Roy Chalker (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The True Citizen, Inc. ,, Waynesboro, Ga. : 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. 2nd prtg. Hardback SIGNED by author and inscribed to previous owner; covers/contents bright. Price-clipped DJ has several short edges tears under half-inch and bit of edgewear. ; B000GRY8S2.

  • Published by The True Citizen, Inc. ,, Waynesboro, Ga. : 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 2nd prtg. SIGNED by author; covers/contents bright. Minor DJ wear (no tears) . .

  • Published by The True Citizen, Inc., Waynesboro, GA 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 7.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 175pp, 1983. Green cloth hardcover, no marks or tears, no dustjacket. Signed on the front free endpaper by the author. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Published by The True Citizen, Inc., Waynesboro, Ga 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Slightly smaller green-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the front free page, with absolutely no further inscription by the rural Georgia news-columnist. Great mid-20th

  • More images

    Published by The True Citizen, Inc. ,

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

  • More images

    Published by The True Citizen, Inc. ,

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition, second printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by

  • Language: English

    Published by Private Printing/The True Citizen, Inc., Waynesboro, GA. 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Two Roy Chalker hardbacks-both are in Very Good condition with dust jackets. Southern Georgia stories. The "An All Day Hanging" dust jacket is clipped, but both are now protected in archival-quality, removable plastic covers. The "An All Day Hanging"

  • More images

    Published by The True Citizen, Inc., Waynesboro, GA 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, U.S.A.Smythe Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Near fine. Second Printing. A near fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dj. Second printing signed by the author on the ffep. A blank library stamp on front endpaper pastedown. Compilation of weekly columns from The True Citizen, Waynesboro, GA. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by The True Citizen, Inc., Waynesboro, GA 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, U.S.A.Smythe Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dj. Inscribed by the author on the ffep. Compilation of weekly columns from The True Citizen, Waynesboro, Ga. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by True Citizen 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. A collection of the author's weekly columns from the True citizen. Very good in very good dust jack.

  • More images

    Published by The True Citizen, Waynesboro, Georgia 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Caroliniana, Aiken, SC, U.S.A.Caroliniana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket, 178 pp. Collection of artciles by a longtime Waynesboro, GA columnist. Inscribed by author to front endpaper. Foxing to covers and endpapers, else a very good copy.