Ruth Lang (289 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Griffin 2018

    1250232716 / 9781250232717

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Griffin 2018

    1250232716 / 9781250232717

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Griffin 2018

    1250232716 / 9781250232717

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2022

    1250246911 / 9781250246912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2022

    1250246911 / 9781250246912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2022

    1250246911 / 9781250246912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2022

    1250246911 / 9781250246912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2022

    1250246911 / 9781250246912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2022

    1250246911 / 9781250246912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press (edition BOMC) 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. BOMC. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2018

    1250306663 / 9781250306661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 2017

    1250112044 / 9781250112040

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.68

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.