Romedi (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.30
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.01
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.43
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by McGraw-HIll Book Company 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; very good. Blind stamp of previous owner on t.p. Binding is tight and square. DJ has light to moderate wear.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1984 edition. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards are moderately rubbed at seam and edges, with some very light soiling. Binding is good. Pages are clean and unmarked. 229 pages. LO.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. fore-edge, head and foot of book have light wear. front free end paper has name written in light green pen.

- Hardcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name to front endpaper.

Language: English
Published by Focus Strategic Communications, Oakville, Ontario 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Commemorative limited edition. Illustrated with several hundred drawings. Minor edge wear to dust jacket. Discreet previous owner's name on front flyleaf. No other marks to inside pages. Binding is firm. 260 pages. s237.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Tenth anniversary reprint of 1992 first edition. Minor wear to dust jacket. Otherwise a fine copy with no marks, inscriptions or fading. Binding is firm. 238 pages. s153.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.Plain Tales Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fully illustrated. Clean, bright, and unmarked.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 90.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Inscribed by Romedi Passini on page preceding title-page. Hardcover with dust-jacket in very good condition. Black boards. Dust-jacket has some minor wear to laminate along edges and corners. Light scuffing to back cover. Inscribed b…y Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.48
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. sehr gut, wie ungelesen Language: DEU.

Language: English
Published by Basel, Boston, Berlin: Birkhäuser 2004
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 67.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Großformat, Original-Pappband. 534 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, ehemaliger Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.87
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Die Erzaehlung handelt vom alternden Dr. Claguera, der aus Daenemark, wo er seinen festen Wohnsitz hat, in seine Heimat nach Chapella im Engadin reist. Er kommt einige Male im Jahr hierher, um sich eine Auszeit zu goennen, gleichsam die Batterien wieder aufzula.

Setze dem Schmerz ein Ende : Schmerz ist unvermeidlich, darunter leiden muss man nicht. James B. Richards , Übersetzung: Romedi und Irene Pitsch, Dina Hanl
Richards, James B. (Verfasser) und Romedi (Übersetzer) Pitsch:
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. 1. Auflage. 255 S. gutes Exemplar L01 9783959330251 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.87
US$ 70.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Die Erzählung handelt vom alternden Dr. Clagüra, der aus Dänemark, wo er seinen festen Wohnsitz hat, in seine Heimat nach Chapella im Engadin reist. Er kommt einige Male im Jahr hierher, um sich eine Auszeit zu gönnen, gleichsam die Batterien wieder aufzuladen. Die Erzählung wird eingerahmt… von der An- und Abreise mit dem Zug. An den sieben Tagen dazwischen dominieren Spaziergänge in die Umgebung und die alltäglichen Rituale wie Essen, Trinken, Rauchen, Hausarbeiten usw.Meterhoch liegt der Schnee, die Spaziergänge stecken die Wege der winterlichen Umgebung ab, nach Cinuos-chel, nach Brail, in die Val Susauna und wieder zurück nach Chapella. Dabei ergeben sich beiläufige Begegnungen mit Menschen, die Clagüra von früher kennt, und fast meditative Betrachtungen der winterlichen Natur. Besonders ist es aber der Todesfall einer früheren Bekannten, der wie ein Blitz in Clagüras Welt einschlägt und ihn wieder mit einer Episode aus der Jugendzeit konfrontiert, die ihn nie ganz losgelassen hat.So werden diese Tage in Chapella zum Rückspiegel auf sein Leben: Jugend und Alter, Sterben und Tod, Liebe und Familie, Lebenswelt und Tradition des Engadins (inkl. romanische Sprache), Sinnhaftigkeit der Religion und der Bildung. Nach seiner Auszeit steigt Clagüra wieder in den Zug der Rhätischen Bahn, um in Zürich den Nachtzug zurück nach Dänemark zu erwischen .

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.87
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Eiszeit, Auszeit | Romedi Arquint | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Deutsch | 2022 | Antium | EAN 9783907132265 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 115.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 238 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Red endpapers. Bound in black hardcovers with white titles on the spine. Red dustjacket in near fine condition with white titles. Lightly worn and bumped around th…e edges. Lightly scuffed. 1ST EDITION. NF/NF Size: 9 1/2 x 11. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.18
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.65
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.54
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 546 pages. German language. 11.70x8.27x1.20 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.19
US$ 77.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Diese botanische Gebietsmonographie ist das Ergebnis 20-jähriger Feldarbeit in den Jahren 1982-2003 im Gebiet der Südrätischen Alpen der Regionen Oberengadin, Livignasco und Bormiese (Schweiz, Italien).Aus den aufgezeichneten Daten hat der Autor ei…nen umfassenden Katalog der Gefäßpflanzen dieser Region erstellt, deren Vielfalt nach den Aspekten Standort, Substrat, Ökologie, Häufigkeit, Verbreitung, Höhenlage, höchste Fundorte und Pflanzensoziologie charakterisiert wird. Die Pflanzengesellschaften der subalpinen, alpinen und subnivalen Stufe werden mittels zahlreichen Tabellen vorgestellt. Es handelt sich also um ein einmaliges Inventar, das den grossen Reichtum unseres bedeutenden botanischen Naturerbes in einmalig vollständiger Weise aufzeigt.Diese erstmalig veröffentlichte Gebietsmonographie vermittelt eine umfassende Synthese für alle floristisch, standortkundlich, ökologisch und pflanzensoziologisch interessierten Leserinnen und Leser.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.19
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Zur Flora der Sedimentgebiete im Umkreis der Südrätischen Alpen, Livignasco, Bormiese und Engiadin'Ota (Schweiz-Italien) | Romedi Reinalter | Taschenbuch | xii | Deutsch | 2014 | Springer Basel | EAN 9783034875691 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business M…edia, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 419.59
US$ 84.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Gu - Beschädigungen, Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, Sofortversand - Diese botanische Gebietsmonographie ist das Ergebnis 20-jähriger Feldarbeit in den Jahren 1982-2003 im Gebiet der Südrätischen Alpen der Regionen Oberengadin, Livignasco und Bormiese (Schweiz, Ital…ien). Aus den aufgezeichneten Daten hat der Autor einen umfassenden Katalog der Gefäßpflanzen dieser Region erstellt, deren Vielfalt nach den Aspekten Standort, Substrat, Ökologie, Häufigkeit, Verbreitung, Höhenlage, höchste Fundorte und Pflanzensoziologie charakterisiert wird. Die Pflanzengesellschaften der subalpinen, alpinen und subnivalen Stufe werden mittels zahlreichen Tabellen vorgestellt. Es handelt sich also um ein einmaliges Inventar, das den grossen Reichtum unseres bedeutenden botanischen Naturerbes in einmalig vollständiger Weise aufzeigt. Diese erstmalig veröffentlichte Gebietsmonographie vermittelt eine umfassende Synthese für alle floristisch, standortkundlich, ökologisch und pflanzensoziologisch interessierten Leserinnen und Leser.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.