Language: German
Published by Wien, Emanuel-Buchdienst A.J. Walter-Verlag, o.J. (ca.1970)., 1970
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
Kl.-8°, Broschiert. Gedanken für alle Tage des Jahres von Franz Rohacek, hrsg. Emanuel-Buchdienst AJ. Walter-Verlag, Wien, o.J. (ca.1970), OBrosch, kl 8°, 94 S m. Abb., Eintrag auf Titelbl. leicht ber. sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Kraticke pribehy a historky, ktere se vazi k prazske zeleni, konkretne k parkum a lesum, ktere se nachazeji v jejim katastru.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Málek, Ji?í (illustrator). Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. V roce 1992 byla na Velkem Blaniku vyhlasena prirodni rezervace o vymere 84,68 ha. Na Podblanicku se nachazi nejen chranena krajinna oblast, ale i nekolik chranenych prirodnich parku, je zde vice prirodnich vytvoru - pamatecnich stromu, stromoradi atd.
US$ 35.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:013224148X.
Published by Praha: Artefactum - Ustav dejin umeni, Akademie ved Ceske republiky 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 8090227902 ISBN 13: 9788090227903
US$ 8.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: neu, OBrosch., 297 Seiten+65 Bildbeilagen, Register, 16 x 23,5 cm, neu, originalverpackt. Sprache: tschechisch, deutsches Resümee. The first project by Kutná Hora's epigraphic fund includes inscriptions from Kutná Hora, Kank, Malin a Sedlec and the former Cisterian abbey. The work contains a detailed introduction into epigrafic processing, an analysis, a catalogue of 227 inscriptions, 17 records, a detailled German summary and 66 black and white images. Book Language/s: Czech.
Published by Praha: Artefactum, Nakladatelstvi Ustavu dejin umeni Akademie ved Ceske republiky 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 8088283434 ISBN 13: 9788088283430
US$ 11.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: neu. OBrosch., 387 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., 8° (15 x 21 cm), neu. Sprache: tschechisch oder englisch mit Resümme in der jeweils anderen Sprache. Book Language/s: Czech, English.
Published by Praha: Artefactum 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 808828368X ISBN 13: 9788088283683
US$ 15.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketOBrosch., 432 Seiten mit SW-Abb., gr.-8° (15 x 21 cm), neu. Book Language/s: English, Czech.
Published by Praha: Artefactum - Ustav dejin umeni, Akademie ved Ceske republiky 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 8086890325 ISBN 13: 9788086890326
US$ 15.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: neu, OBrosch., 304 Seiten mit SW-Abb., 14,5 x 21 cm, neu, originalverpackt. Sprache: tschechisch mit englischem Resümee. || Zdenek Wirth is connected with an entire epoch of Czech art history and monument conservation. This applies not only to academic and research aspects, but also to its organization, including the establishment of a system of monument conservation at the central level. He was a controversial figure in many respects, opinions vary on his impact as chairman of the post-war National Cultural Commission. This publication was prepared following an international meeting of researchers in 2008. * The Czech and international authors of the texts in this collection include art historians (Alena Janatková, Pavel ?opák), monument conservators (Cathleen M. Giustino, Jana Synková, Petr ?toncner, Jiri Krizek, Kristina Uhliková), experts in regional cultural history (Hana Kábová), specialists in Baroque architecture (Jiri T. Kotalik), in garden architecture (Sylva Dobalová, Ivan P. Muchka), modern architecture (Rostislav ?vácha, Vendula Hnidková) or industrial architecture (Vladislava Valchárová). The contributions are arranged according to theme, so that after the overview provided in the introductory essay readers can get acquainted with the main areas of Wirth's activity from the first decade of the 20th century, when he published his study on Baroque Gothic, through to the early 1950s, when, as chairman of the National Cultural Commission, he prepared the installation of furnishings in the chateau in Ratibor. Included is an article on the extensive collection of materials left by Wirth on his death, which today is administered by the Institute of Art History, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic.
