Rojansky (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaSaul Field - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.49
US$ 18.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th printing. 5th printing. Prentice-Hall, 1947. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket.

From 'the Ukraine" to Ukraine : A Contemporary History, 1991-2021
Rojansky, Matthew (EDT); Kasianov, Georgiy (EDT); Minakov, Mykhailo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.81
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 464 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.72
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon, DE 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The contributors to this collection explore the multidimensional transformation of independent Ukraine and deal with her politics, society, private sector, identity, arts, religions, media, and democracy. Each chapter reflects the up-to-date research in its sub-discipline, is styled for use in seminars…, and includes a bibliography as well as a recommended reading list. These studies illustrate the deep changes, yet, at the same time, staggering continuity in Ukraines post-Soviet development as well as various counter-reactions to it. All nine chapters are jointly written by two co-authors, one Ukrainian and one Western, who respond here to recent needs in international higher education. The volumes contributors include, apart from the editors: Margarita M. Balmaceda (Seton Hall University), Oksana Barshynova (Ukrainian National Arts Museum), Tymofii Brik (Kyiv School of Economics), José Casanova (Georgetown University), Diana Dutsyk (Kyiv-Mohyla Academy), Marta Dyczok (University of Western Ontario), Hennadii Korzhov (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Serhiy Kudelia (Baylor University), Pavlo Kutuev (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Olena Martynyuk (Columbia University), Oksana Mikheieva (Ukrainian Catholic University), Tymofii Mylovanov (University of Pittsburgh), Andrian Prokip (Ukrainian Institute for the Future), Oxana Shevel (Tufts University), Ilona Sologoub (Kyiv School of Economics), Maksym Yenin (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), and Yuliya Yurchenko (University of Greenwich).

From 'the Ukraine" to Ukraine : A Contemporary History, 1991-2021
Rojansky, Matthew (EDT); Kasianov, Georgiy (EDT); Minakov, Mykhailo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon, Stuttgart 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The contributors to this collection explore the multidimensional transformation of independent Ukraine and deal with her politics, society, private sector, identity, arts, religions, media, and democracy. Each chapter reflects the up-to-date research in its sub-discipline, is styled for use…in seminars, and includes a bibliography as well as a recommended reading list. These studies illustrate the deep changes, yet, at the same time, staggering continuity in Ukraine's post-Soviet development as well as various counter-reactions to it. All nine chapters are jointly written by two co-authors, one Ukrainian and one Western, who respond here to recent needs in international higher education.The volume's contributors include, apart from the editors: Margarita M. Balmaceda (Seton Hall University), Oksana Barshynova (Ukrainian National Arts Museum), Tymofii Brik (Kyiv School of Economics), Jose Casanova (Georgetown University), Diana Dutsyk (Kyiv-Mohyla Academy), Marta Dyczok (University of Western Ontario), Hennadii Korzhov (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Serhiy Kudelia (Baylor University), Pavlo Kutuev (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Olena Martynyuk (Columbia University), Oksana Mikheieva (Ukrainian Catholic University), Tymofii Mylovanov (University of Pittsburgh), Andrian Prokip (Ukrainian Institute for the Future), Oxana Shevel (Tufts University), Ilona Sologoub (Kyiv School of Economics), Maksym Yenin (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), and Yuliya Yurchenko (University of Greenwich). The contributors to this collection explore the multidimensional transformation of independent Ukraine: its politics, society, private sector, identity, arts, religions, media, and democracy. All nine chapters are jointly written by two coauthors, one Ukrainian and one Western, who respond to recent needs in international higher education. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.44
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Prentice-Hall 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Reprint edition. Good/No Jacket (31040) . Hardcover, good condition, w. lsmwht rubbed brds, sme marks, scuffs, spots. Sme wear at sp edges, sm hole at fr. V. ltly slanted, smwht compressed and frayed sp. Smwht bumped and frayed corners. Tanned, soiled p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. sme lt soil on eps. Store stamp on f…ixed fr ep, sme lt pencil markings. Still tight. 544.

- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). ST1097NBrossura editoriale,volume in buone condizioni, segni di usura causati dal fattore tempo sulla copertina, interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda, testo in inglese, Ed. integrale e corretta del lavoro originariamente pubblicato dalla Prentice-Hall nel 1971pagine circa Co…pertina come da foto. Book.

From 'the Ukraine" to Ukraine : A Contemporary History, 1991-2021
Rojansky, Matthew (EDT); Kasianov, Georgiy (EDT); Minakov, Mykhailo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

From 'the Ukraine" to Ukraine : A Contemporary History, 1991-2021
Rojansky, Matthew (EDT); Kasianov, Georgiy (EDT); Minakov, Mykhailo (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.44
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.03
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .

