Robert Wilms (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by SÃ1/4ddt. Vlg., Mchn. 1985

    3799157344 / 9783799157346

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text in German, English and French.

  • Language: German

    Published by Süddeutsche Zeitung 1985

    3799157344 / 9783799157346

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.36

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten SÃddeutscher Verlag 1976 . Anno Wilms / Robert Flor - Gebundenes Buch . Gr.25x18.2cm. SY-HATX-M8LN Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Süddeutscher Verlag, 1974

    3799157344 / 9783799157346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr8° OPp. (quer). 17, S. 32 (farb.)Tafeln Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere/ UA 26. März 2001. 24 unpag. S. mit durchgeh. farb. Abb. u. Probenfotos, geheft. OBroschur, 4°. Dazu 4-seit. Einleger mit Stab, Besetzung sowie Texten zu Stück u. Inszenierungsteam. Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar, nahezu tadellos. Broschüre.

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Süddeutscher Verlag 1974

    3799157344 / 9783799157346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 23.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18.5 x 25 cm, Pappbband. Condition: Gut. 17, [64] S. : 32 Ill. (farb.) (= Bummel durch .) / Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H204 55602 204 ISBN 9783799157346 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

  • Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1880

    Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bildgröße 16x13 cm.

  • Published by Heinle, Wischer und Partner, Freie Architekten, Stuttgart, 2003 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit 60 Seiten und zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos!

  • Language: German

    Published by München: Süddeutscher Verlag GmbH 1979

    3799157344 / 9783799157346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 x 25 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 25. Tsd... 17 S. + 32 S. + 30 Bilder, Vorsatz mit eingeklebtem Zettel. Buchblock vorn gelockert. Innenseiten in Ordnung. Kellergeruch! // [Anno Wilms: 1935 - 2016, Fotografin] // 5,5,6 ISBN 3799157344 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

  • Published by München Dr C Wolf & Sohn 1939

    Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.89

    US$ 86.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 8. 18 S. Einbd. leicht braunrandig, Heftung etwas gelockert, innen sauber erhalten. Auf Wunsch senden wir gerne ein Foto des Buches via E-mail. Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde in der Zahnheilkunde verfaßt und einer Hohen Medizinischen Fakultät der Bayerischen Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität zu München. Spr

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1846 edition.

  • Published by Berlin, 2. August 1879 (?). 1879

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.05

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ½ S. Gr.-8vo. Robert Wilms war seit 1852 ordinierender und wurde 1862 dirigierender Arzt der chirurgischen Station am Krankenhaus Bethanien in Berlin. Zu seinen Verdiensten zählt die Wiederaufnahme einer Reihe wenig geübter und teilweise in Mißkredit geratener Operationen wie des Luftröhrenschnitts bei Diphtherie und des äußeren

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 184.77

    US$ 42.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Berlin 28.VI.1874 und 27.VIII.1876. Gr.-8°. Zusammen ca. 3 Seiten. Doppelblätter. Mit eigenhändigen Briefumschlagsvorderseite. Friedrich Robert Ferdinand Wilms (1824-1880), Chirurg, wurde 1852 ordinierender und 1862 dirigierender Arzt der chirurgischen Station am Krankenhaus Bethanien. Zu seinen Verdiensten zählt die Wiederaufna