Rusconi Gian (272 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Econ�mica de Argentina 1997-01-03 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.73
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.36
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 164 Seiten. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.89
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Telos, Number 27 (Spring 1976)
Piccone, Paul (Ed.); Marcuse, Herbert; Fekete, John; Rusconi, Gian Enrico; Santamaria, Ulysses; Manville, Alain; Elshtain, Jean; Winfield, Richard; Jacoby, Russell; Zerzan, John; Ferrarotti, Franco; Shapiro, Jeremy; Howard, Dick; Solomon, Maynard; others
Published by Sociology Department, Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, shelf wear. Owner's name at top front edge. Contents: Marcuse, "On the Problem of the Dialectic." Fekete, "Northrop Frye." Rusconi, "Korsch's Political Development." Santamaria and Manville, "Lenin and hte Transition." Elshtain, "Socia…l Relations in the Classroom." Winfield, "The Logic of Marx's Capital." Jacoby, "A Falling Rate of Intelligence?" Zerzan, "Unionization in America." Ferrarotti, "The Struggle against Bureaucracy." Shapiro, "Reply to Miller on Legitimation Crisis." Howard, "A Clarification of Habermas." Solomon, "Eleven Theses on Beethoven." Reviews. ; 8.75" tall; 240 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Telos, Number 25 (Fall 1975)
Piccone, Paul (Ed.); Rusconi, Gian Enrico; Müller, W.; Neusüss, C.; Habermas, Jürgen; Offe, Claus; Mészáros, István; Lenhardt, Christian; Radnoti, Sandor; Landmann, Michael; Gabel, Joseph; Kosík, K.; Sartre, Jean-Paul; others
Published by Sociology Department, Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, fading at spine, previous owner's name at top front, shelf wear. ; Contents: Rusconi, "Marxism in West Germany." Müller and Neusüss, "The Illusion of State Socialism." Habermas, "Reply to Müller and Neüsuss." Offe, "Further Comments on… Müller and Neüsuss." Mészáros, "Phases of Sartre's Development." Lenhardt, "Anamnestic Solidarity." Radonit, "Bloch and Lukács." Landmann, "Bloch in Korcula, 1968." Gabel, "Hungarian Marxism." Kosík and Sartre, "An Exchange." Reviews. ; 8.75" tall; 160 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.65
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.90
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.15
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Germans And Their Neighbors
Dirk Verheyen, Christian Soe, Anthony Glees, Robert R King, Gian Enrico Rusconi et EDITOR *
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.56
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1993.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Schleichende Entfremdung? : Deutschland Und Italien Nach Dem Fall Der Mauer -Language: German
Rusconi, Gian Enrico (EDT); Schlemmer, Thomas (EDT); Woller, Hans (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Berlusconi an Der Macht : Die Politik Der Italienischen Mitte-rechts-regierungen in Vergleichender Perspektive -Language: German
Rusconi, Gian Enrico (EDT); Schlemmer, Thomas (EDT); Woller, Hans (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Berlusconi an der Macht. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Schleichende Entfremdung. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die bleiernen Jahre. Book.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Martínez Roca, Barcelona 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, SpainLlibres Bombeta
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.26
US$ 27.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Liberio, San Miniato, ItalyLiberio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. Volume in ottime condizioni generali, copertina rigida con sovracopertina, foto su richiesta.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed. Deutschland und Italien sind durch eine lange und wechselvolle Geschichte verbunden. Nach Allianzen, Kriegen mit- und gegeneinander sowie der brutalen Besetzung der Apenninhalbinsel durch die Streitkräfte des Dritten Reichs schienen die Beziehungen zwischen den beiden Ländern endlich ein glückl…iches Gleichgewicht im Zeichen der europäischen Integration gefunden zu haben. Der Fall der Berliner Mauer, der Zusammenbruch des Ostblocks und die Vereinigung der beiden deutschen Staaten im Oktober 1990 führten jedoch zu einer grundlegenden Neuordnung des politischen Koordinatensystems in Europa, in dem das Gewicht Deutschlands auch gegenüber Italien wuchs. Seither reißen die Warnungen vor einer schleichenden Entfremdung nicht mehr ab. Der vorliegende Band liefert eine Bestandsaufnahme der bilateralen Beziehungen und versucht eine Antwort auf die Frage, wie es um das Verhältnis zwischen Deutschland und Italien wirklich bestellt ist.Read more Continue reading Read less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Schleichende Entfremdung? : Deutschland Und Italien Nach Dem Fall Der Mauer -Language: German
Rusconi, Gian Enrico (EDT); Schlemmer, Thomas (EDT); Woller, Hans (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Berlusconi an Der Macht : Die Politik Der Italienischen Mitte-rechts-regierungen in Vergleichender Perspektive -Language: German
Rusconi, Gian Enrico (EDT); Schlemmer, Thomas (EDT); Woller, Hans (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.