Roustand (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.08
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. French language. 6.97x4.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Published by Editions Delagrave. 1926. 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10e édition. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 520 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Rousseurs.
Published by Editions Mellottée. 1952. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 467 pages.
Published by London: Ernest Benn, 1926 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hbk 302pp lacks dj now in custom acetate jacket ex university with some usual library markings but clearly not much used and a good clean tight working copy becoming hard to find.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.56
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by EDITIONS PIERRE D ANGLE 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200009221: 1964. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 280 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Published by Publication Hors -commerce 2002
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 , 152pp.

Paris Top Secret (Original French poster for the 1969 film)
Pierre Roustand (director); Philippe Bouvard (narrator); Jerome Savary (music)
Published by Belga Films, Paris 1969
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal French moyenne (medium) poster for the 1969 Belgian-French film. Little known film capitalizing on the exploitation genre of the late 1950s that extended into international success as the "Mondo" film, a subgenre of the many "shockumentaries" (documentaries produced largely to shock the audience) of the era. This color…film covers juvenile delinquents in Paris, and the poster boasts "the devil's wives," "nudists," "lost dogs in Paris," "the kissometer," "crocodiles in a bathtub," "prohibited ceremonies," and "tribute to Sade." 22.5 x 30.5 inches, folded two times as issued. Brief edgewear, and two central pinholes, else Near Fine. Uncommon.