Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- THE MAN CALLED KYRIL --- Hunted by both the West and the East, KGB Super-agent Kyril weaves a web of espionage and counter-espionage throughout Europe. --- LOADED GUN --- A Russian spy, forced to defect to the British, flees from both sides with a Frenchwoman, an alcoholic and a dog. . .
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial Commission, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial Commission (edition First Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Stein and Day, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0812815424 ISBN 13: 9780812815429
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Torn.
Language: English
Published by Stein and Day, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0812816412 ISBN 13: 9780812816419
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First English Language Edition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Green Light Red Catch This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Translated by Gordon Latta.
Language: English
Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1976
ISBN 10: 0698107403 ISBN 13: 9780698107403
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover. Stated first American edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good +. 2nd printing. 2nd Printing. A very good book in a good dust jacket. Jacket has moderate wear around the extremities. Sec 41D.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First US Edition.
Language: English
Published by Stein & Day, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0812814010 ISBN 13: 9780812814019
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First US Edition. Chipped.
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial Commission,, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8.75 X 8.75 inches. Brown Cloth hardcover withdrawn type. 295 pages. Illustrated with historical maps and photos. Withdrawn library copy with stickers on cover and stamps on end pages. Internal pages clean.
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1998
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New / Etat Neuf. First Thus. Book.
Published by Fawcett Publications, Inc. February 1974, 1974
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Fair.
Published by Fawcett January 1973, 1973
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial Commission, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps writing or marks, a bicentennial collection, good binding, clean unmarked pages, a number of photographs and illustrations, a nice-looking book,
Condition: Used: Very Good. VG++ book/VG jacket. Stein & Day 1st printing.
Published by Coward, NY, 1976
Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. First Edition. VG+ in Good Dust Jacket. Translated from the French.
Language: English
Published by American Revolution Bicentennial Commission, Duluth, Minnesota, 1976
ISBN 10: 091458202X ISBN 13: 9780914582021
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a copy of a nonfiction historical bicentennial collection of a city in Minnesota called Duluth Sketches of the Past, copyright 1976, first edition, soft cover, edited by Ryck Lydecker and Lawrence J. Sommer, with advisory editor Dr. Arthur J. Larsen. The book is in fair condition with some moisture damage, otherwise tight binding, nice black and white photographs and 295 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Paris: Gallimard Collection carre noir #110, 1973., 1973
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. First Edition. Near Fine: clean, straight, no marks; one wrinkle in back cover only. Paperback, 191 pp.
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1998
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New / Etat Neuf. First Thus. Book.
Language: English
Published by Minnesota Marine Advisory Service, Office of Sea Grant, University of Minnesota, Duluth, 1976
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 60 pages : illustrations, map ; 14 x 22 cm.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Crest, Greenwhich, Conn, 1974
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Fawcett Crest April 1974, Book Condition: Good. Illustrated Black Cover With Green Title. Gawcett Crest Logo With M2065 And Original Price 95C In Corner.#449-02065-095 With Title On Spine. Yellow Tinted Page Edges. Prev. Owner's Stamp On First Page. Pages Clean, Bright, Tightly Bound. Synopsis: " Yako, One Of Russia's Top Spies, Until The British Had Caught Him, Exchanged Information To British For His Freedom, 10,000 Pounds, And A New Identity.".