Rose Blom (11 results)
Published by Stevens and Sons + Oxford
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. THE STRUGGLE FOR PENAL REFORM: THE HOWARD LEAGUE AND ITS PREDECESSORS, Gordon Rose, Stevens and Sons, hc no dj, 1961, 328p, xlib, clen tan text solid bind + PROGRESS IN PENAL REFORM, BLOM-COOPEROxford U, 1975, 288p, hc no dj , spine skin torn off, tipped in, miss. title/copy p, xlib.---8.00… for BOTH !!.
Published by Council of the RM of Tache, Manitoba, Canada 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.60
US$ 8.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. pp. viii, 171, 8vo. Includes fold-out map. Minor wear & light soiling to boards; very good. No dust jacket. b&w photos, illusts & maps.
Published by Council of the R.M. of Tache, Steinbach, MB 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.07
US$ 8.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 1st edition. viii, 171 pp.,8vo,Very slight shelf wear, else in near fine condition, Folding maps. Commissioned by the Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache, Manitoba. Ink name at bottom of page 1. black-and-white photographs (illustrator).
Published by Council of the R.M. of Tache, Steinbach, MB 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.81
US$ 8.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 1st edition. viii, 171 pp.,8vo,Boards sl. soiled, inscription on page v, else g/vg condition, Folding maps. Commissioned by the Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache, Manitoba. black-and-white photographs (illustrator).
Published by Council of the R.M. of Tache, Steinbach, MB 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.24
US$ 8.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 1st edition. viii, 171 pp.,8vo,Covers slightly soiled, some bumping, else vg/nf condition, Folding map. Commissioned by the Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache, Manitoba. black-and-white photographs (illustrator).
Published by Steinbach: Derksen Printers, 1980 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard bound in yellow cloth, first edition, maps at endpapers, illlustrated throughout, viii + Pp171. Cloth covers light-moderately soiled else very good, without a dust jacket. 450 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Published by Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache, Steinbach. Manitoba 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.29
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 171 pp including plates, 2 fold-out maps, mapped endpapers. Boards have very light wear to extremities.
Published by R.M. of Tache, Tache
- Hardcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.52
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1980. (Cloth) Fine. 171pp. Illus., maps, mapped e.p.'s.

Taché Rural Municipality, 1880-1980 ; Commissioned by the Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache
Published by Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache, Steinbach, Manitoba 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. xiii, 171. Small 8vo., measuring 24 cm. Publisher's illustrated tan cloth over boards, map endpapers. Rich with many black-and-white photographs, illustrations, facsimiles, charts, tables, one large fold-out map (especially well-persereved). No detectable flaws to the cloth extremiti…es, contents equally without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked pages and firm, sound binding; near fine. See OCLC #31779214.

Taché Rural Municipality, 1880-1980 ; Commissioned by the Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache
Published by Council of the Rural Municipality of Tache, Steinbach, Manitoba 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. xiii, 171. Small 8vo., measuring 24 cm. Publisher's illustrated tan cloth over boards, map endpapers. Rich with many black-and-white photographs, illustrations, facsimiles, charts, tables, one large fold-out map (especially well-preserved). No detectable flaws to the cloth extremitie…s, contents equally without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked pages and firm, sound binding; near fine. See OCLC #31779214. Not found in FHL.
Published by Derksen Printers, Steinbach
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.75
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[1980]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 171pp. Map endpapers, folding maps, photographs, illustrations. Locale: Dufresne--Manitoba; Landmark--Manitoba; Lorette (Manitoba); Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Ste. Genevieve--Manitoba; Tache--Manitoba, RM of; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba).