over boards is in VG+ condition: just a tad less crisp than Brand new, but downgraded because both hinges were cracked & reglued. Else, exceptionally clean & bright, text block strong & square, creamy white pages, unmarked. Very mild bumping to spine tips & all corners. Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Hearne, Jack (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grim Oak Press, US 2023
Series: Unfettered, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Unfettered
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.90
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).