Royle John (284 results)

Language: English
Published by Studio Fun International (edition Nov Spi) 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-spiral. Condition: Very Good. Nov Spi. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Royle, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Royle, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Royle, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-spiral. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Royle, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover_spiral. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Royle, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. hardcover_spiral 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Royle, John (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Nov Spi. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Royle, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.04
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Spider-Man Annual 2013 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba…ck guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. John Royle (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Salt 15/06/2016 2016
Series: Best British Short Stories, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.66
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Royle (illust…rator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.30
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. John Royle (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited 03/08/2017 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Best British Short Stories 2016
Leone Ross; Robert Sheppard; Mark Valentine; Jessie Greengrass; Trevor Fevin; Ian Parkinson; D.J. Taylor; Colette Sensier; Neil Campbell; Alex Preston; John Saul; Greg Thorpe; Crista Ermiya; David Gaffney
Language: English
Published by Salt Publishing 2016
Series: Best British Short Stories, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.09
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. John Royle (illustrator).

DARK FANTASIES
Morgan, Chris (editor) (Tanith Lee; Freda Warrington; Brian Stableford; Christopher Evans; Garry Kilworth; John Brunner; Stephen Gallagher; A. L. Barker; Nicholas Royle; R. M. Lamming; Ramsey Campbell; Ian Watson; David Langford; Lisa Tuttle)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light wear at the corners with a bit of a crease on the front hinge and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. The cover features The Abbey in the Oakwood by Caspar David Friedrich, courtesy of the National Gallery in Berlin. This antho…logy contains: Don't Get Lost by Tanith Lee; Shine for Me by Freda Warrington; The Will by Brian Stableford; Lifelines by Christopher Evans; Usurper by Garry Kilworth; Dropping Ghyll by John Brunner; Life Line by Stephen Gallagher; Charley by A. L. Barker; Archway by Nicholas Royle; Candle Lies by R. M. Lamming; Being an Angel by Ramsey Campbell; Lifelines by Christopher Evans; Tales from Weston Willow by Ian Watson; The Facts in the Case of Micky Valdon by David Langford; Skin Deep by Lisa Tuttle; Three Degrees Over by Brian Aldiss; and Interesting Times by Chris Morgan. Size: 8vo. Caspar David Friedrich; (illustrator). Book.

DARK FANTASIES
Morgan, Chris (editor) (Tanith Lee; Freda Warrington; Brian Stableford; Christopher Evans; Garry Kilworth; John Brunner; Stephen Gallagher; A. L. Barker; Nicholas Royle; R. M. Lamming; Ramsey Campbell; Ian Watson; David Langford; Lisa Tuttle)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light wear at the corners with some minor creasing on a fading spine; no interior markings. The cover features The Abbey in the Oakwood (Abtei im Eichwald) by Caspar David Friedrich, courtesy of the National Gallery in Berlin. This anthology contains: Don't Ge…t Lost by Tanith Lee; Shine for Me - by Freda Warrington; The Will by Brian Stableford; Lifelines by Christopher Evans; Usurper by Garry Kilworth; Dropping Ghyll by John Brunner; Life Line by Stephen Gallagher; Charley by A. L. Barker; Archway by Nicholas Royle; Candle Lies by R. M. Lamming; Being an Angel by Ramsey Campbell; Lifelines by Christopher Evans; Tales from Weston Willow by Ian Watson; The Facts in the Case of Micky Valdon by David Langford; Skin Deep by Lisa Tuttle; Three Degrees Over by Brian Aldiss; and Interesting Times by Chris Morgan. Size: 8vo. Caspar David Friedrich; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Descriptive Catalogue of the Woods Commonly Employed in This Country. Book.

Language: English
Published by Salt Publishing 2016
Series: Best British Short Stories, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Malibu (Ultraverse), CA 1996
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Vol. 2. Near Mint. Royle, John (illustrator). Book.

Published by Valiant, NY 1995
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Fine. Vol. 1. Stress. Royle, John & Ramos, Rodney (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Essay on the Antiquity of Hindoo Medicine. Book.
Published by Warner Home Video 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. John Royle (illustrator).

Best British Short Stories 2016
Leone Ross; Robert Sheppard; Mark Valentine; Jessie Greengrass; Trevor Fevin; Ian Parkinson; D.J. Taylor; Colette Sensier; Neil Campbell; Alex Preston; John Saul; Greg Thorpe; Crista Ermiya; David Gaffney
Language: English
Published by Salt Publishing 2016
Series: Best British Short Stories, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. John Royle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.15
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.