Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422171302 ISBN 13: 9781422171301
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422171302 ISBN 13: 9781422171301
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Kar-Ben Publishing ®, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728460220 ISBN 13: 9781728460222
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kar-Ben Publishing ?, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728460220 ISBN 13: 9781728460222
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786283514 ISBN 13: 9781786283511
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Roxana De Rond (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786283514 ISBN 13: 9781786283511
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786283514 ISBN 13: 9781786283511
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786283514 ISBN 13: 9781786283511
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kar-Ben Publishing (R), 2023
ISBN 10: 1728460298 ISBN 13: 9781728460291
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422171302 ISBN 13: 9781422171301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422171302 ISBN 13: 9781422171301
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422171302 ISBN 13: 9781422171301
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kar-Ben Publishing (R), 2023
ISBN 10: 1728460220 ISBN 13: 9781728460222
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728460298 ISBN 13: 9781728460291
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1786283514 ISBN 13: 9781786283511
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: New. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226134768 ISBN 13: 9780226134765
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Child's Play International Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1786283522 ISBN 13: 9781786283528
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1786283522 ISBN 13: 9781786283528
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Roxana De Rond (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: New. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226134768 ISBN 13: 9780226134765
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). A Remarkable Ear: 1: (Dyslexia-friendly) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422171302 ISBN 13: 9781422171301
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728460220 ISBN 13: 9781728460222
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. De Rond, Roxana (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.