Robert S Morris (193 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Home Buying by the Experts: The Pros Make Your Dream Home a Reality
Brian Yui; Lori Shaw-Cohen; Robert G. Allen; Stewart Morris Jr.; Michael P. Fergus; Brian Tracy; William Emerson; Robert J. Bruss; Keith S. Fimian
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Home Buying by the Experts: The Pros Make Your Dream Home a Reality
Brian Yui; Lori Shaw-Cohen; Robert G. Allen; Stewart Morris Jr.; Michael P. Fergus; Brian Tracy; William Emerson; Robert J. Bruss; Keith S. Fimian
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Politics Is a Joke!: How TV Comedians Are Remaking Political Life
Lichter, S. Robert, Baumgartner, Jody C, Morris, Jonathan S.
- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

THE SIEGE OF ARISTA: The War Years 2
Fawcett, Bill (editor)(Janet Morris; Christopher Stasheff; Steve Perry; William Dietz; Elizabeth Moon; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; Robert Sheckley)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1991. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Includes "Prologue" and "Interludes" by Bill Fawcett; "The Bottom Line" by Janet Morris; "Papa Don't 'Low" by Christopher Stasheff; "The Last Katana" by Steve Perry; "Brig Rats" by Willi…am Dietz; "Suspect Terrain" by Elizabeth Moon; "Rage of an Angel" by S. N. Lewitt; "Unreality" by Jody Lynn Nye; "Breakout" by Robert Sheckley. Tanning; a little corner wear and minor creasing. Book.

Politics Is a Joke! : How TV Comedians Are Remaking Political Life
Lichter, S. Robert, Morris, Jonathan S., Baumgartner, Jody C.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

American Government in a Changed World: The Effects of September 11, 2001
Dresang, Dennis L.; Edwards, George C.; Fiorina, Morris P.; Greenberg, Edward S.; Hershey, Marjorie Randon; Lineberry, Robert L.; O'Connor, Karen; Peterson, Paul E.; Sabato, Larry J.; Wattenberg, Martin P.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and tight. A trade size paperback with a display quality spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. With contributions by: William Boyd, Candice Carty-Williams, Imtiaz Dharker, Roddy Doyle, Pico Iyer, Robert Macfarlane, Andy Miller, Jackie Morris, Jan Morris, Sisonke Msimang, Dina Nayeri, Chigozie Obioma, Michael Ondaatje, David Pilling, Max Porter, Philip Pullman, Alice Pung, Jancis Robinson, S.F.Sa…id, Madeleine Thien, Salley Vickers, John Wood and Markus Zusak'This story, like so many stories, begins with a gift. The gift, like so many gifts, was a book.' So begins the essay by Robert Macfarlane that inspired this collection. In this cornucopia of an anthology, you will find essays by some of the world's most beloved novelists, nonfiction writers, essayists and poets. 'You will see books taking flight in flocks, migrating around the world, landing in people's hearts and changing them for a day or a year or a lifetime. 'You will see books sparking wonder or anger; throwing open windows into other languages, other cultures, other minds; causing people to fall in love or to fight for what is right. 'And more than anything, over and over again, you will see books and words being given, received and read - and in turn prompting further generosity.' Published to coincide with the 20th anniversary of global literacy non-profit, Room to Read, The Gifts of Reading forms inspiring, unforgettable, irresistible proof of the power and necessity of books and reading.Inspired by Robert Macfarlane Curated by Jennie Orchard.

American Government in a Changed World: The Effects of September 11, 2001
Dennis L. Dresang; George C. Edwards; Morris P. Fiorina; Edward S. Greenberg; Marjorie Randon Hershey; Robert L. Lineberry; Karen O'Connor; Paul E. Peterson; Larry J. Sabato; Martin P. Wattenberg
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
AIQ : American Indian Quarterly (A.I.Q.), Volume 21 Number 3, Summer 1997
Morris W. Foster (Editor); Articles by Susan Berry Brill de Ramirez, Stuart Christie, Christine Colasurdo, Margaret A. Lukens, Barbara A. Mann, Robert S. McPherson, David A. Wolff, Darrell J. Peters, Karen Piper, John Scenters- Zapico, Carlton Smith, Peggy Wilson
Published by The University of Nebraska Press 1997
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.

Along the Roaring River: My Wild Ride from Mao to the Met
Tian, Hao Jiang;Lipsyte, Robert;Morris, Lois;Lipsyte, Robert (FWS)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, U.S.A.Cobblestones Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Published by University of Cincinnatti 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by University of Cincinnatti 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1948 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated and Includes "Armageddon" by Craig Browning, "Doom Globe" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "Illusion on Callisto" by Warren Kastel, "Ju…stice Satellite" by Guy Archette, "Forgotten Hades" by Lee Francis. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Craig Browning, S. M. Tenneshaw, Warren Kastel, Guy Archette, Lee Francis, Carater T. Wainwright, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Charles Recour, C. N. George, A. Morris. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles A very good to near fine copy with minor edge wear, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 22 // 416. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles (illustrator).

Home Buying by the Experts: The Pros Make Your Dream Home a Reality
Yui, Brian; Shaw-Cohen, Lori; Robert G. Allen; Stewart Morris Jr.; Michael P. Fergus; Brian Tracy; William Emerson; Robert J. Bruss; Keith S. Fimian
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by University of Arizona 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG-. 1st. Arizona Bureau of Mines Mineral Technology Series No. 19, Bulletin No. 140. 112 p.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.01
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Published by University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 15.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 11.25
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. February 15, 1936. Several years ago the Arizona Bureau of Mines made an attempt to collect data for a bulletin that would fill a frequently voiced demand for statistics relative to Arizona's metal production, but it was soon discovered that the task was such a huge one that the idea was abandoned. DC7. sof…tcover, name written on cover, 112 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.21
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Gifts of Reading This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Azimute: Critical Essays on Deleuze and Guattari
Lort, Robert; Trigg, Dr Dylan; Kennedy, Barbara M; Osmosis, K; Faucher, Kane X; Rat-Morris, Veronique; Robinson, Edward S; Siratori, Kenji
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. FINE/ DUST JACKET VERY GOOD. 1895 p., plus 50 p. spelling dictionary. Text is clean and unmarked. Black paper boards with colorful graphic and red and white lettering. No wear to covers or spine which is tight and sound. Dust jacket is glossy and matches the book cove…r. It has slight chipping on the edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.21
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Azimute: Critical Essays on Deleuze and Guattari (Paperback or Softback)
Lort, Robert; Trigg, Dr Dylan; Kennedy, Barbara M; Osmosis, K; Faucher, Kane X; Rat-Morris, Veronique; Robinson, Edward S; Siratori, Kenji
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Azimute: Critical Essays on Deleuze and Guattari (Paperback or Softback).

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Merican Government In A Changed World: The Effects Of September 11, 2001
Dresang, Dennis L.; Edwards, George C.; Fiorina, Morris P.; Greenberg, Edward S.; Hershey, Marjorie Randon; Lineberry, Robert L.; O'Connor, Karen; Peterson, Paul E.; Sabato, Larry J.; Wattenberg, Martin P.
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.