Published by Praha: Artefactum - Ustav dejin umeni, Akademie ved Ceske republiky 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 808689066X ISBN 13: 9788086890661
US$ 16.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: neu, OBrosch., 410 Seiten mit SW-Abb., 15 x 21 cm, neu, originalverpackt. Sprache: tschechisch, slowakisch, englisch, alle mit englischen Resümees || A fifth volume in the series Epigraphica et Sepulcralia, with a concept as a periodical forum for epigraphic and sepulchral studies, and the aim of mapping out the current state of research in two disciplines that are in practice closely linked - sepulchral research and mediaeval and early modern epigraphy. It is intended that individual issues will deliberately include articles with various chronological, thematic, disciplinary, and methodological approaches, and contributions by leading Czech and international researchers together with a selection of high-quality articles by researchers from the rising generation. In the current publication, therefore, in addition to the proceedings from the tenth meeting zasedáni Longius aut propius, mors sua quemque manet held in Prague on 31 October - 2 November 2012, further complementary articles are to be found as outlined above. Book Language/s: Czech, Slovakian, English.
Published by Praha: Artefactum - Ustav dejin umeni, Akademie ved Ceske republiky 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 808689083X ISBN 13: 9788086890838
US$ 16.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: neu, OBrosch., 525 Seiten mit SW-Abb., 15 x 21 cm, neu, originalverpackt. Alle Beiträge mit jeweils tschechischen oder englischen Resümees || The sixth volume in the series Epigraphica et Sepulcralia, with a concept as a periodical forum for epigraphic and sepulchral studies, and the aim of mapping the current state of the art in two disciplines that are practically closely related - sepulchral research and mediaeval and early modern epigraphy. Individual issues will include deliberate articles with various chronological, thematic, disciplinary, and methodological approaches, and contributions by leading Czech and international researchers together with a selection of high-quality articles by researchers from the rising generation. In the current publication, therefore, in addition to the proceedings from the meeting in 2012 and 2013, further complementary articles are to be found as outlined above.
Published by Praha: Artefactum 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 8086890953 ISBN 13: 9788086890951
US$ 17.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketOBrosch., 347 Seiten mit zahlr. Illustrationen, gr.-8° (15 x 21 cm), neu. Book Language/s: English, Czech, Polish, German.
Published by Praha: Artefactum 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 8088283779 ISBN 13: 9788088283775
US$ 17.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketOBrosch., 439 Seiten mit zahlr. Illustrationen, gr.-8° (15 x 21 cm), neu. Book Language/s: English, Czech, Polish, German.
Published by Praha: Artefactum 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 8088283795 ISBN 13: 9788088283799
US$ 17.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketOBrosch., 406 Seiten mit zahlr. Illustrationen, gr.-8° (15 x 21 cm), neu. Book Language/s: English, Czech, Polish, German.
Published by Praha: Artefactum - Ustav dejin umeni, Akademie ved Ceske republiky 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 8086890457 ISBN 13: 9788086890456
US$ 20.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: neu, OBrosch., 571 Seiten mit SW-Abb., 15 x 21 cm, neu, originalverpackt. Sprache: tschechisch, slowakisch, englisch mit englischen Resümees || A further volume in the series Epigraphica et Sepulcralia, with a new concept as a periodical forum for epigraphic and sepulchral studies, and the aim of mapping out the current state of research in two disciplines that are in practice closely linked - sepulchral research and mediaeval and early modern epigraphy. It is intended that individual issues will deliberately include articles with various chronological, thematic, disciplinary, and methodological approaches, and contributions by leading Czech and international researchers together with a selection of high-quality articles by researchers from the rising generation. Only in this way will it be possible to overcome the undesirable tendency towards narrow specialisation and to promote the idea of gradually building up an interdisciplinary methodical and factual base for further research. In the current publication, therefore, in addition to the proceedings from the tenth meeting Contra vim mortis non est medicamen in hortis held in Prague on 3-4 November 2011, further complementary articles are to be found as outlined above, altogether 21 main articles and 5 other items (materials, news, and reviews). Book Language/s: Czech, Slovakian, English.
Published by Praha: Artefactum 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 8088283175 ISBN 13: 9788088283171
US$ 23.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketOBrosch. (laminiert), 530 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., 8° (15 x 21 cm), wie neu.
