Rose Floyd (29 results)

Landfall: The Best New England Crime Stories 2018
Dames of Detection; Michael Bracken; John M Floyd; LynDee Walker; Alan Orloff; James R Benn
Language: English
Published by Dames of Detection, Inc. DBA Level Best Books 2018
Series: Best New England Crime Stories, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Best New England Crime Stories
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edge wear and corner wear minor. Stucture is good and solid. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Munson, Floyd (illustrator).

Landfall: The Best New England Crime Stories 2018
Detection, Dames Of; Bracken, Michael; Floyd, John M; Walker, LynDee; Orloff, Alan; Benn, James R
Language: English
Published by Level Best Books 2018
Series: Best New England Crime Stories, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Best New England Crime Stories
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The October issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Beauty's Daughter, part I of a novel by Kathleen Norris that was turned in a movie title Nay Wife in 1935, . and Son, a story by I A R Wylie, Uncle's in the Headlines, a story by Leona Dalrymp…le, Pie Supper, a story by Rose Wilder Lane (daughter of Laura Ingalls Wilder) , The Closed Room, part III of a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, Last Love, a story by Ursula Parrott, Thinking Out Loud!, an article by Henry Ford, The Man Behind, a sports article by Paul Gallico, Sonneteer - an "Interesting People" profile of poet Ogden Nash, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include light wear & soiling to the front & back covers, A dark strip to the top & fore edge of the front cover, a light damp stain to the top corner of the pages, and some rippling along the spine with occasional bleed, The interior is tight. A good copy of a vintage magazine. Paul Hese (cover), Roy Spreter (Beauty's Daughter), Fred Ludekens (. and Son), Floyd Davis (Uncle's in the Headlines), John R Holmgren (Pie Supper), George Howe (The Closed Room), Ronald McLeod (Last Love), F C Cooper (The Man Behind) (illustrator).

Sacred Places, Civic Purposes: Should Government Help Faith-Based Charity?
Edited by E.J. Donne and Ming Hsu Chen; Contributing authors: Abdulwahab Alkebsi, Judith Appelbaum, Mary Bogle, John Buehrens, Mark Chaves, Ming Hsu Chen, Ernesto Cortes, Fred Davie, William Dickens, John DiIulio, E.J. Dionne, Cushing Dolbeare, Patrick Fagan, Floyd Flake, William Galston, Joseph Hacala, Debra Haffner, Charles Haynes, David Hornbeck, George Kelling, Joyce Ladner, Suzanne Le Menestrel, William Linder, Eileen Lindner, Joan Lombardi, Mary Rose McGeady, Robert Muccigrosso, Richard Murphy, Pietro Nivola, Jeremy Nowak, Keith Pavlischek, Eugene Rivers, Melissa Rogers, Mavis Sanders, David Saperstein, Isabel Sawhill, Lisbeth Schorr, Julie Segal, Dennis Shirley, Peter Steinfels, Carlton Veazey, Avis Vidal, Darren Walker, Jim Wallis,
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, Washington, District of Columbia 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. xvi, 354 pp. A joint project of the Brookings Institution and the Pew Forum on Religion and Public Life. Softcover. LCC: 2001006142 Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, and a few light creases; traces of wear on bottom edges of papers, and tiny losses of black color on covers.
Published by Whitman Publishing 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.49
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Whitman, Racine, WI 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near-Fine. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Pub by Whitman, 1953, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. A Tell-A-Tale Book. NOT exLib. Near-Fine cond. hardcover in bright & colorful glossy bds. P/O's name & date (1959) inside front cover, o/w book is clean & unmarked throughout. Illus in full color by Floyd Munson. Unpaginate…d, approx 27pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean except as noted, overall NF cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Floyd Munson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.58
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).
Published by Whitman Publishing Co. 1953
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerA vg+ picturecover hardcover. Clean pages with color illustrations throughout. Clean and bright boards with only minor edgewear. Tell-A-Tale Book. #2599:15. Munson, Floyd (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).
Published by Whitman Publishing Co. 1953
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerA vg picturecover hardcover. Clean pages with color illustrations throughout. Clean and bright boards with only minor edgewear and tear on spine. Tell-A-Tale Book. #940:15. Munson, Floyd (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.73
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A-Z Affirmations: Empowering Words for Growing Hearts and MindsGive your child the gift of confidence, positivity, and self-love with A-Z Affirmations! This beautifully designed book takes young readers on an inspiring journey through the alphabet, introducing powerful affirmations that enco…urage self-belief, kindness, and resilience.Each letter features a meaningful affirmation, helping children develop a strong, positive mindset while learning their ABCs. By speaking these words daily, kids will build self-esteem, cultivate gratitude, and embrace the power of their own voices. Perfect for bedtime, morning routines, or classroom activities, A-Z Affirmations is a must-have for parents, teachers, and caregivers looking to uplift and empower the next generation.Start the journey of confidence and positivity today-one letter at a time! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing, Racine Wisconsin 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Rare In Wonderful Condition Copy Of 1953 First. Boards Bright And Glossy, Interior Clean And Bright With No Markings. Bumped With Some Rubbing To Corners. Email For Pictures. Floyd Munson (illustrator).

Landfall: The Best New England Crime Stories 2018
Detection, Dames Of; Bracken, Michael; Floyd, John M; Walker, LynDee; Orloff, Alan; Benn, James R
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2018
Series: Best New England Crime Stories, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Best New England Crime Stories
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.67
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Carlton Press 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Apport Used Books, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.Apport Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 96 pp. First edition. Green cloth boards. Very Good in Good jacket. USPS auction stamp to front endpaper. Jacket foxed and dust soiled generally, with a few chips at edges, though still almost totally intact. The writings of a Georgia born revival mi…nister and founder of his own "Success 21" self help consulting firm, mostly taken from his sermons and lectures. A common theme is returning to God in a time of uncertainty. OCLC locates 4 holdings.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.59
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
US$ 17.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A-Z Affirmations: Empowering Words for Growing Hearts and MindsGive your child the gift of confidence, positivity, and self-love with A-Z Affirmations! This beautifully designed book takes young readers on an inspiring journey through the alphabet, introducing powerful affirmations that enco…urage self-belief, kindness, and resilience.Each letter features a meaningful affirmation, helping children develop a strong, positive mindset while learning their ABCs. By speaking these words daily, kids will build self-esteem, cultivate gratitude, and embrace the power of their own voices. Perfect for bedtime, morning routines, or classroom activities, A-Z Affirmations is a must-have for parents, teachers, and caregivers looking to uplift and empower the next generation.Start the journey of confidence and positivity today-one letter at a time! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.51
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnBetty Bunny has always been a good neighbor, an active member of her church, and a loving aunt to her niece and nephew. However, she finds herself suddenly overwhelmed with performing all her obligation…s. She did not realize how. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.77
US$ 69.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Betty Bunny has always been a good neighbor, an active member of her church, and a loving aunt to her niece and nephew. However, she finds herself suddenly overwhelmed with performing all her obligations. She did not realize how much ext…ra work caring for two children full time could be. She finds herself being too busy! But with the help of her sick neighbor, Rachel Rabbit, and her good friend, Billy Bluebird, she suddenly realizes that she is truly blessed. Aviles, Mary Rose (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.04
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Money Without Guilt | Floyd E. Rose | Buch | Englisch | 2025 | iSeebookz Publishing LLC | EAN 9798991711401 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.