Robert Regli (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Garden City Books, Garden City, NY 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.20
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Real Books. Gray hardcovers. Int. good. Two color illustrations. 191 pages. Chapter book. Illustrated eps. Minor shelf wear. Robert J. Lee (illustrator).
Published by Garden City Books, Garden City, NY 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Good +. Stated First Edition. Moderate age wear, including scuffs, edge wear, rub marks, and some soils; dust jacket also has edge chips. 191 pages. Lee, Robert J. (illustrator). Book.

Published by Garden City Books, Garden City, NY 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. 191 pages; B&W illustrations. Light shelf wear on the cover corners. Fading discoloration on spine and on back cover's top edge. Minor smudges on front cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Minor yellowing on pages. ; - Your sa…tisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lee, Robert J (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lee, Robert J (illustrator).
Published by Garden City Books, Garden City N. Y. 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. 191 pages. Lower corner of front cover bumped. Dust jacket chipped near top edge of backstrip area. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lee, Robert J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.85
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minor storage wear to extremities. Crease to first page.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.29
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lee, Robert J (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.17
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lee, Robert J (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.16
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Innere quick: Der Fakten-Turbo für Station und Praxis Endokrinologie Fakten Gastroenterologie Gynäkologie Hämatologie Hepatologie HNO-Heilkunde Humanmedizin Infektiologie Innere Medizin Intensivmedizin Intoxikation Kardiologie Klinische Pharmakologie Labor Metabolismus Nephrologie Neurologie Onkologie Ophthalmologie Pneumologie Reanimation Rheumatologie Systemkrankheiten Therapie Triage Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Studium 2. Studienabschnitt Klinik EKG Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Fakten Humanmedizin Labor Therapie Furger, Philippe; Suter, Thomas M; Luginbühl, Martin; Regli, Bruno; Perrig, Martin; Geiser, Thomas; Dufour, Jean F; Garzoni, Christian; Sturzenegger, Matthias; Stanga, Zeno; Uehlinger, Dominik; Fattinger, Karin; Villiger, Peter; Alberio, Lorenzo; Ochsenbein, Adrian F,; Caversaccio, Marco D; Fleischhauer, Johannes; Müller, Michael; Hunger, Robert E; Bürge, Markus A; Vock, Peter; Curatolo, Michele; Thalmann, George Largiadèr, Carl
Furger, Philippe; Suter, Thomas M; Luginbühl, Martin; Regli, Bruno; Perrig, Martin; Geiser, Thomas; Dufour, Jean F; Garzoni, Christian; Sturzenegger, Matthias; Stanga, Zeno; Uehlinger, Dominik; Fattinger, Karin; Villiger, Peter; Alberio, Lorenzo; Ochsenbein, Adrian F,; Caversaccio, Marco D; Fleischhauer, Johannes; Müller, Michael; Hunger, Robert E; Bürge, Markus A; Vock, Peter; Curatolo, Michele; Thalmann, George Largiadèr, Carlo R
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.11
