Roy R Grinker (109 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (109)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1997

    1557866864 / 9781557866868

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1994

    0520089758 / 9780520089754

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1994. Africa. University of California Press. 225p., very good to good+ paperback. 9/23.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1997

    1557866864 / 9781557866868

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.39

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1997

    1557866864 / 9781557866868

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.39

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company Inc. 1971

    0393010821 / 9780393010824

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Aronson 1974

    0876681070 / 9780876681077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Basic Books, Inc, New York, NY 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 338pp.

  • Published by Basic Books, Inc. (New York) 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. No dust jacket but book itself is in very good condition. Some slight smudging on outside book cover (leatherette) and on inside back cover prior owner's address label. "G"uardini (PM).

  • Published by New York: The Blakiston Company, 1954, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Brainbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 11.56 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard. Very Good/No Jacket. binding tight, text block solid, pages clean and unmarked, blue covers show bumping at corners and a few light scratchesgreen lettering on spine; bx635.

  • Published by Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York, London 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Some scuffs and spine fading; a decent copy. 253 pages. Book.

  • Published by Basic Books 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. ex-lib, pocket removed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Behavioral Publications 1975

    087705231X / 9780877052319

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 262pp.

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL & Baltimore, MD 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Third Edition. 1136 page neurology text, described as "an attempt at a correlation of certain biological data which are considered of importance to the study of the human nervous system in health and in disease". Illustrated. Minor exterior rub marks, inked name on flyleaf, faint dampstain on bottom i

  • Published by The Blakiston Company, Inc

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books, Inc, Publishers, New York 1974

    0465051472 / 9780465051472

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.19

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 270 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places. Price cut from inside front flap.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Aronson 1974

    0876681070 / 9780876681077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Blakiston Comp. Inc.; 1954

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.92

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 346 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Published by Basic Books 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 3rd ptg edition. Very good, DJ sl. Torn, 338pp.

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL & Baltimore, MD 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.08

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 999 page neurology text, described as "an attempt at a correlation of certain biological data which are considered of importance to the study of the human nervous system in health and in disease". Illustrated. Inked name on flyleaf. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Aronson 1974

    0876681070 / 9780876681077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.99

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jason Aronson New York 1973 8vo. 219 pages. burgundy cloth boards. text block crisp. light rubbing to dust jacket. clean, tight copy.

  • Published by Jason Aronson 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Cloth, 219p, Vg.

  • Published by Behavioral Publications 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl worn & creased, 262pp.

  • Published by W.W. Norton and Company 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.98

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. ASIN: B0007DNUYS Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name stamped inside front cover and on bottom page edge; fading to pages; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.

  • More images

    Published by The Blakiston Company, Inc, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 346p. A blue cloth hardcover book in good condition. Binding slightly cockeyed, but still tight, and edges lightly rubbed. Owner's signature on front endpaper. Underlining in first couple of chapters, but rest of text unmarked.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Quarto in pink wrappers; 120 p. 29 cm. Uncommon. // US Dept of Health Education and Welfare; Social and Rehabilitatin Service (SRS);; 74-25081; // Psychoses.? Deaf -- Mental health services.? Deafness -- complications.? Deafness -- psychology.? Mental Health Services.? Psychotic Disorders -- comp

  • Published by New York Jason Aronson 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition. 226 pages. Small owner's label top of front flyleaf, else near fine condition. (P4).

  • More images

    Published by Jason Aronson, Inc. 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Jason Aronson, Inc, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.30

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xiv, 274 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Edition. Fine, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $7.95, Corners Worn With Small Losses, 1/2" Closed Tear Bottom Of Front Panel, 3/4" V-Chip At Bottom Of Spine Panel.

  • Language: English

    Published by NEW YORK NY JASON ARONSON PUB 1973. 1983

    0876686986 / 9780876686980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. REVISED EDITION BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Published by Basic Books, Inc. , New York 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. A fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 338 pages; A comprehensive volume. Subjects: Psychiatric social work--Cases. 3 Kg.