paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0806940093 ISBN 13: 9780806940090
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0806940093 ISBN 13: 9780806940090
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0806939451 ISBN 13: 9780806939452
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0806939451 ISBN 13: 9780806939452
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Quill & Crow Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 1958228141 ISBN 13: 9781958228142
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A fine book in a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1595530134 ISBN 13: 9781595530134
Seller: The Book Sanctuary, Roseville, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Jane Zwinger; Cover Artist (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Cold Reason by James Lincoln Warren, What Are Friends For by Russel D. McLean, The Hard Case by Robert Lopresti, Case Capped by Marianne Wilski Strong, Talking Herself to Death by Cathryn Grant, The Lagoon by Eve Fisher, 8 Across by Leigh Lundin, Messenger from Hades by Edward D. Hoch, Murder in the Barrens by Judy Roe. The Classic Mystery Reprint is: If I Quench Thee by William Chambers. In near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Sterling December 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0806939451 ISBN 13: 9780806939452
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1595530134 ISBN 13: 9781595530134
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jane Zwinger; Cover Artist (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780594570. 6/4/2026 5:36:10 PM.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Walsh, Michael; Gorham, Adam; Roe, Claire; Fullerton, Gavin; Bellaire, Jordie (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Walsh, Michael; Gorham, Adam; Roe, Claire; Fullerton, Gavin; Bellaire, Jordie (illustrator). "Exquisite Corpses combines the elements of a classic mystery with a to-the-death struggle in the vein of The Purge or Hunger Games." -FORBES Trick-or-treating. Clocking in for your shift at work. Going to the annual Halloween party down at the Pit. For the citizens of Oak Valley, Maine, any one of these activities could spell a gruesome death as twelve of the most dangerous killers in the world turn their sleepy little town into the playing field for a game that will decide the fate of the entire country for years to come. James Tynion IV (Something is Killing the Children, The Department of Truth) and Michael Walsh (The Silver Coin, Universal Monsters: Frankenstein) have assembled some of the most talented creators in the industry to pull off a horror event like no other. As the body count rises in this second volume, James and Michael are joined by Che Grayson (Dark Spaces: Good Deeds), Jordie Bellaire (Redlands), Tyler Boss (You'll Do Bad Things), Pornsak Pichetshote (The Good Asian), Adam Gorham (Hellhunters), Claire Roe (Dark Spaces: Hollywood Special), and Gavin Fullerton (The Closet) to decide the fates of killers and citizens alike. In the world of Exquisite Corpses, no one is safe. Collects issues #4-8.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics, Fullerton, 2026
ISBN 10: 1534334688 ISBN 13: 9781534334687
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Walsh, Michael; Gorham, Adam; Roe, Claire; Fullerton, Gavin; Bellaire, Jordie (illustrator). Paperback. "Exquisite Corpses combines the elements of a classic mystery with a to-the-death struggle in the vein of The Purge or Hunger Games." FORBES Trick-or-treating. Clocking in for your shift at work. Going to the annual Halloween party down at the Pit. For the citizens of Oak Valley, Maine, any one of these activities could spell a gruesome death as twelve of the most dangerous killers in the world turn their sleepy little town into the playing field for a game that will decide the fate of the entire country for years to come. James Tynion IV (Something is Killing the Children, The Department of Truth) and Michael Walsh (The Silver Coin, Universal Monsters: Frankenstein) have assembled some of the most talented creators in the industry to pull off a horror event like no other. As the body count rises in this second volume, James and Michael are joined by Che Grayson (Dark Spaces: Good Deeds), Jordie Bellaire (Redlands), Tyler Boss (Youll Do Bad Things), Pornsak Pichetshote (The Good Asian), Adam Gorham (Hellhunters), Claire Roe (Dark Spaces: Hollywood Special), and Gavin Fullerton (The Closet) to decide the fates of killers and citizens alike. In the world of Exquisite Corpses, no one is safe. Collects issues #4-8 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.