Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988316536 ISBN 13: 9780988316539
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988316536 ISBN 13: 9780988316539
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Condition: Very Good. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Very Good condition. Book 9. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joseph Battat Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984490485 ISBN 13: 9780984490486
Condition: As New. Trish Rouelle (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Maison Joesph Battat Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 0989183971 ISBN 13: 9780989183970
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.