Rogov (179 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (179)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2005

    1592641288 / 9781592641284

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2005

    1592641288 / 9781592641284

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.94

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Press LLC, The 2007

    1592641725 / 9781592641727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hershberg, Yael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2007

    1592641725 / 9781592641727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hershberg, Yael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2007

    1592641725 / 9781592641727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hershberg, Yael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2009

    1592642624 / 9781592642625

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.24

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Press LLC, The 2006

    1592641717 / 9781592641710

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2009

    1592642624 / 9781592642625

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2009

    1592642624 / 9781592642625

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.69

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Press 2006

    1592641717 / 9781592641710

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1592641717 Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Book itself is new. No highlighting. No underlining.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toby Press, New Milford, CT 2005

    1592641288 / 9781592641284

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Duodecimo in dust jacket, x, 384 pp., small color photos throughoutglossary of wine terminology, contacting the wineries, index.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Press 2005

    1592641288 / 9781592641284

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rogov's Guide To Israeli Wines is the definitive guide to this fast growing region of world class wines. Even more, Rogov's Guide sets a new standard: as Tom Stevenson, Editor of Sotheby's & Christie's Wine Encyclopedias wrote "not only the most complete and up-to-date cov

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr, England 2007

    1592641725 / 9781592641727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hershberg, Yael (illustrator). Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toby Press, London 2005

    1592641288 / 9781592641284

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 382pp. Slight bumping to the dustjacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall R3.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Jerusalem Post & Carta/ Nitzanim Books, Jerusalem 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD. Lise Norwick (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2004

    1592640877 / 9781592640874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Press, United Kingdom 2006

    1592641717 / 9781592641710

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Fine in dustjacket.; 12mo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Russia 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 62 page center stapled softcover - text in English - with a foldout map showing the areas of population and language spoken. Appendices and charts at rear. White outer wrap is lightly soiled. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Press 2007

    1592641725 / 9781592641727

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear with light liquid soiling. Light wear. Page edges are very lightly wavy. Believed to be a first, states "First Edition, 2007". Yael Hershberg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toby Press 2011

    1592643388 / 9781592643387

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.43

    US$ 8.79 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Like New condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toby Pr 2011

    1613290195 / 9781613290194

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jerusalem Post Press, U.S.A. 1984

    9652200700 / 9789652200709

    • Softcover

    Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.07

    US$ 15.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Toby Press 2011

    1613290195 / 9781613290194

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.29

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Ultimat Rogov's Guide to Israeli Wines This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked afte

  • Language: English

    Published by RAND Corporation 2005

    0833037056 / 9780833037053

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.