Language: English
Published by Binford & Mort Publishing, 1971
ISBN 10: 083230087X ISBN 13: 9780832300875
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Binfords & Mort, Portland, 1954
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 267 pages, bibliography, index, maps on the endpapers. Minor scuff on the spine, slight rubbing to the lower corners, two binding cracks- no loose pages, long tear to the last page of the index, clean text.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-. 2nd Ed. 267pp,octavo hardcover in dj. boards lightly worn but clean, page open easily at a few points yet binding solid and strong, interior text clean. DJ covers mildly worn and soiled, chipping and closed tears to edges, dj is price-clipped.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258164264 ISBN 13: 9781258164263
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258164264 ISBN 13: 9781258164263
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Guns Of The Lewis And Clark Expedition. Book.
Published by Binfords & Mort
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Published by Binfords & Mort, Publishers, Portland, Oregon, 1956
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Printing. Jacket rubbed and tanning, 2 closed tears, shallow insect nibbles. Boards have only light wear. Final 35 sheets moisture rippled. No markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013773772 ISBN 13: 9781013773778
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013773772 ISBN 13: 9781013773778
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013773772 ISBN 13: 9781013773778
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In light blue cloth. No jacket.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258164264 ISBN 13: 9781258164263
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013773772 ISBN 13: 9781013773778
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013656261 ISBN 13: 9781013656262
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013656261 ISBN 13: 9781013656262
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013656261 ISBN 13: 9781013656262
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013773772 ISBN 13: 9781013773778
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 32.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Core, 1967
Seller: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Stapled Pamphlet. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Illustrated with b/w photos and drawings. Rare.
Language: English
Published by Binfords & Mort, Publishers, Portland, OR, 1960
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Tower, James (illustrator). Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548441707 ISBN 13: 9780548441701
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548441707 ISBN 13: 9780548441701
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548441707 ISBN 13: 9780548441701
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Binfords and Mort, 1954
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; previous owner's name on front paste down upper left corner (1"); otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dust jacket with minor wear to corners and edges including very small closed tears at top and base of spine; slight rubs; slight spine fade; slight browning/dust soiling to back; $3.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dust jacket; Very Good condition. We have placed dust jacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Published by Binfords & Mort, 1954
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback book (267 pages) with illustrated endpapers and vintage black and white photographs. Price clipped dust jacket in protective sleeve has moderate rubbing/scuffing. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-1-Middle-L) rareviewbooks.
Published by Binfords and Mort, 1954
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000I8T820 Hardback. No dustjacket. First Prinitng from 1954. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good condition. No Signature.
Language: English
Published by Binford & Mort Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0832302244 ISBN 13: 9780832302244
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second printing, 1973. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Minor edgewear, back cover has rubbing. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.