Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton and Mifflin, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618297251 ISBN 13: 9780618297252
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Santillana USA Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1594375607 ISBN 13: 9781594375606
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Santillana USA Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1594375607 ISBN 13: 9781594375606
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395781221 ISBN 13: 9780395781227
Condition: Very Good. Steve Cieslawski (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Ramirez, Danilo P. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Santillana USA Publishing Company (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 1594375585 ISBN 13: 9781594375583
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Houghton and Mifflin, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618297251 ISBN 13: 9780618297252
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: Spanish
Published by Santillana USA (Loqueleo), 2017
ISBN 10: 1631139428 ISBN 13: 9781631139420
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Maribel Suárez (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ramirez P., Danilo (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton and Mifflin, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618297251 ISBN 13: 9780618297252
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: Spanish
Published by Santillana USA - Loqueleo, 2016
ISBN 10: 1631139401 ISBN 13: 9781631139406
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Maribel Suárez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!