Rose Floyd (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dames of Detection, Inc. DBA Level Best Books 2018

    194791507X / 9781947915077

    Series: Best New England Crime Stories, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Best New England Crime Stories

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edge wear and corner wear minor. Stucture is good and solid. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Munson, Floyd (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Level Best Books 2018

    194791507X / 9781947915077

    Series: Best New England Crime Stories, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Best New England Crime Stories

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The October issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Beauty's Daughter, part I of a novel by Kathleen Norris that was turned in a movie title Nay Wife in 1935, . and Son, a story by I A R Wylie, Uncle's in the Headlines, a story by Leona Dalrymp

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. xvi, 354 pp. A joint project of the Brookings Institution and the Pew Forum on Religion and Public Life. Softcover. LCC: 2001006142 Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, and a few light creases; traces of wear on bottom edges of papers, and tiny losses of black color on covers.

  • Published by Whitman Publishing 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Whitman, Racine, WI 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near-Fine. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Pub by Whitman, 1953, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. A Tell-A-Tale Book. NOT exLib. Near-Fine cond. hardcover in bright & colorful glossy bds. P/O's name & date (1959) inside front cover, o/w book is clean & unmarked throughout. Illus in full color by Floyd Munson. Unpaginate

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798312186277

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798312361308

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.05

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris Us 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.58

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Co. 1953

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A vg+ picturecover hardcover. Clean pages with color illustrations throughout. Clean and bright boards with only minor edgewear. Tell-A-Tale Book. #2599:15. Munson, Floyd (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris US 2022-05 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

  • Published by Whitman Publishing Co. 1953

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A vg picturecover hardcover. Clean pages with color illustrations throughout. Clean and bright boards with only minor edgewear and tear on spine. Tell-A-Tale Book. #940:15. Munson, Floyd (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Iseebookz Publishing LLC 2025

    9798991711401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.73

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798312186277

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A-Z Affirmations: Empowering Words for Growing Hearts and MindsGive your child the gift of confidence, positivity, and self-love with A-Z Affirmations! This beautifully designed book takes young readers on an inspiring journey through the alphabet, introducing powerful affirmations that enco

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798312361308

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman Publishing, Racine Wisconsin 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Rare In Wonderful Condition Copy Of 1953 First. Boards Bright And Glossy, Interior Clean And Bright With No Markings. Bumped With Some Rubbing To Corners. Email For Pictures. Floyd Munson (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2018

    194791507X / 9781947915077

    Series: Best New England Crime Stories, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Best New England Crime Stories

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.67

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris US 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris US 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.39

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Iseebookz Publishing LLC 2025

    9798991711401

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Carlton Press 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Apport Used Books, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.Apport Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 96 pp. First edition. Green cloth boards. Very Good in Good jacket. USPS auction stamp to front endpaper. Jacket foxed and dust soiled generally, with a few chips at edges, though still almost totally intact. The writings of a Georgia born revival mi

  • Language: English

    Published by Iseebookz Publishing LLC 2025

    9798991711401

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.59

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris Us 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 17.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798312186277

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A-Z Affirmations: Empowering Words for Growing Hearts and MindsGive your child the gift of confidence, positivity, and self-love with A-Z Affirmations! This beautifully designed book takes young readers on an inspiring journey through the alphabet, introducing powerful affirmations that enco

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798312361308

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris US 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.51

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnBetty Bunny has always been a good neighbor, an active member of her church, and a loving aunt to her niece and nephew. However, she finds herself suddenly overwhelmed with performing all her obligation

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris US 2022

    1669824624 / 9781669824626

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.77

    US$ 69.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Betty Bunny has always been a good neighbor, an active member of her church, and a loving aunt to her niece and nephew. However, she finds herself suddenly overwhelmed with performing all her obligations. She did not realize how much ext

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by iSeebookz Publishing LLC 2025

    9798991711401

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.04

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Money Without Guilt | Floyd E. Rose | Buch | Englisch | 2025 | iSeebookz Publishing LLC | EAN 9798991711401 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.