Rogliatti (247 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: VG to Fine. VG to Fine. 1st Priinting. 318 pages. Illustrated. Size: 9 x 11.25. Vintage Automobiles.

Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, U.S.A.Gilboe Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover, NOT XLIB. Condition: FINE. In NEAR FINE DJ. DJ has light wear at top of spine and is price-clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, U.S.A.Losaw Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.89
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket has worn edges. Black cloth cover has lightly worn edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A lavishly-illustrated study of historic vehicles found in the automobile and national museums of six countries price covered, sticky pages Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barrister, Inc., Davie, U.S.A.Barrister, Inc.
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book FINE+; dj FINE+ minor offsetting to EPs. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.07
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust Jacket has light wear, tanning, and is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Edges of page have light brown discoloration (tanning), but does not affect readability. Fir…efly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.43
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.83
US$ 16.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.80
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Quarto, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn pale green pictorial dj. 318 pages. Over 130 vehicles selected from the Great Automotive Collections of the United States and Europe. 205 great photos of 136 exceptional collectible cars-169 photos in color. Information gathered…from 19 great automobile museums in six countries. Extensive research on each car describes its specifications and unique or experimental equipment. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st American edition, 2nd printing. Describes & illustrates over 130 vehicles in great auto collections in US & Europe. Bright tight clean HB copy w bright jacket. Laid-in is the 10-pp color prospectus for 75th anniv Grand Prix commemorative stamp collection, clipped news article about Barney Oldfield, another about Goodyears Wi…ngfoot Express. 9 x 11-1/4, 318 glossy pp, index, b/w & color photos. Fine w former owner name whited-out on endpapers, in Fine unclipped jacket. Oversize hardback in black cloth boards, in color-photo jacket.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, U.S.A.Legends In History
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Slight water staining on bottom outside edge of last 50 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1991. Red cloth covered boards; jacket has mild wear, now in Brodart cover and attached to book; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; illustrated throughout; no internal markings; 259 pages. Additional shipping charges may need t…o be requested due to size or weight of book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover, 280 pages in fine condition with very good dustjacket, light wear to jacket. Published 1988 by W. H. Smith Publishers. Filled with hundreds of illustrations, plus a wealth of fascinating detail and technical data. Sorry NO international shipping becau…se of the size of the book.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Withdrawn library book could have usual markings. Comes in clear plastic dust jacket cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.90
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Galleria Ferrari 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.50; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 9.38
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 68 pages. Small book. English and Italian texts. Tight clean book; very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 1893618390. ISBN/EAN: 9781893618398. Inventory No: 229050.

- Hardcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. A NEAR FINE UNMARKED BOOK IN DUST JACKET.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.73
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.39
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wear to head of sp dw, small closed tear to top edge rim dw, price clipped, ; 285x230mm; 255 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st.ed. English ,first printing Aug. 1985 , Hard cover with the dust jacket, 224 page book. Illustrated with black and white with some color photos of the 60 years of the LEICA camera. A scarce book on Leica .Condition: Fine / Very Good . DJ has a small d…e- lamination at the front bottom of this dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author (illustrator). Book.

Published by Thomas Y. Crowell 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is an oversized hardcover book with 255 pages including many photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyr…ight page shows 1973 as the published date. The dust jacket shows light edgewear, very light soiling and there is a pea-sized surface chip on the top of the front. This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.