Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ha (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ha (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Ha (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ha (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ha (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ha (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ha (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ha (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ha (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517133 ISBN 13: 9780874517132
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Condition: Very Good. Ha (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Ha (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Ha (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ha (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517133 ISBN 13: 9780874517132
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517133 ISBN 13: 9780874517132
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517753 ISBN 13: 9780874517750
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Megan Tingley Books, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ha (illustrator). 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual markings and a clear plastic cover. Slight wear on jacket edges. Otherwise like new.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Ha (illustrator). Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Clearly a pre-owned and used copy but still in readable condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532747772 ISBN 13: 9781532747779
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532747772 ISBN 13: 9781532747779
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517753 ISBN 13: 9780874517750
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517753 ISBN 13: 9780874517750
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Review slip included.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover/London, 1995
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback, 8 3/4" tall. 300 pages, no illustrations.GOOD CONDITION, tight binding, clean book, wear to corners--- SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by author on flyleaf: " For Lindsay, with Undying Love, Robin Hirsch". Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0316363448 ISBN 13: 9780316363440
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Ha (illustrator). First Edition, 3rd Printing. near fine hardcover in very good+ dustjacket; WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT END PAGE; a solid copy; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar sleeve; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 9". Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by UNIVERSITY PRESS OF NEW ENGLAND, HANOVER, NH, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517133 ISBN 13: 9780874517132
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 2ND. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "FOR JUDY, WITH EVERY GOOD WISH, 26 JANUARY 1996.".