Roy Mackay (106 results)

Language: English
Published by Robert Brown & Associates (Aust) Pty. Ltd 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue 21 Short Stories. Featured are Secrets by June Thomson, My Dear Dead Dope by Thomas Adcock, The Touch of a Vanished Hand by John F Suter, Money in the Bank by Jeffry Scott, Cloud of Smoke by Morris Hershman, Beat Your Neighbor Out o…f Doors by Jiro Akagawa, The Truth by Michael Z Lewin, The Theft of the Barking Dog by Edward D Hoch, Dead Ringers by Barbara Owens, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, A Will is a Way by Steven Saylor, The Killer Instinct by Betty Rowlands, Pool of Discontent by Scott Mackay, The Perfect Victim by William Bankier, The Threat to the Cathedral by Terry Mullins, The Witness by Jo Bannister, I Hate Aaron Cane by Phyllis Diller, The Dinosaur Season by Steven Utley, Somewither Cold and Strange by Donald Olson and Crossed Wires by Jeremiah Healy. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.40
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Time-Life Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Robert Brown & Associates (Aust) Pty. Ltd, Bathurst Australia 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Unpaginated, about thirty pages long, each plate numbered, 72 in all. Profuse color plates (very clear photos), find a fullpage line map inside back cover, softback in stapled 9.5x7 photodecorated wraps. A little crimped with handling, unmarked and clean, a very good copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.06
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 74 pages. Illustrated, previous owner's name, a small chipped at top of dust jacket spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.06
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper faded on spine; 74 pages, b/w photos, colour frontis.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Robert Brown & Associates
- Softcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.91
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1984, [32pp], ill, softcover,uitstekende staat.

Published by Time-life 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.01
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 184 pages. missing djExcellent Condition. Like new. Lots of pictures showing New Guinea.
Published by Time Life Books B. V., Amsterdam 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: ordentlicher Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 184 Seiten. Hardcover. Mit zahlr. Abb.
Published by Robert Brown and Associates Pty, LTD
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on copyright page. (Animals, Birds, Guidebook, Reference).
Published by Robert Brown and Associates, LTD.
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on copyright page. (Travel, Description, Papua New Guinea).

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 184 pages. dj worn, shelf wearExcellent Condition. Like new. Lots of pictures showing New Guinea.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.26
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. 1985, Sixth edition. A near fine copy only marked by light fading to the cloth spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.26
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Boards. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. hardcover. 184pp. Profusely illus with great colour photos.Slight wear to corners else very good cond. Size: 4to. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. I'm Not a Large, I Am a Medium!: Heartfelt Memories of a Lifetime of Mediumship. Book.

Language: German
Published by Amsterdam : Time Life International 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 184 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 26 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, etwas angestaubt, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal SOL-20.388 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 847.

Orchids of Papua New Guinea: an Introduction
Millar, Andreà & Roy Mackay (photographs) & Margaret Mackay (photographs)
Language: English
Published by Seattle : University of Washington Press 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.67
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original black boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, map on endpapers, illustrated with (full page) colour photographs, 4to.; Small tear dust jacket repaired; Bottom edge and corners cover slightly worn.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.14
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 32pp, map, col ills. Or pictorial card. Near new. Size: Small 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomByre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.46
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Large stapled booklet, illustrative covers very lightly worn, name to front cover verso, otherwise clean, sound, good.

- Softcover
Seller: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomByre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.46
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Large stapled booklet, illustrative covers lightly worn, name to front cover verso, otherwise clean, sound, good. Glorious pictures.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Time-Life 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, , SwitzerlandArtful Dodger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.50
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 26 x 23 cm.184 pages of colour photography with French text.laminated cover with coloured view on front. Better than most Time-Life publications. Landscape and fauna.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 35.86 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.