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. Viele Ärzte klagen über hohen Zeitdruck und wünschen sich raschen Zugriff auf handlungsrelevante Informationen zu Diagnostik und Therapie. Innere Medizin quick dient als Sicherheitsreserve" zum schnellen Auffrischen der Fakten.Schnell. Verlässlich. Praxistauglich. Schneller Zugriff auf Lösungen für das… gesamte Problemspektrum der Inneren Medizin Rasch und effektiv nachschlagen Diagnostik und Therapie für alle relevanten Leitsymptome alle wichtigen Krankheitsbilder alle Angaben evidenzbasiert alle relevanten diagnostischen Tests und Methoden alle verfügbaren Leitlinien berücksichtigt Lösungen didaktisch aufgearbeitet Tipps für die Praxis und übersichtliche Algorithmen stringenter Aufbau mit Labor-Differentialdiagnose und Berechnungsformeln Neu Alle Tabellen noch übersichtlicher und leserfreundlicher gestaltet Aktualisiert und erweitert, insbesondere die Kapitel Intensivmedizin, Kardiologie, Endokrinologie und Rheumatologie Kapitel Klinische Pharmakologie auf dem allerneuesten Stand Geballte Informationen auf über 1700 Seiten Rasch und effektiv nachschlagen Diagnostik und Therapie für - alle häufigen Leitsymptome - alle wichtigen Krankheitsbilder - alle Angaben evidence based - alle relevanten diagnostischen Tests und Methoden - alle verfügbaren Leitlinien berücksichtigt Co-Autor Thomas M Suter, Martin Luginbühl, Bruno Regli, Martin Perrig, Thomas Geiser, Jean F Dufour, Christian Garzoni, Matthias Sturzenegger, Zeno Stanga, Dominik Uehlinger, Karin Fattinger, Peter Villiger, Lorenzo Alberio, Adrian F. Ochsenbein, Marco D Caversaccio, Johannes Fleischhauer, Michael Müller, Robert E Hunger, Markus A Bürge, Peter Vock, Michele Curatolo, George Thalmann, Carlo R Largiadèr Zusatzinfo 280 Abb., 340 Tab., 220 Algorithmen (Entscheidungsbäume) Sprache deutsch Maße 130 x 210 mm Einbandart kartoniert Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Studium 2. Studienabschnitt Klinik Innere Medizin EKG Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Fakten Humanmedizin Innere Medizin Labor Therapie Sprachedeutsch Maße 130 x 210 mm Einbandart kartoniert Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Endokrinologie Fakten Gastroenterologie Gynäkologie Hämatologie Hepatologie HNO-Heilkunde Humanmedizin Infektiologie Innere Medizin Intensivmedizin Intoxikation Kardiologie Klinische Pharmakologie Labor Metabolismus Nephrologie Neurologie Onkologie Ophthalmologie Pneumologie Reanimation Rheumatologie Systemkrankheiten Therapie Triage Zusatzinfo 280 Abbildungen Verlagsort Stuttgart Sprache deutsch Maße 210 x 130 mm Einbandart kartoniert Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Endokrinologie Fakten Gastroenterologie Gynäkologie Hämatologie Hepatologie HNO-Heilkunde Humanmedizin Infektiologie Innere Medizin Intensivmedizin Intoxikation Kardiologie Klinische Pharmakologie Labor Metabolismus Nephrologie Neurologie Onkologie Ophthalmologie Pneumologie Reanimation Rheumatologie Systemkrankheiten Therapie Triage ISBN-10 3-13-138384-4 / 3131383844 ISBN-13 978-3-13-138384-6 / 9783131383846 Innere quick: Der Fakten-Turbo für Station und Praxis Furger, Philippe; Suter, Thomas M; Luginbühl, Martin; Regli, Bruno; Perrig, Martin; Geiser, Thomas; Dufour, Jean F; Garzoni, Christian; Sturzenegger, Matthias; Stanga, Zeno; Uehlinger, Dominik; Fattinger, Karin; Villiger, Peter; Alberio, Lorenzo; Ochsenbein, Adrian F,; Caversaccio, Marco D; Fleischhauer, Johannes; Müller, Michael; Hunger, Robert E; Bürge, Markus A; Vock, Peter; Curatolo, Michele; Thalmann, George Largiadèr, Carlo R In deutscher Sprache. 1720 pages. 210 x 130 mm 2015 | 4., aktualisierte und erweiterte Auflage.