From "the Ukraine" to Ukraine A Contemporary History of 19912021
Kasianov, Georgiy (Editor)/ Rojansky, Matthew (Editor)/ Minakov, Mykhailo (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.90
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 452 pages. 8.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.82
US$ 60.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.46
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.48
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United KingdomGazelle Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.48
US$ 73.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon, Stuttgart 2021
- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.15
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The contributors to this collection explore the multidimensional transformation of independent Ukraine and deal with her politics, society, private sector, identity, arts, religions, media, and democracy. Each chapter reflects the up-to-date research in its sub-discipline, is styled for use…in seminars, and includes a bibliography as well as a recommended reading list. These studies illustrate the deep changes, yet, at the same time, staggering continuity in Ukraine's post-Soviet development as well as various counter-reactions to it. All nine chapters are jointly written by two co-authors, one Ukrainian and one Western, who respond here to recent needs in international higher education.The volume's contributors include, apart from the editors: Margarita M. Balmaceda (Seton Hall University), Oksana Barshynova (Ukrainian National Arts Museum), Tymofii Brik (Kyiv School of Economics), Jose Casanova (Georgetown University), Diana Dutsyk (Kyiv-Mohyla Academy), Marta Dyczok (University of Western Ontario), Hennadii Korzhov (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Serhiy Kudelia (Baylor University), Pavlo Kutuev (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Olena Martynyuk (Columbia University), Oksana Mikheieva (Ukrainian Catholic University), Tymofii Mylovanov (University of Pittsburgh), Andrian Prokip (Ukrainian Institute for the Future), Oxana Shevel (Tufts University), Ilona Sologoub (Kyiv School of Economics), Maksym Yenin (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), and Yuliya Yurchenko (University of Greenwich). The contributors to this collection explore the multidimensional transformation of independent Ukraine: its politics, society, private sector, identity, arts, religions, media, and democracy. All nine chapters are jointly written by two coauthors, one Ukrainian and one Western, who respond to recent needs in international higher education. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon, DE 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.65
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The contributors to this collection explore the multidimensional transformation of independent Ukraine and deal with her politics, society, private sector, identity, arts, religions, media, and democracy. Each chapter reflects the up-to-date research in its sub-discipline, is styled for use in seminars…, and includes a bibliography as well as a recommended reading list. These studies illustrate the deep changes, yet, at the same time, staggering continuity in Ukraines post-Soviet development as well as various counter-reactions to it. All nine chapters are jointly written by two co-authors, one Ukrainian and one Western, who respond here to recent needs in international higher education. The volumes contributors include, apart from the editors: Margarita M. Balmaceda (Seton Hall University), Oksana Barshynova (Ukrainian National Arts Museum), Tymofii Brik (Kyiv School of Economics), José Casanova (Georgetown University), Diana Dutsyk (Kyiv-Mohyla Academy), Marta Dyczok (University of Western Ontario), Hennadii Korzhov (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Serhiy Kudelia (Baylor University), Pavlo Kutuev (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), Olena Martynyuk (Columbia University), Oksana Mikheieva (Ukrainian Catholic University), Tymofii Mylovanov (University of Pittsburgh), Andrian Prokip (Ukrainian Institute for the Future), Oxana Shevel (Tufts University), Ilona Sologoub (Kyiv School of Economics), Maksym Yenin (Kyiv Polytechnic Institute), and Yuliya Yurchenko (University of Greenwich).

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.73
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. From "the Ukraine" to Ukraine | Matthew Kasianov Rojansky | Taschenbuch | 400 S. | Englisch | 2021 | ibidem | EAN 9783838215143 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: ibidem-Verlag, Leuschnerstr. 40, 30457 Hannover, info[at]ibidem[dot]eu | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.15
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The observations about conflict and cooperation offered in this volume wish to add significantly to the burgeoning literature of reconciliation. These manifold essays demonstrate that we need a variety of disciplinary and theoretical perspectives to grapple.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 227.97
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 450.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Gilt-stamped navy blue full cloth with light rubbed & scuffed shelf & edge wear, this copy from the collection of computer science pioneer, Willis H. Ware, with his bookplate to pastedown and frequent extensive penciled annotations throughout (including his note indicating his date of purchase,…where he bought it - 'Princeton Univ store' - and amount paid for it "new" [$6]), this was Ware's copy purchased while an engineer at the Institute for Advance Study's Electronic Computer Project, headed by John von Neumann, a 1947 5th printing with a litle darkening to the spine (but titles clear & legible), binding tight pages bright & unfoxed, a clean tight exemplary copy of Rojansky's classic text, never out-of-print (or updated) since its first issue in 1938, with unique one-of-a-kind associations to computing legend Willis Ware; 8vo; (xii) 544pp indexed; from the Willis H. Ware estate.

Published by Dover Publications 1979
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.56
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by London, Blackie & Son 1939. 1939
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° gr. pp. X-544, legtaura edit. Ottimo stato.