Rosillo (Over 1,000 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Zed Books, Limited 2010

    1848133839 / 9781848133839

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Everest 1995

    8424133323 / 9788424133320

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rodríguez Rosillo Carlos (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2020

    1658780116 / 9781658780117

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2020

    1658780116 / 9781658780117

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dauro 2017

    8416340749 / 9788416340743

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.48

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Pirámide 2014

    8436831632 / 9788436831634

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.82

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zed Books, London 2010

    1848133839 / 9781848133839

    • Softcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A few small ink-like stains on the upper fore edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2008

    1844075265 / 9781844075263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.39

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2020

    9798559005393

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2020

    9798559005393

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Pirámide 2016

    8436835476 / 9788436835472

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intermediate Technology Publications 1996

    1853393223 / 9781853393228

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.67

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zed Books 2010

    1848133839 / 9781848133839

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.90

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781848133839.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zed Books 2010

    1848133839 / 9781848133839

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.90

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781848133839.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bufetebysa 2025

    8412988094 / 9788412988093

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Rosillo, Sra. Olga García (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bufetebysa 2025

    8412988094 / 9788412988093

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Rosillo, Sra. Olga García (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1723747769 / 9781723747762

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.72

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by French and European Publications Inc 2014

    2090386630 / 9782090386639

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1723747769 / 9781723747762

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.80

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bufetebysa 2025

    8412988094 / 9788412988093

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.41

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rosillo, Sra. Olga García (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798389537309

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intermediate Technology Publications 1996

    1853393223 / 9781853393228

    • Softcover

    Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.69

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364089555 / 9780364089552

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Pirámide 2014

    8436831632 / 9788436831634

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Teresa Rosillo Aramburu, ofrece una guía para padres sobre cómo ayudar a sus hijos a dejar el pañal. Publicado en 2014 por Pirámide, aborda el proceso desde una perspectiva práctica y comprensiva, proporcionando consejos y estrategias para facilitar esta transición importante en el des

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Miguel A. Salvatella, S.A. 1991

    8472105296 / 9788472105294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de matemáticas, perteneciente a la serie Colasín, número 9, escrito por Dolores Rosillo y publicado por Editorial Miguel A. Salvatella, S.A. en 1991. EAN: 9788472105294 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Matemáticas Colasín, n 9 Autor: Dolores Rosillo Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Odisea. 1999

    8493062006 / 9788493062002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Federico Salmayor, un funcionario del Ministerio de Cultura, viaja a Lima para supervisar una exposición de pintura española. Su estancia toma un giro inesperado cuando Héctor, un joven de la alta sociedad limeña, entra en su vida. Esta novela de Eloy Rosillo explora temas de amor y humor en un contexto c

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aliar 2015 Ediciones, S.L. 2020

    8418143460 / 9788418143465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'En esa pequeña guarida', Bruno Atkins y José Antonio Rosillo Rodríguez nos presentan una colección de poemas que exploran la vida desde una perspectiva íntima y reflexiva. A través de crónicas de suspiros que caen entre el aire, los autores nos invitan a entrar por una puerta que ya no es puerta, sin

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Dykinson, S.L. 2015

    8490852707 / 9788490852705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Derecho Civil Patrimonial. Selección de casos prácticos', es una obra adaptada al Grado en Derecho que aborda las obligaciones y contratos, los derechos reales y el inmobiliario registral. Publicado por Editorial Dykinson, S.L., este manual ofrece una selección de casos prácticos para facilit

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Casals 2011

    8421850814 / 9788421850817

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre la inspiradora historia de Santa María Rosa Molas en 'A Little Revolution'. Este libro narra la vida de una mujer extraordinaria que dedicó su vida a ayudar a los demás y a transformar el mundo que la rodeaba. A través de su valentía y determinación, María Rosa Molas dejó un legado imborrable de

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Everest 1995

    8424133323 / 9788424133320

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : El abuelo Julián tiene un gran sueño: comprar un coche para llevar a su nieto Juanillo de paseo por el campo. Sin embargo, una vez que logra comprar el coche, Juanillo descubre que su abuelo necesita su ayuda para cumplir su sueño, ya que debe enseñarle a leer y escribir para que pueda aprobar el examen