Innere quick: Der Fakten-Turbo für Station und Praxis Endokrinologie Fakten Gastroenterologie Gynäkologie Hämatologie Hepatologie HNO-Heilkunde Humanmedizin Infektiologie Innere Medizin Intensivmedizin Intoxikation Kardiologie Klinische Pharmakologie Labor Metabolismus Nephrologie Neurologie Onkologie Ophthalmologie Pneumologie Reanimation Rheumatologie Systemkrankheiten Therapie Triage Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Studium 2. Studienabschnitt Klinik EKG Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Fakten Humanmedizin Labor Therapie Furger, Philippe; Suter, Thomas M; Luginbühl, Martin; Regli, Bruno; Perrig, Martin; Geiser, Thomas; Dufour, Jean F; Garzoni, Christian; Sturzenegger, Matthias; Stanga, Zeno; Uehlinger, Dominik; Fattinger, Karin; Villiger, Peter; Alberio, Lorenzo; Ochsenbein, Adrian F,; Caversaccio, Marco D; Fleischhauer, Johannes; Müller, Michael; Hunger, Robert E; Bürge, Markus A; Vock, Peter; Curatolo, Michele; Thalmann, George Largiadèr, Carl
Furger, Philippe; Suter, Thomas M; Luginbühl, Martin; Regli, Bruno; Perrig, Martin; Geiser, Thomas; Dufour, Jean F; Garzoni, Christian; Sturzenegger, Matthias; Stanga, Zeno; Uehlinger, Dominik; Fattinger, Karin; Villiger, Peter; Alberio, Lorenzo; Ochsenbein, Adrian F,; Caversaccio, Marco D; Fleischhauer, Johannes; Müller, Michael; Hunger, Robert E; Bürge, Markus A; Vock, Peter; Curatolo, Michele; Thalmann, George Largiadèr, Carlo R
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.11
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2010 | 3., aktualisierte Auflage. Geballte Informationen auf über 1700 Seiten Rasch und effektiv nachschlagen Diagnostik und Therapie für - alle häufigen Leitsymptome - alle wichtigen Krankheitsbilder - alle Angaben evidence based - alle relevanten diagnostischen Tests und Methoden - alle verfügbaren L…eitlinien berücksichtigt Co-Autor Thomas M Suter, Martin Luginbühl, Bruno Regli, Martin Perrig, Thomas Geiser, Jean F Dufour, Christian Garzoni, Matthias Sturzenegger, Zeno Stanga, Dominik Uehlinger, Karin Fattinger, Peter Villiger, Lorenzo Alberio, Adrian F. Ochsenbein, Marco D Caversaccio, Johannes Fleischhauer, Michael Müller, Robert E Hunger, Markus A Bürge, Peter Vock, Michele Curatolo, George Thalmann, Carlo R Largiadèr Zusatzinfo 280 Abb., 340 Tab., 220 Algorithmen (Entscheidungsbäume) Sprache deutsch Maße 130 x 210 mm Einbandart kartoniert Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Studium 2. Studienabschnitt Klinik Innere Medizin EKG Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Fakten Humanmedizin Innere Medizin Labor Therapie Sprachedeutsch Maße 130 x 210 mm Einbandart kartoniert Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Innere Medizin Datensammlung Diagnostik Differenzialdiagnose Endokrinologie Fakten Gastroenterologie Gynäkologie Hämatologie Hepatologie HNO-Heilkunde Humanmedizin Infektiologie Innere Medizin Intensivmedizin Intoxikation Kardiologie Klinische Pharmakologie Labor Metabolismus Nephrologie Neurologie Onkologie Ophthalmologie Pneumologie Reanimation Rheumatologie Systemkrankheiten Therapie Triage ISBN-10 3-13-138383-6 / 3131383836 ISBN-13 978-3-13-138383-9 / 9783131383839 Innere quick: Der Fakten-Turbo für Station und Praxis Furger, Philippe; Suter, Thomas M; Luginbühl, Martin; Regli, Bruno; Perrig, Martin; Geiser, Thomas; Dufour, Jean F; Garzoni, Christian; Sturzenegger, Matthias; Stanga, Zeno; Uehlinger, Dominik; Fattinger, Karin; Villiger, Peter; Alberio, Lorenzo; Ochsenbein, Adrian F,; Caversaccio, Marco D; Fleischhauer, Johannes; Müller, Michael; Hunger, Robert E; Bürge, Markus A; Vock, Peter; Curatolo, Michele; Thalmann, George Largiadèr, Carlo R In deutscher Sprache. 1708 pages. 130 x 210 mm.