Published by Emanuel-Buchdienst A. J. Walter-Verlag Wien, 1970
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. 94 Seiten. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, berieben sowie lichtverfärbt. Buchrücken berieben und beschädigt. Titelblatt / Vorsatz minimal beschriftet. Seite 48/68/78 mit minimaler Anstreichung. Erscheinungsjahr ca. 1970.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
chloroplasts and Photosystem II particles (S. A. Photosynth. Res. 65) S. 219 - 229. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 2000. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geklammert/no cover. Sprache: - - -/.
photosynthetic meaning, and mutual relationships (S. A. Photosynthetica 40, 1) 2002. S. 13 - 29. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
useful parameters, and some applications (S. A. Photosynthetica 37, 3) 1999. S. 339 - 363. m. zahlr. Abb. (U.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
Published by Praha: Artefactum 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 8088283485 ISBN 13: 9788088283485
US$ 44.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basket3 Bände, OBrosch., 2063 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., 4° (17 x 24 cm), neu. Book Language/s: Czech, German.
Language: English
Published by Prague : Artefactum,, 2010
ISBN 10: 8086890317 ISBN 13: 9788086890319
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Germany
kart. Condition: Neu. en, 1st ed., Aus dem Tschech. übers. 263 S., zahlr. Illustration(en) NEW ! 9788086890319 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Prague ; Artefactum ; 2010,, 2010
ISBN 10: 8086890317 ISBN 13: 9788086890319
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Germany
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 1st ed., en, Aus dem Tschech. übers. 263 S., m. zahlr. Abb. In englischer Sprache. Sehr gut erhalten. Keine Besitzvermerke. 9788086890319 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Museo Regionale Scienze Naturali Torino, Torino, 1985
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
US$ 64.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 109, 235 text figs. . PB. NEW. . . [2602].
Language: Slovak
Published by Slovenska biblicka spolocnost, 1998
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 97.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Schüchtern-na und? | Pädagogische Maßnahmen zur Angstlinderung | Stefanie Rohacek | Taschenbuch | 148 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | AV Akademikerverlag | EAN 9783330510456 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publication Date: 1902
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brne 1902 Nakladatel. In Czech.Hardcover. Octavo, 383pp., 3/4 cloth with marbled boards. A few small light ownership stamps. Paper labels on front board. Good,
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
109 p., 235 figures, paperbound. Museo Regionale Scienze Naturali Torino. Library stamps, else a very good copy.
Language: German
Published by AV Akademikerverlag Nov 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 3330510455 ISBN 13: 9783330510456
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Im ersten Teil dieses Buches werden die zentralen Begriffe zum Thema Angst mit Schwerpunkt auf sozialer Unsicherheit erklärt. Auch die soziale und die emotionale Entwicklung eines Kindes wird vorgestellt. Der Forschungsteil beschäftigt sich mit der Prävention der Angst und der Intervention bei sozialer Ängstlichkeit. Dafür werden drei Forschungsmethoden eingesetzt, die teilnehmende Beobachtung, das Leitfadeninterview und die Durchführung sozialer Übungen im Rahmen einer Aktionsforschung. Ziel dieses Buches ist es, Einblicke in das Verhalten eines sozial unsicheren Kindes zu bekommen und das Selbstwertgefühl von jenem durch gezielte Übungen zu stärken und es in der Klassengemeinschaft zu integrieren. 148 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Rohacek StefanieStefanie Rohacek. Jahrgang 1992. Prof. BEd. 2012-2015 Studium der Volksschulpaedagogik in Baden bei Wien. Schwerpunkte in den Studienbereichen Psychologie und Paedagogik. Volksschullehrerin in Wiener Neustadt und Umgebu.
Language: German
Published by AV Akademikerverlag Nov 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 3330510455 ISBN 13: 9783330510456
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Im ersten Teil dieses Buches werden die zentralen Begriffe zum Thema Angst mit Schwerpunkt auf sozialer Unsicherheit erklärt. Auch die soziale und die emotionale Entwicklung eines Kindes wird vorgestellt. Der Forschungsteil beschäftigt sich mit der Prävention der Angst und der Intervention bei sozialer Ängstlichkeit. Dafür werden drei Forschungsmethoden eingesetzt, die teilnehmende Beobachtung, das Leitfadeninterview und die Durchführung sozialer Übungen im Rahmen einer Aktionsforschung. Ziel dieses Buches ist es, Einblicke in das Verhalten eines sozial unsicheren Kindes zu bekommen und das Selbstwertgefühl von jenem durch gezielte Übungen zu stärken und es in der Klassengemeinschaft zu integrieren.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 148 pp. Deutsch.