Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0070543003. ISBN/EAN: 9780070543003. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18752.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson, Nashville, TN, 2020
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Rust, Jayda (photos) (illustrator). 1st. 226pp.; HB pink w/white & blk. photo cover; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. "Join Sadie as she tackles your biggest questions about life in fun and practical ways . " illus. isbn 9781404113091.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847699196 ISBN 13: 9780847699193
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: GOOD. 2nd ed. 363 clean, tight pages with light pencil underlining in less than 5% of the book; light shelf and corner wear on cover and bump to fore-edge of back, leaving a small crease.
Language: English
Published by Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0553075411 ISBN 13: 9780553075410
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket's original price is still intact.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. SIGNED and dated on front endpage by author Whitt. Also previous owner's signature and inscription, minor tanning on endpages, dj has shelfwear, rubbing, light edge chipping. inside pages clean, binding solid. 2#.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684183706 ISBN 13: 9780684183701
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. B&w illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. [xviii], 252pp [blind-seal stamp on front free endpaper] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Kentucky Nature Studies, No. 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. DJ is soiled w\closed tears on bottom front and back.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Univ Press of Kentucky. 1973. Fine condition, prev owner initials on title page and bottom pages edge else appears unread. Blue cloth hardcover is in fine condition and DJ is in fine condition protected in plastic, price is intact on DJ.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Number 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112818 ISBN 13: 9780813112817
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. DJ soiled w/minor edge wear top and bottom. Previous owner's name on ffep.
Language: English
Published by The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1973
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. xxii, 306pp, index, profusely illustrated in color. G+ in fair only, badly chipped and torn dj. A complete guide, containing a description of every species ever recorded in the state, 321 in all.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Boston Mills Press, Toronto, 1984
ISBN 10: 0919783007 ISBN 13: 9780919783003
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Softcover / Perfect Binding. Condition: Very Good Condition. B/W Photo illustrations (illustrator). Color Illustrated front and back covers. Front cover is a little marked. 133pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Published by Viking Press (1973), New York, 1973
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 144pp ISBN 0670229172 good+ w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Language: English
Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1969
ISBN 10: 0273401548 ISBN 13: 9780273401544
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0273401548.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Parnassus Imprints, Orleans, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0940160579 ISBN 13: 9780940160576
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. b/w Plates (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price; maps on end papers; 296 clean, unmarked pages/index.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by January 1950, 1950
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Historical Aviation Album, 1979
ISBN 10: 0911852859 ISBN 13: 9780911852851
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 64pp. illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Brigham Young University, 1993
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; Brigham Young University; 1993; 0.