Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790701333 ISBN 13: 9781790701339
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dimensions for Living, 1998
ISBN 10: 0687076803 ISBN 13: 9780687076802
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dimensions for Living, 1998
ISBN 10: 0687076803 ISBN 13: 9780687076802
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095257331 ISBN 13: 9781095257333
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dimensions for Living, 1998
ISBN 10: 0687076803 ISBN 13: 9780687076802
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790701333 ISBN 13: 9781790701339
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 1993
ISBN 10: 1555873294 ISBN 13: 9781555873295
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790701333 ISBN 13: 9781790701339
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Making Christmas Mindful: Seeking Seasonal Serenity This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Dimensions for Living, 1997
ISBN 10: 0687017335 ISBN 13: 9780687017331
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Independently published -, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790701333 ISBN 13: 9781790701339
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Dimensions for Living, 2000
ISBN 10: 068707309X ISBN 13: 9780687073092
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592131921 ISBN 13: 9781592131921
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1566397197 ISBN 13: 9781566397193
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1566397197 ISBN 13: 9781566397193
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1566397197 ISBN 13: 9781566397193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592131921 ISBN 13: 9781592131921
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790701333 ISBN 13: 9781790701339
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 199 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
US$ 17.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 16.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1555873294.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592131921 ISBN 13: 9781592131921
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1967
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. (xvi) 304 pp. Blue cloth decorated in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. Subtitled: Twenty Canadian Women and Their Times, this collection contains: Foreword by Vida Peene; Madame de la Tour by Ethel M. G. Bennett; Marie Guyart de l'Incarnation by Marie-Emmanuel Chabot; The Strickland Sisters by Clara Thomas; Pauline Johnson by Elizabeth Loosley; Laure Conan by Micheline Dumont; Adelaide Hunter Hoodless by Ruth Howes; E. Cora Hind by Kennethe Haig; Maude E. Abbott by Jessie Boyd Scriver; Five Persons from Alberta by Eleanor Harman; Agnes Macphail by Doris French; Lucy Maud Montgomery by Elizabeth Waterston; Emily Carr by Flora Hamilton Burns; Mazo de la Roche by Dorothy Livesay; Alice Wilson by Anne Montagnes; and Margaret McWilliams by Betty Jane Wylie; followed by: Books About Canadian Women; and Canadian Federation of University Women. Size: 8vo. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 42.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by The Runge Press Limited, Ottawa, 1965
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Pamphlet. Stapled Binding. Condition: Very Good Condition. B/W Photo illustrations (illustrator). Yellow and dark blue card covers. Dark blue title, author and Federated Womens Institute of Canada Crest on front cover. 24pp. CAontent clean, bright and sound.