Ruffat (107 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (107)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by ELLEBORE 2022

      9791023002478

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.48

      US$ 9.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Language: French

      Published by MILAN 2008

      274593192X / 9782745931924

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.43

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Delphine Perret (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison des Sciences de l'Homme 1990

      2709608936 / 9782709608930

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.74

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by MILAN 2008

      274593192X / 9782745931924

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.77

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Delphine Perret (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by ELLEBORE 2023

      9791023003109

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.83

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison des Sciences de l'Homme 1990

      2709608936 / 9782709608930

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.08

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by ELLEBORE 2022

      9791023002478

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.55

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by ELLEBORE 2022

      9791023002478

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 8.92

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 15 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • Language: French

      Published by Milan Jeunesse 2008

      274593192X / 9782745931924

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Delphine Perret (illustr

    • Language: French

      Published by Milan Jeunesse 2008

      274593192X / 9782745931924

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison des Sciences de l'Homme 1990

      2709608936 / 9782709608930

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison des Sciences de l'Homme 1990

      2709608936 / 9782709608930

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison des Sciences de l'Homme 1990

      2709608936 / 9782709608930

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Milan Jeunesse 2008

      274593192X / 9782745931924

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008.

    • Language: French

      Published by Economica 1999

      271783804X / 9782717838046

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.48

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

    • Language: French

      Published by ELLEBORE 2023

      9791023003109

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 14.04

      US$ 14.98 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre un mundo de sabores ancestrales con 'Ma Cuisine Chamanique: Recetas Salvajes y Nómadas' de Nathalie Ruffat-Westling. Este libro te invita a explorar recetas y técnicas culinarias olvidadas, conectando con la memoria ancestral y la magia de la cocina nómada. Sumérgete en un viaje culinario único,

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Textuel 2000

      2845970072 / 9782845970076

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.48

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

    • Language: English

      2709608936 / 9782709608930

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1990. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1990. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Editorial Mateu, Barcelona. 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, PM, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. La Superstición a Través de los Tiempos, A. Ruffat. Págs.314 Editorial Mateu, 1962, Barcelona. Encuadernación en rústica, portada ilustrada. Tiene algunas marcas de lápiz.

    • Language: French

      Published by PUF, Paris 1987

      2130399096 / 9782130399094

      • Softcover

      Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 26.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Volume en bon état, sans dégâts ni écritures à la main.

    • Language: French

      Published by Economica 1999

      271783804X / 9782717838046

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.11

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by EDITIONS PAYOT, PARIS 1951

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 25.38 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      BROCHE. Condition: Bon. BIBLIOTHEQUE HISTORIQUE, 257 pages, LES PRIMITIFS - LA CHALDEE - L'EGYPTE - LES HEBREUX - LA GRECE - ROME - L'ORIENT - LE MONDE ARABE - LES BARBARES - LE MOYEN AGE - DE LA RENAISSANCE AU XXe SIECLE - SURVIVANCES - LE PROCES DE LA SUPERSTITION.

    • Language: French

      Published by AUTREMENT 2008

      2746710153 / 9782746710153

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 24.12

      US$ 19.84 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 23.30 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      falta cubierta, interior muy bien conservado . .

    • Language: French

      Published by France 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, SpainNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.20

      US$ 38.07 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Sin Sobrecubierta. L' histoire des superstitions ne saurait laisser personne indifferent. Aucen vivant n'est spectateur pur du drame de l'existence, dont nul ne connaît le commencement, ni la fin. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este

    • Language: French

      Published by AUTREMENT 2008

      2746710153 / 9782746710153

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.48

      US$ 34.56 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by Le mot et le reste 2011

      2915378738 / 9782915378733

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 27.78

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Refurbished library book. Ammarea

    • Published by La decouverte 1996

      Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, FranceLE GRAND CHENE

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 13.84 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Très bon état. Grand In-8. 1996. Cartonnage éditeur - illustratio. 267 pages. Very Good.

    • Language: French

      Published by La Découverte 1996

      2707125172 / 9782707125170

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 15.39

      US$ 31.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Français, couverture rigide sous jaquette, assez bon état, le dos est légèrement décoloré, 270 pages.

    • Published by Jean-Claude Lattès, Paris 1990

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 9.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      187 pages, sur papier couché, avec de très nombreuses illustrations hors-texte : photos et reproductions en noir et en couleurs ; jaquette illustrée de reproductions en couleurs. in-4 Jaquette un peu frottée, sinon ouvage en très bon état. relié, pleine toile grise éditeur, avec jaquette.