Roselli (Over 1,400 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Kathi Dery (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kathi Dery (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kathi Dery (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kathi Dery (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Random House Graphic 12/16/2025 2025
Series: Super Magic Boy, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Super Magic Boy
- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Super Magic Boy: I Am a Slime Monster: (A Graphic Novel). Book.

Language: English
Published by Random House Graphic 12/17/2024 2024
Series: Super Magic Boy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Super Magic Boy
- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Super Magic Boy: I Am a Space Tiger: (A Graphic Novel). Book.

Language: English
Published by Random House Graphic 10/3/2023 2023
Series: Super Magic Boy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Super Magic Boy
- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Super Magic Boy: I Am a Dinosaur: (A Graphic Novel). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The World From X to Z. Book.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Vita da studente, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Vita da studente
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Vita da studente, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Vita da studente
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2014
Series: EuMA High Frequency Technologies, Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - EuMA High Frequency Technologies
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2014
Series: EuMA High Frequency Technologies, Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - EuMA High Frequency Technologies
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused like new condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise a nice, clean copy, squarish octavo, 288 pages, first printing. Roselli, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by MCA Records, universal City, Cal. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm vinyl record album, mint vinyl in a near-mint cardboard jacket, cover photo of the five "vocalist/djs" an obvious homage to Robert Freeman's chiarascuro 1963-1964 cover of "With the Beatles / Meet the Beatles." Includes "Punks, Lie…s & Video Tape," "Chillin' Wit Me Posse," "Loud and Hard to Hit," "To My Donna," " My Color TV," others. Bar code to verso reads 0881-10031-1. Reduced from $12. Photography by Perry Thompson, Grace Roselli (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by doorinthefloor publishing December 2016 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Like New.

Language: English
Published by United Artists Records, Los Angeles 1971
Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, U.S.A.The Librarian's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy in a Good gatefold album cover of a two record set by vocalist, Jimmy Roselli. Wear to album cover with record imprints on front and back. Top corner of album cover has about a centimeter sliced off. Small ding along side opening of album cover. Sunning and smudging along top e…dge of album cover. United Artists Records number UXS-83. Records play well with usual popping. One of the original inner sleeves is missing. Smudging to circle label on Side 4. Records have Side 1 & 4 on one album and Side 2 & 3 on the other album. Some songs are sung in Italian. From album notes:"These selections have not been previously released" which total 6 songs. "Contents: Side 1: Angelina (2:38); Broken hearts belong to yesterday (2:31); You made me love you (I didn't want to do it) (2:50); I'm coming home, Los Angeles (3:14); A rage to live (From "A rage to live") (2:17); Side 2: Time after time (2:45); Addio amor (3:15); There's no forgetting you (2:51); Welcome to my world (2:41); Who can say (2:37); Side 3: Senza mamma e ennamurata (3:10); Core Napulitano (Neopolitan heart) (4:12); Famme sunna (Parlami d'amore, Mariu) (4:45); 'Na voce, 'na chitarra e'o poco 'e luna (3:49); Core spezzato (4:42); Side 4: I'te vurria vasa! (5:37); Purtatele 'sti rrose (3:40); 'O surdato 'nnammurato (Soldier's sweetheart) (3:16); I'te voglio bene assaie (I love you very much) (5:31); T ne vaie ( You're leaving) (4:32)""Description: 2 audio discs : analog, 33 1/3 rpm, stereo ; 12 in.".

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Beascoa 8/20/2024 2024
Series: SUPER HUGO, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - SUPER HUGO
- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Super Hugo - �Soy Un Dinosaurio! / Super Magic Boy: I Am a Dinosaur. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Granville Island Publishing Ltd. 8/19/2022 2022
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hitting Your Stride: Achieving Life / Study Balance at University. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by doorinthefloor publishing, United States 2016
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. A nice book of poetry in the paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good tight binding and the pages flow clearly. Enjoy this worthwhile and presentable poetry edition.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 42 of 173. Book 42 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.