Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071182 ISBN 13: 9780195071184
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071182 ISBN 13: 9780195071184
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Robert Rath; Phil Wilson (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Robert Rath; Phil Wilson (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Jack Medoff (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dell Trade Paperbacks, 1998
ISBN 10: 0440506581 ISBN 13: 9780440506584
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Dell Trade Paperbacks, 1998
ISBN 10: 0440506581 ISBN 13: 9780440506584
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0618968563 ISBN 13: 9780618968565
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Jack Medoff (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Dell Trade Paperbacks (edition Illustrated), 1998
ISBN 10: 0440506581 ISBN 13: 9780440506584
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Book appears unread. Book is square, clean, and umarked, with crisp pages.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Dale Seymour Pubn (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 0866513124 ISBN 13: 9780866513128
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199538891 ISBN 13: 9780199538898
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0658014897 ISBN 13: 9780658014895
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073530697 ISBN 13: 9780073530697
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Language: English
Published by Science Fiction Book Club (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 1582882118 ISBN 13: 9781582882116
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Robert Rath; Phil Wilson (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199538891 ISBN 13: 9780199538898
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Dalmatian Press (2010-2012), 2012
ISBN 10: 1453055436 ISBN 13: 9781453055434
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Dalmatian Press (2010-2012), 2012
ISBN 10: 1453055436 ISBN 13: 9781453055434
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.