Robert Wilke (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0002-. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. nf Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.57
US$ 6.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.33
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it. Fischer, Robert… (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.65
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.16
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Estrategias para la formación del profesorado en educación ambiental', forma parte del programa 'Educación Ambiental Unesco-Pnuma' y corresponde al número 25 de la serie. Publicado por Los Libros de la Catarata, el libro aborda temas relacionados con la educación y el medio ambiente,… ofreciendo estrategias para la formación de profesores en este campo. Es una obra en español que explora las necesidades y prioridades en la educación ambiental a nivel mundial, basándose en estudios y encuestas realizados por la Unesco y el PNUMA. EAN: 9788487567902 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Estrategias para la formación del profesorado en educación ambiental Autor: Harold R. Hungerdorf| Richard Wilke| Robert Ben Peyton Editorial: LOS LIBROS DE LA CATARATA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.65
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Fischer, Robert (illustrator).
Published by IMAGE ENTERTAINMENT 2007-11-20 00:00:00 2007
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdvd. Condition: Used - Good.
More imagesThe Long Rope Lot of Three Lobby Cards 1958 Hugh Marlowe, Alan Hale Jr.!
Directed by William Witney / Starring Hugh Marlowe, Alan Hale Jr., Robert Wilke, Lisa Montell, and Jeff Morris
Published by 20th Century Fox 1961
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. A lot of three VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition 2) 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 37.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Why We Want You to Be Rich: Two Men, One Message
Trump, Donald J., and Kiyosaki, Robert T., with Meredith McIver and Sharon Lechter
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. vi, 345,[1] pages. Illustrations. Figures. Index. Slight wear to DJ edges. Robert Toru Kiyosaki (born April 8, 1947) is an American businessman and author. Kiyosaki is the founder of the Rich Dad Company, a private financial education company that provides person…al finance and business education to people through books and videos. . He is also the creator of the Cashflow board and software games to educate adults and children business and financial concepts. Kiyosaki's seminars in the US and Canada are conducted in collaboration with a company called Elite Legacy Education (the only publicly traded education company monitored and approved by the SEC and the DOJ) and are contracted out to local companies as affiliations in other countries. Kiyosaki is the author of more than 26 books, including the international self-published personal finance Rich Dad Poor Dad series of books which has been translated into 51 languages and sold over 27 million copies worldwide. The authors argue that money problems can only be solved with financial education. Why We Want You to Be Rich: Two Men, One Message is a non-fiction book about personal finance, co-authored by Donald Trump and Robert Kiyosaki. The book was first published in hardcover format in 2006. The coauthors became familiar with each other through mutual work at The Learning Annex, and The Art of the Deal author Trump was impressed by Kiyosaki's writing success with Rich Dad Poor Dad. Trump and Kiyosaki co-authored another book together in 2011, Midas Touch: Why Some Entrepreneurs Get Rich-And Why Most Don't. The book discusses American economic problems including the middle-class squeeze, economic globalization, and the national debt of the United States. The authors advise the reader to gain financial literacy and delve into entrepreneurship. Trump and Kiyosaki criticize mutual funds and advocate real estate investing as a way to build wealth. First Edition [stated], presumed first printing. Melanie Wilke and Kevin Stock (Cover Design) (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by LAIA, BARCELONA 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, SpainLibrería de Lance La Dulcinea
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición española. MARXISMO. En rústica original, conservando cubiertas. Aceptable buen estado general de conservación. Portátil tamaño.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Reclam, Philipp, jun. GmbH, Verlag (6. September 2022) 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.83
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Lacking Dustjacket. 1st Edition. A fascinating account of the dramatic story of the Kaslo & Slocan Railway - the Great Northern's narrow gauge line - in the rugged Slocan Mountains of British Columbia's West Kootenay district. 296 pages : illustrations (some color), maps ;…29 cm. OCLC Number / Unique Identifier: 35172423. Book is Near Fine - dustjacket is NOT present. Both author's have signed the book on the tittle page. The postal amount shown is not correct. ABE are quoting rates on our site for books under 500g when packed, and, books less than 20mm thick. Weight/Dimensions affects postal rates. This book will weigh well over 1.3kg when packed, depending on the type of packing. Please contact us for the postal rates and options available to us - at OUR cost. Postage to the USA is approx. $15.00. Canada Post Boxed rate is US$15.00. Signed by Both Authors.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 cm, kart. 1. Auflage. 158 S., Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 cm, kart. 21. - 30. Tsd. 158 S., Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.