Language: English
Published by Wilcox & Follett, 1950
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Kevin Royt (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fair to Good condition book, no DJ. Staining to some pages.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wis., 1932
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Mary Royt (illustrator). Edition not stated. No indication of later printings, c 1932. Wraps. Wraps with edges well rubbed, creased; chipped with a bit of loss at upper right corner of front wrap. Closed tear at top spine edge (about 2") Spine edge well rubbed. Contents pages intact, no missing or loose pages. Light staining at fore edge. Contents toned, unmarked. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mary Royt. (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The University Publishing Company, Lincoln, NE, 1958
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Terry Townsend and Mary Royt (illustrator). This is a cute childrens school reader book and part of the Crabtree Basic Series called The New Runaway Toys, copyright 1958, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Eunice K. Crabtree, Luverne Crabtree Walker and Dorothy Canfield, with illustrations by Terry Townsend and May Royt. The book has usual school markings, some bumped corners, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nice color illustrations and 64 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Row Peterson and Co., Evanston, IL, 1957
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mary Royt (illustrator). The Wonder-Story Books. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color and black and white illustrations. 199 pages. Minor shelf wear.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company, USA, 1953
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Royt, Mary (illustrator). It Happened One Day.
Published by Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1934
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Mary Royt & Juanita Bennett (illustrator). Square folio. Hardcover. Full-color pictorial paper-covered boards with black cloth spine. 52pp. B&w illustrations. Covers quite edge-worn. Gift inscription on front end-paper, else interior good.
Published by Westminister Press, Philadelphia, 1948
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Mary Royt (illustrator). Cover worn at edges. Brown stain front cover and first few pages. Previous owner name inside front cover.
Published by Westminister Press, Philadelphia, 1948
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Mary Royt (illustrator). Clean tight copy. Previous owner name inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by California State Department of Education, Sacramanto, CA., USA, 1964
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair to Good. Farnam, Nellie H. And Royt, Mary (illustrator). Later Edition. Row, Peterson and Company, 4th Printing 1964. The Wonder-Story Books. The Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 301 Pages, Word list, B/w & Color illustrations. Illustrated Hard Cover Pages are tight with bright illustrations. Boards show rub wear on edges, Illustration still bright. Pages have fingerprints, small piece torn off bottom corner on title page. Otherwise pages intact, slightly tanned. A good reading copy. Stamp on endsheet, Some soiling on endsheets & handwritten letter g.
Published by Row, Peterson And Co.,
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Color Illustrations By Mary Royt (illustrator). 1953 Edition. Copyright Date: 1943 Octavo, 1953, PP.35, Very Good, Tape Reinforced Spine.
Published by Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1948
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Royt, Mary (illustrator). A good to very good softcover picturecover. Corner and edge wear, with small rip on front bottom edge. Spine cover ripped off of front cover. Pages are clean. Copyright 1948.
Published by The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1948
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mary Royt (illustrator). Christian Faith and Life series. Color illustration on cover. Color and black and white illustrations. 48 pages. Stamp mark on inside of front cover. Small scratch on front cover. Minor shelf wear.
Published by Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1948
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: good-. Mary Royt (illustrator). 7-7/8" square; full-page color ils & other b/w ils; 48pp; some chips to backstrip; cover discolored with some biopredation & stains; creases to corners of first 2 pages. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by NY Lippincott (1961)., 1961
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Royt, Kevin (illustrator). 1st Edition. VERY GOOD+ IN VERY GOOD (slight wear to DJ). What a delightful "western style" third level pre-primer. Total vocabulary of 65 words. Meet Tim, Lefty, Lad & all the gang at Happy Ranch. Great stories & color illus. A delightful first reader! 1962 neat inscription on flyleaf. Illustrated by Royt, Kevin. prob 1st edition.
Language: English
Published by NY Lippincott (1961)., 1961
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Royt, Kevin (illustrator). 1st Edition. What a delightful "western style" third level pre-primer. Total vocabulary of 65 words. Meet Tim, Lefty, Lad & all the gang at Happy Ranch. Great stories & color illus. A delightful first reader! Quite scarce in this condition. Illustrated by Royt, Kevin. 1st ed with correct price on DJ.
Language: English
Published by James Nisbet
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Mary Royt (illustrator). APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to soft cover book. 24 pages.Pages are clean,bright and tight. Number written on front cover. A couple of feint City of Cardiff stamps.
Published by The University Pubilshing Co., Lincoln, NE, 1949
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Terry Townsend and Mary Royt (illustrator). The Crabtree Basic Series. Int. good. two color illustration on blue cloth binding. Color and black and white illustrations. 272 pages. Minor shelf wear.
Published by Webster Publishing Co, USA, 1951
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Mary and Kevin Royt (illustrator). No jacket. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Especially worn top and bottom of spine. Owner's name and inscription inside. Otherwise in good condition.
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 211 pp., Color Photo Essay, Color Map e.p., Grey Hardback, Gilt title, Tall 4to, Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Published by Follett Publishing, 1956
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Royt, Kevin (illustrator). 2nd printing. Ex-library marks, some wear to the illustrated covers; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. No jacket. YA basketball novel. Illustrator: Royt, Kevin. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 226111.
Published by Wilcox and Follett, 1951
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Royt, Kevin (illustrator). Third printing. School library marks; some wear and discoloring; a good reading copy. No jacket. YA basketball novel. Illustrator: Royt, Kevin . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 200979.
Published by Sam Gabriel Sons & Co, NY, 1933
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Mary Royt (illustrator). Has DJ (the DJ is worn).
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co., 1932
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Royt, May (illustrator). Very large, thin softcover, purple background with large color-illustration of Three Wise Men following star on front, the Holy Family in the manger on back wrapper, unpaginated with color illustrations throughout, many in color. Wrappers are badly worn and creased, small chip at top front tip and top back edge also. Poor.
Published by University Publishing Co., Lincoln, NE, 1951
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ruth Mary Hallock and Kevin Royt (illustrator). Black titles on brown and yellow illustrated cloth, 408 pages.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company, New York City, Evanston, Illinois, San Francisco, 1938
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Nellie H. Farnam, Mary Royt (illustrator). The book shows significant wear, particularly along the spine, where the binding is exposed and frayed. The cover is faded but still displays the original artwork. There is no dust jacket. The pages are intact but show age-related discoloration and minor staining. Overall, the book is in fair condition, suitable for collection or display.
Published by The University Publishing Company, New York, 1958
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Terry Townsend & Mary Royt (illustrator). 8vo. Paperback. Stiff, pictorial wrappers with dark blue cloth spine. 64pp. Profusely illustrated in color. A few pencil numbers erased from title-page, else very good+.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles Univers, 2003
ISBN 10: 8024602660 ISBN 13: 9788024602660
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1948
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mary Royt (illustrator). No edition or printing stated. Date is copyright date only. Book has light wear to front top corner with no writing or marking, 47,[1] pages.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles Univers, 2003
ISBN 10: 8024602660 ISBN 13: 9788024602660
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!