Rojas Manuel (778 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Editorial Almuzara 1900

    8496416232 / 9788496416239

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editorial Almuzara 1900

    8496416232 / 9788496416239

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.62

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ZIG-ZAG 2013

    9561210274 / 9789561210271

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Grupo Editorial Círculo Rojo SL 2022

    8411459055 / 9788411459051

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by iUniverse 1999

    1583488030 / 9781583488034

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar 2004

    8403094868 / 9788403094864

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.98

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2022

    8413928028 / 9788413928029

    Series: Geografía e Historia, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Geografía e Historia

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.67

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Martínez, Carlos; Redondo Paz, Arturo; Rinoceronte Servizos Editoriais,; 5W Infographic, Estudio; 123RF,; Colera

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag KG 1993

    3518387189 / 9783518387184

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.63

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Silex 1994

    8477370494 / 9788477370499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, U.S.A.Aardvark Book Depot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sewn softcover, 9x6.5", 311 pp., b&w and color illus. Spine creasing, else VG, clean & solid.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 978-84-9755-178-6 2021

    8497551788 / 9788497551786

    Series: PSICOLOGIA II, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - PSICOLOGIA II

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 978-84-9755-178-6 2021

    8497551788 / 9788497551786

    Series: PSICOLOGIA II, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - PSICOLOGIA II

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 18.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by 978-84-9755-178-6 2021

    8497551788 / 9788497551786

    Series: PSICOLOGIA II, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - PSICOLOGIA II

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gregorian & Biblical Press 2020

    8876537295 / 9788876537295

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Promolibro 2013

    9588794897 / 9789588794891

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Ni un minuto más allá es una colección de cuentos del autor colombiano Manuel Bernardo Rojas López. Esta edición, publicada por Sílaba, consta de 103 páginas y presenta relatos cortos en español. El libro pertenece a la serie 'Mil y una sílabas'. EAN: 9789588794891 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Fi

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Narradores Andaluces es una antología de cuentos españoles del siglo XX, ambientados en Andalucía. La edición está a cargo de Rafael de Cózar y cuenta con obras de autores como Manuel Halcón, Francisco Ayala, José Antonio Muñoz-Rojas, entre otros. Publicado en 1981 por Legasa Literaria, este libro ofrece una

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar 2004

    8403094868 / 9788403094864

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Adiós tristezas es una guía práctica que ofrece consejos y técnicas para superar problemas emocionales como la depresión, la ruptura amorosa, el duelo y el estrés. La doctora Margarita Rojas proporciona pautas para recuperar valores creativos y amorosos, fomentando la participación activa del lector en su pro

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar 2004

    8403094868 / 9788403094864

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.51

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Adiós tristezas es una guía práctica que ofrece consejos y técnicas para superar problemas emocionales como la depresión, la ruptura amorosa, el duelo y el estrés. La doctora Margarita Rojas proporciona pautas para recuperar valores creativos y amorosos, fomentando la participación activa del lector en su

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SÍLEX EDICIONES, S.L. 1995

    8477370494 / 9788477370499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El siglo XX: Persistencias y rupturas' de Javier Pérez Rojas y Manuel García Castellón, publicado por Sílex Ediciones, ofrece un análisis profundo del arte español del siglo XX. La obra examina las transformaciones estructurales del arte moderno en España, destacando la influencia de artistas qu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Porrua 2010

    6070903498 / 9786070903496

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.70

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, coordinado por Juan Federico Arriola Cantero y Víctor Manuel Rojas Amandi, explora la filosofía del derecho contemporánea. Publicado por Porrúa en 2010, la obra aborda temas relevantes dentro del ámbito legal y filosófico, ofreciendo una visión actual del derecho. Con 261 páginas, este libro e

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461112299 / 9780461112290

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.78

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Salvat Editores

    8434573849 / 9788434573840

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.30

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Los Museos en el Mundo', es una exploración del mundo de los museos, publicado por Salvat Editores en 1974. Con una encuadernación en tapa dura, este volumen forma parte de la colección 'Biblioteca Salvat de Grandes Temas, 26'. El libro ofrece una visión completa de los museos, inclu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Wanceulen, S.L. 2011

    8498239354 / 9788498239355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.81

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Esta obra, perteneciente a la colección Wanceulen Educación, está diseñada específicamente para el profesorado de Educación Secundaria Obligatoria. El libro aborda la fotografía no solo como una técnica artística, sino como una herramienta pedagógica fundamental dentro de la materia de Dibujo, ofreciendo una

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by iUniverse 1999

    1583488030 / 9781583488034

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.36

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo de la literatura latinoamericana con esta antología de relatos fantásticos. Este segundo volumen, editado por Editorial Popular, reúne a destacados autores como Augusto Monterroso, Horacio Quiroga, Julio Cortázar y Gabriel García Márquez, entre otros. Sus páginas ofrecen una s

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.64

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro analiza en profundidad las modificaciones introducidas por la Ley 35/2010 en la legislación laboral española. Con origen en el Real Decreto-Ley 10/2010, la ley aborda aspectos cruciales como la contratación, la movilidad geográfica, las condiciones de trabajo, los despidos y las bonificaciones. Ade

  • Published by ZicZac Verlag, Santiago de Chile 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 0 189 S. in spanischer Sprache, wenig benutzt, Papier leicht gebräunt, W-2.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CIRCULO DE LECTORES 1900

    8422604981 / 9788422604983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.25

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Hijo de ladrón es una novela del escritor chileno Manuel Rojas, publicada en 1951. La historia sigue a Aniceto Hevia, un joven que narra sus aventuras y desventuras desde el día en que sale de la cárcel, tras ser acusado falsamente de un robo. A través de sus recuerdos, Aniceto reconstruye su infancia y refle

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag KG 1993

    3518387189 / 9783518387184

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.98

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Berlin u. Weimar, Aufbau (1976). 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2.Aufl. (dieser Ausg.; Lizenzausg. v. Styria 1955). Übers. a.d. Span. v. Anton Rothbauer. Nachw. v. Hans-Otto Dill. 367 S. Illustr. OLwd. m. OSchutzumschl. Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, Vors.e u. im Schnitt recht stark; Umschl.-rücken min. nachgedunkelt, Umschl.ränder min. berieben; sonst sauberes Expl.