Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Urban Land Institute Pub Date: 3/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 182 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Urban Land Institute Pub Date: 3/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 182 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Urban Land Institute Pub Date: 3/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 182 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Urban Land Institute Pub Date: 3/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 182 First edition.
Condition: very_good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Crease/tear to cover.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/spine.
Condition: Good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874209544 ISBN 13: 9780874209549
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823098451 ISBN 13: 9780823098453
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823098451 ISBN 13: 9780823098453
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack; Ross, Alex; Buscema, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.