Ryan Schneider (154 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (154)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. SOME DIRT/SMUDGING ON PAGE EDGES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.92

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.94

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., New York, NY 2003

    0760745587 / 9780760745588

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Red cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Yellow endpapers. Tight sound and unmarked. 215 pages including index. Dust jacket in mylar and is not price clipped. Ryan, Andy (Photographs) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster, US 2008

    1416562028 / 9781416562023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., NY 2003

    0760745587 / 9780760745588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 2003 - First printing (stated) - Fine/as new hardcover/ Very Good+ dust jacket (in mylar) - 4to/11.25" tall - gilt lettered dark red covers - lavish color and few b\w photos by Andy Ryan and others - tight, bright, unmarked, as new - dust j

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.53

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster, US 2008

    1416562028 / 9781416562023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com (edition ) 2016

    1365429814 / 9781365429811

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cherries & Berries Publishing 2025

    9798295449192

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Hefke, Debbie (illustrator).

  • Published by 2008-04-15 00:00:00 2008

    0883904103738

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.43

    US$ 9.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Cherries & Berries Publishing 2025

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.87

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. University Of Minnesota Press trade paperback, 2019, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or other defects (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Fulano Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.17

    US$ 6.08 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press, US 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1. Presents thirty novel terms that do not yet exist in English to envision ways of responding to the environmental challenges of our generation  As the scale and gravity of climate change becomes undeniable, a cultural revolution must ultimately match progress in the realms of policy, infrastructure,

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.89

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.15

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 2019

    1517905907 / 9781517905903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.14

    US$ 17.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan, New York 2010

    0230618847 / 9780230618848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have light handling wear, faint crease at spine on front. ; Contents: Gifford, Ernest Hemingway: the monsters and the critics. Farquhar, Dramatic structure in the novels of Ernest Hemingway. Schneider, Hemingway's A Farewell to Arms: the novel as pure poetry. Cochran, Ci

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mediatrix Press 2016

    0692758909 / 9780692758908

    • Softcover

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.20

    US$ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.